492

Recently Sold Bowling Green, SC Homes

Section Image
  • 4 Old Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 Old Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,708

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dostilio Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Old Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 5 Canaan Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Canaan Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,855

    Last Listing Agent David Scolpino Nationwide Homes

    5 Canaan Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 46 Dayton Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    46 Dayton Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,698

    Last Listing Agent Michele Tesei Houlihan Lawrence

    46 Dayton Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • 41 Sullivan Dr, Redding, CT 06896

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    41 Sullivan Dr, Redding, CT 06896

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,323

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Sullivan Dr, Redding, CT 06896
  • 2 Melillo Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2 Melillo Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,963

    Last Listing Agent PETER TESTA Kiwi Homes

    2 Melillo Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 49 Rockwell Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $525,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    49 Rockwell Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,637

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Poarch Poarch Realty

    49 Rockwell Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 37 Giles Hill Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    37 Giles Hill Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ancona William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    37 Giles Hill Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • 83 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    83 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,594

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cavallo Hegarty & Co Real Estate

    83 Birch Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 233 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    233 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,990

    Last Listing Agent Michele Isenberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    233 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 110 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit C8, Danbury, CT 06810

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    110 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit C8, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    110 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit C8, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 9 Fleetwood Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9 Fleetwood Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,242

    Last Listing Agent David Landau RE/MAX Right Choice

    9 Fleetwood Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 8 Settlers Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $645,200

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Settlers Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,085

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    8 Settlers Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 10 Hunting Ridge Ln Unit 10, Bethel, CT 06801

    $719,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10 Hunting Ridge Ln Unit 10, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Danetiu William Raveis Real Estate

    10 Hunting Ridge Ln Unit 10, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 35 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $743,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    35 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,254

    Last Listing Agent Julie Setterlund William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    35 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 50 Post Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    50 Post Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,962

    Last Listing Agent Dezso Slezak Houlihan Lawrence

    50 Post Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 21 White Birch Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    21 White Birch Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,280

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gilmore Redfin Corporation

    21 White Birch Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • 122 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    122 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,944

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    122 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 9 Brick School Dr, Redding, CT 06896

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9 Brick School Dr, Redding, CT 06896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,506

    Last Listing Agent Alec Nyman Higgins Group Greenwich

    9 Brick School Dr, Redding, CT 06896
  • 1 Hi Barlow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1 Hi Barlow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,020

    Last Listing Agent Erin Leanne Cummins Anchor Point

    1 Hi Barlow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 35 Hunting Ridge Rd, Easton, CT 06612

    $1,063,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    35 Hunting Ridge Rd, Easton, CT 06612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,233

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lockwood Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Hunting Ridge Rd, Easton, CT 06612
  • 67 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    67 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,527

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    67 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 81 Tucker St Unit 81, Danbury, CT 06810

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    81 Tucker St Unit 81, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Aaron Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    81 Tucker St Unit 81, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 18 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,099

    Last Listing Agent Bob and Richelle Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Merlins Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 11 Skyline Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11 Skyline Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,144

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Raposo KW Legacy Partners

    11 Skyline Dr, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 92 Woodcrest Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    $482,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    92 Woodcrest Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,692

    Last Listing Agent Amy Farley William Raveis Real Estate

    92 Woodcrest Ln, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 24 Newtown Turnpike, Redding, CT 06896

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 Newtown Turnpike, Redding, CT 06896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,005

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Clarke Compass Connecticut, LLC

    24 Newtown Turnpike, Redding, CT 06896
  • 95 Ridgewood Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    95 Ridgewood Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,872

    Last Listing Agent John Pellegrino William Raveis Real Estate

    95 Ridgewood Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 86 Woodcrest Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    86 Woodcrest Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,875

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Pasciolla Keller Williams Realty Partner

    86 Woodcrest Ln, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 52 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $660,317

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    52 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,475

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hough Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 6A Midway Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6A Midway Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,830

    Last Listing Agent Laura Testa Kiwi Homes

    6A Midway Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 160 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 7, Danbury, CT 06810

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    160 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 7, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,504

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Lima eXp Realty

    160 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 7, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 104 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit B8, Danbury, CT 06810

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    104 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit B8, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,030

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Jaraba Whitestone Real Estate Group

    104 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit B8, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 61 Marchant Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,525,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    61 Marchant Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,929

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    61 Marchant Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • 24 Pleasant Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    24 Pleasant Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,769

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    24 Pleasant Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 27 Powderhorn Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    27 Powderhorn Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,723

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Powderhorn Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 18 Sebastian Tr, Newtown, CT 06470

    $3,400,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    18 Sebastian Tr, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magda Ballaro William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Sebastian Tr, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 20 Hunting Ridge Ln Unit 20, Bethel, CT 06801

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    20 Hunting Ridge Ln Unit 20, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Vaughan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    20 Hunting Ridge Ln Unit 20, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 32 Crows Nest Ln Unit 23, Danbury, CT 06810

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    32 Crows Nest Ln Unit 23, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gifford Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Crows Nest Ln Unit 23, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 11 Beechwood Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11 Beechwood Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,426

    Last Listing Agent Doug Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Beechwood Dr, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 64 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    64 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carbone Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    64 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home