792

Recently Sold Homes in 42101

Section Image
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Ridgeview Dr Unit Pin Oak Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $35,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Cummings Century 21 Premier Realty Part

    0 Ridgeview Dr Unit Pin Oak Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1355 Kenton St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,350

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mitchell Real Consultants

    1355 Kenton St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    560 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,570

    Last Listing Agent Mirela Smajlovic Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    560 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 265 Shallowford St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $323,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Therese Rushing Trademark Realty LLC

    Lot 265 Shallowford St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    164 Wedge Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $205,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Perry Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    164 Wedge Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2317 Butterwood Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,218

    Last Listing Agent Cainon Schroer Keller Williams First Choice R

    2317 Butterwood Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1313 Old Barren River Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,363

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Peerce RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1313 Old Barren River Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /10

    $230,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7889 Kentucky 185, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,078

    Last Listing Agent Don Spear Keller Williams First Choice R

    7889 Kentucky 185, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1865 Chalybeate School Rd, Hadley, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $14,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Miller Exit Realty Garden Gate Team

    1865 Chalybeate School Rd, Hadley, KY 42101
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    410 Sylvan Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,628

    Last Listing Agent Chris Leptinsky Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    410 Sylvan Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /16

    $279,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    453 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,327

    Last Listing Agent Tallie Schaffer Goodall Homes & Communities

    453 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /13

    $123,333

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    304 E 12th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,890

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dawson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    304 E 12th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /13

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 63 Rhythm Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 63 Rhythm Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1020 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $17,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,374

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Mann United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    1020 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /26

    $350,800

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10011 Cascade Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owsley Fox Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    10011 Cascade Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /10

    $86,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1716 Johnson Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,635

    Last Listing Agent Jim 'J.R.' Smith EXIT Realty Garden Gate Team

    1716 Johnson Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /27

    $261,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    498 Deluth Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,366

    Last Listing Agent Behka Avdic Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    498 Deluth Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2778 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Goley Keller Williams First Choice R

    2778 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /28

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    131 Stone Mountain Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,844

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Adams Keller Williams First Choice R

    131 Stone Mountain Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5452 Green Ash Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,565

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gordon REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC

    5452 Green Ash Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /26

    $289,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    678 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,362

    Last Listing Agent Julie Blankenship Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    678 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $220,991

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    585 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,709

    Last Listing Agent Megan Uvanni Keller Williams First Choice R

    585 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /9

    $52,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Lot 3 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $273,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 3 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2291 Fairview Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,430

    Last Listing Agent Elisabet Valadez Keller Williams First Choice R

    2291 Fairview Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $309,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    823 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,620

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    823 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3452 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    3452 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1531 Roger Cole Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,484

    Last Listing Agent Zach Werner Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1531 Roger Cole Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $307,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    292 Audley Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,313

    Last Listing Agent Zack Puckett Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    292 Audley Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /49

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1318 Salem Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,019

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Ramsey Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1318 Salem Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /32

    $624,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3148 Gable Ridge Ln, Plum Springs, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,412

3148 Gable Ridge Ln, Plum Springs, KY 42101
  • /18

    $194,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4014 Benleo Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,897

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Vincent Benchmark Realty, LLC

    4014 Benleo Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1359 Park St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,668

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Jaramillo Bonham RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1359 Park St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3499 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    3499 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1240 Park St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,180

    Last Listing Agent Heather Boyd SimpliHOM

    1240 Park St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /17

    $224,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1999 Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,706

    Last Listing Agent Emma Steele Keller Williams First Choice R

    1999 Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1757 Holly Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,646

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1757 Holly Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $263,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1065 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,779

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    1065 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Jack Smith Rd, Rockfield, KY 42274

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $45,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Young United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Jack Smith Rd, Rockfield, KY 42274
  • /27

    $264,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    763 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,473

    Last Listing Agent Austin Disney Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    763 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /12

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5398 Peony Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mihreta Heldic Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    5398 Peony Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home