792

Recently Sold Homes in 42101

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5261 Westgate Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $56,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,576

    Last Listing Agent ilda smajic Keller Williams First Choice R

    5261 Westgate Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1541 Virginia Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,742

    Last Listing Agent traci schandel Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1541 Virginia Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2694 Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,049

    Last Listing Agent Kelley McGough EXIT Realty Thoroughbred

    2694 Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1890 Detour Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,527

    Last Listing Agent GeMonee Brown RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1890 Detour Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    355 Marylan Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,979

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    355 Marylan Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $263,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    525 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,555

    Last Listing Agent Mirela Smajlovic Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    525 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /6

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    323 Murphy Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,321

    Last Listing Agent Susan Burtoft Keller Williams First Choice R

    323 Murphy Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    922 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Fergerson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    922 Mcintyre St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /12

    $222,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    562 E Main Ave Unit B3, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,758

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ward Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    562 E Main Ave Unit B3, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    408 Pearl St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,257

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    408 Pearl St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /31

    $236,490

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    592 Merit St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,703

    Goodall Homes The Standard at Blue Level

    592 Merit St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Multi-Fam Lot E 15th Ave, Hadley, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $345,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

    Multi-Fam Lot E 15th Ave, Hadley, KY 42101
  • /2

    $463,896

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9985 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,718

    Last Listing Agent Jared Nugent RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    9985 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3006 Gunsmoke Trail Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,901

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dawson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    3006 Gunsmoke Trail Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    651 Allen Michael Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,500

    Last Listing Agent Dale Chaffin Keller Williams First Choice R

    651 Allen Michael Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /24

    $246,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    312 Stone Hollow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,493

312 Stone Hollow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /17

    $224,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    708 Timothy Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asher Sullivan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    708 Timothy Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /9

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1437 Longview Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,602

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Weakley RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    1437 Longview Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    116 E 12th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,553

116 E 12th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    531 E 12th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,560

    Last Listing Agent Hank Wilson EXP Realty, LLC

    531 E 12th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8748 Kentucky 185, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,298

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Moore Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    8748 Kentucky 185, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /18

    $263,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8099 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,135

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    8099 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /5

    $68,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1025 Parkland Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,700

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hunt Keller Williams First Choice R

    1025 Parkland Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /29

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26 Tony Houchin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,124

26 Tony Houchin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    744 Browning Rd, Rockfield, KY 42274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,720

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wantland RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    744 Browning Rd, Rockfield, KY 42274
  • /25

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    636 Proctor Trail, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,337

    Last Listing Agent Perry Thessen Hunt Real Estate Group

    636 Proctor Trail, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3171 Gablewood Ave, Plum Springs, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,676

3171 Gablewood Ave, Plum Springs, KY 42101
  • /2

    $107,800

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1413 N Sunrise Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,490

    Last Listing Agent Tim Haley Haley Auctions and Realty

    1413 N Sunrise Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1461 Calgary Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,060

1461 Calgary Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2706 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,469

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Odil Premier Properties of South Ce

    2706 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1604 Johnson Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,158

    Last Listing Agent Ron Cummings Century 21 Premier Realty Part

    1604 Johnson Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $284,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    402 Cedar Hollow Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,315

    Last Listing Agent Katia Reyes Labrada Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    402 Cedar Hollow Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /52

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1780 Mount Olivet Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1780 Mount Olivet Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $238,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    244 Garvin Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,263

    Last Listing Agent Jane Parrott RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    244 Garvin Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /14

    $313,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1338 Helmsdale Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Moore Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1338 Helmsdale Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /6

    $66,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5346 Kentucky 185, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,291

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ortega Keller Williams First Choice R

    5346 Kentucky 185, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6777 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,806

    Last Listing Agent Chad McCoy Keller Williams First Choice R

    6777 Penns Chapel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1664 Blue Level Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,436

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1664 Blue Level Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /54

    $411,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    471 Claremoor Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,794

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    471 Claremoor Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /26

    $246,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2921 Gunsmoke Trail Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,318

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Adams Keller Williams First Choice R

    2921 Gunsmoke Trail Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home