792

Recently Sold Homes in 42101

Section Image
  • /40

    $245,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    195 Tanglewood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,263

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Marsch-Grimes RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    195 Tanglewood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5923 Barren River Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,831

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Adams Keller Williams First Choice R

    5923 Barren River Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $287,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    590 Noble Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Uvanni Keller Williams First Choice R

    590 Noble Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    325 Sumpter Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,133

    Last Listing Agent Alison Magers Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    325 Sumpter Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $259,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1409 Quebec Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,615

    Last Listing Agent Britney Pryor BHG Realty

    1409 Quebec Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $358,450

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8350 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,538

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Ferguson Vette City Real Estate & Auction Co. LLC

    8350 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $160,600

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    220 Whispering Hills Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16,059,900% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,830

    Last Listing Agent Steve Henry Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    220 Whispering Hills Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $378,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10091 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owsley Fox Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    10091 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    838 Hope St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Mario Gattavara 100 for 100 Realty

    838 Hope St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $254,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    720 Barrens Gap Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,900

    Last Listing Agent Ken Waddell RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    720 Barrens Gap Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $185,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    101 Countryside Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,955

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mills Keller Williams First Choice R

    101 Countryside Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /11

    $309,540

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    435 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,621

    Last Listing Agent Tallie Schaffer Goodall Homes & Communities

    435 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /28

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    811 Rodeo Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Humble Keller Williams First Choice R

    811 Rodeo Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $378,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3095 N Campbell Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,742

    Last Listing Agent Cody Swihart Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3095 N Campbell Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    248 Old Greenville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $70,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,781

    Last Listing Agent Jane Parrott RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    248 Old Greenville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    725 Shelldrake Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,812

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Gary Trademark Realty LLC

    725 Shelldrake Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /37

    $319,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2365 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,375

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scott Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    2365 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $324,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3488 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Tinsley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    3488 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /24

    $264,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    915 Alberta Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Knee Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    915 Alberta Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    799 Emma Ln, Plum Springs, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $720,076

799 Emma Ln, Plum Springs, KY 42101
  • /32

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    148 Hillridge Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,719

148 Hillridge Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /41

    $368,800

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10713 Braewick Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katia Reyes Labrada Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    10713 Braewick Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $163,333

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    450 Hilton Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,424

    Last Listing Agent Wes Durrant Keller Williams First Choice R

    450 Hilton Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /37

    $389,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3620 Havenridge Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

3620 Havenridge Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    133 Meadowbrook Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,024

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    133 Meadowbrook Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /46

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    969 Wade Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,226

969 Wade Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    209 White Oak Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,086

    Last Listing Agent GeMonee Brown RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    209 White Oak Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /13

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2700 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $12,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    2700 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1313 Helmsdale Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mihreta Heldic Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1313 Helmsdale Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /18

    $376,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 6 Mt Olivet Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lot 6 Mt Olivet Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1377 Rhythm Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1377 Rhythm Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /39

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    135 Meadowbrook Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,394

135 Meadowbrook Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /20

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    214 Memphis Junction Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,352

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Jaramillo Bonham RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    214 Memphis Junction Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /27

    $277,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    750 Barrens Gap Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    750 Barrens Gap Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /21

    $267,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    644 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,319

644 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /38

    $322,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    524 Belmont Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,802

524 Belmont Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    130 Teresa Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,720

    Last Listing Agent David Witty Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    130 Teresa Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /40

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    435 Fairbanks Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,955

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Vincent Benchmark Realty, LLC

    435 Fairbanks Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /33

    $319,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    285 Stone Crest Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,334

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thomas Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    285 Stone Crest Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $289,999

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5410 Peony Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

5410 Peony Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home