792

Recently Sold Homes in 42101

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    280 Moorman Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,013

    Last Listing Agent Brad Martens RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    280 Moorman Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /31

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    660 Allen Michael Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,830

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    660 Allen Michael Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /21

    $253,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    703 Fern Hill St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,666

    Last Listing Agent Mihreta Heldic Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    703 Fern Hill St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /18

    $295,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1604 Mount Olivet Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1604 Mount Olivet Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /20

    $218,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2709 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Renick Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    2709 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /8

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    830 Gardenside Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,768

    Last Listing Agent Ronann Bunger EXP Realty, LLC

    830 Gardenside Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /82

    $369,800

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5312 Amber Creek Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,482

    Last Listing Agent Amber Johns Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5312 Amber Creek Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /31

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1353 Helmsdale Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Tinsley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1353 Helmsdale Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $297,990

    Sold May 04, 2026

    598 Merit St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Goodall Homes The Standard at Blue Level

    598 Merit St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /24

    $327,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    464 Turkey Run Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

464 Turkey Run Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3127 White Ash St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,849

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Adams Keller Williams First Choice R

    3127 White Ash St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /7

    $68,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 Brookwood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Brown Keller Williams First Choice R

    0 Brookwood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /56

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14175 Morgantown Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,762

    Last Listing Agent Landon Hampton RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    14175 Morgantown Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /45

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3170 White Ash St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,398

    Last Listing Agent Julie Blankenship Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    3170 White Ash St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $269,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    330 Turkey Run Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,370

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Carter Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    330 Turkey Run Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $302,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1141 Shallowford St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    1141 Shallowford St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    352 W Windsor Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,604

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    352 W Windsor Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3252 Upper Gable Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,858

    Last Listing Agent Chad Howe Keller Williams First Choice R

    3252 Upper Gable Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $449,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3291 S Glen Gables Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,618

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reesy Keller Williams First Choice R

    3291 S Glen Gables Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /34

    $1,013,837

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4041 Otter Gap Rd, Hadley, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 36.9 Acres
    • $27,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

4041 Otter Gap Rd, Hadley, KY 42101
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    110 Mapleleaf Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,229

    Last Listing Agent Elisabet Valadez Keller Williams First Choice R

    110 Mapleleaf Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    306 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,785

306 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $107,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    169 Butler Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $98,353

169 Butler Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /7

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    208 W 13th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,193

    Last Listing Agent Sawyer Williams Keller Williams First Choice R

    208 W 13th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2919 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,950

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shadwick Keller Williams First Choice R

    2919 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $292,400

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    625 Cedar Hollow Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Gary Trademark Realty LLC

    625 Cedar Hollow Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $273,850

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2974 Laredo Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,790

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Peerce RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    2974 Laredo Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5603 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,329

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Ferguson Vette City Real Estate & Auction Co. LLC

    5603 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /66

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    171 Meadowlark Trail, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,852

171 Meadowlark Trail, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $221,500

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    650 Fern Hill St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,614

    Last Listing Agent Ronann Bunger EXP Realty, LLC

    650 Fern Hill St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /37

    $334,800

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10073 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,137

    Last Listing Agent Jared Nugent RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    10073 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /19

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    708 Red Clover Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,735

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Burton Keller Williams First Choice R

    708 Red Clover Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /28

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    743 Pearce Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,745

    Last Listing Agent Rylan Shea Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    743 Pearce Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    581 Noble Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,586

    Last Listing Agent Megan Uvanni Keller Williams First Choice R

    581 Noble Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    Lot 16-3 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $11,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Walters Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 16-3 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /6

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4324 Diddle Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,590

    Last Listing Agent Amber Martinez Steve Long Realty & Auction, LLC

    4324 Diddle Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /9

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1212 Melody Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,413

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Volkert Premier Properties of South Ce

    1212 Melody Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /8

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    379 Lower Stone Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,630

379 Lower Stone Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1071 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Gary Trademark Realty LLC

    1071 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    258 Tower Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,932

    Last Listing Agent Eric Burcham Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    258 Tower Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home