492

Recently Sold Bowling Green, SC Homes

Section Image
  • 43 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    43 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,987

    Last Listing Agent William Voight Great Estates, CT

    43 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 14 Idlewood Unit 14, Bethel, CT 06801

    $392,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14 Idlewood Unit 14, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,330

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    14 Idlewood Unit 14, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 3 Dan Beard Ln, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3 Dan Beard Ln, Redding, CT 06896

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,012

    Last Listing Agent Keith Evans William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Dan Beard Ln, Redding, CT 06896
  • 6 Windy Hill Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,199,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6 Windy Hill Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,396

    Last Listing Agent Rita Craig Rush Compass Connecticut, LLC

    6 Windy Hill Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • 7 Fawn Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7 Fawn Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,063

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Fawn Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 9 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    $287,161

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $128,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,153

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    9 Vona Way, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 90 Portland Ave, Wilton, CT 06897

    $800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    90 Portland Ave, Wilton, CT 06897

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,018

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Watts Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    90 Portland Ave, Wilton, CT 06897
  • 33 Starr Ln, Bethel, CT 06801

    $1,060,750

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    33 Starr Ln, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,803

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gifford Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Starr Ln, Bethel, CT 06801
  • Unlisted Address

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,323

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hoverman Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 40 Magellan Ln, Easton, CT 06612

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    40 Magellan Ln, Easton, CT 06612

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,003

    Last Listing Agent Carol Alexander Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    40 Magellan Ln, Easton, CT 06612
  • 168 South St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $650,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    168 South St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,208

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Amarante Century 21 Scala Group

    168 South St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 53 Riverside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    53 Riverside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,885

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Vaughan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    53 Riverside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 11 Sampson Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11 Sampson Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,734

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Soares Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Sampson Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 15E, Danbury, CT 06810

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 15E, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,258

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 15E, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 113 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    113 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,722

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    113 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 40 Mountainville Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40 Mountainville Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,814

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hood W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    40 Mountainville Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 33 Dodgingtown Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    33 Dodgingtown Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,018

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Duran Marinablue Realty

    33 Dodgingtown Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 171 Cross Hwy, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    171 Cross Hwy, Redding, CT 06896

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,720

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ancona William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    171 Cross Hwy, Redding, CT 06896
  • 7 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,127

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    7 Cross Brook Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 28 Great Pond Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    28 Great Pond Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,836

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Great Pond Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 20 Rita Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    20 Rita Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,176

    Last Listing Agent Chip & Heather Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    20 Rita Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 26 Dodgingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    26 Dodgingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,021

    Last Listing Agent Michael Evaristo eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    26 Dodgingtown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 33 Laurel Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    33 Laurel Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,652

    Last Listing Agent Debi Orr Keller Williams Realty

    33 Laurel Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 0 Old Farm Rd, Weston, CT 06883

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Old Farm Rd, Weston, CT 06883

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $147,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brookbanks Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Old Farm Rd, Weston, CT 06883
  • 149 Limekiln Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    149 Limekiln Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1767

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,386

    Last Listing Agent Chadwick Ciocci Higgins Group Greenwich

    149 Limekiln Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • 10 South St Unit 36, Danbury, CT 06810

    $354,803

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10 South St Unit 36, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,388

    Last Listing Agent Vaiva Baltonis Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 South St Unit 36, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 96 Norrans Ridge Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $2,375,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    96 Norrans Ridge Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,272,001

    Last Listing Agent Chip & Heather Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    96 Norrans Ridge Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 7 Side Hill Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 Side Hill Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,497

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lavelle RE/Max Experience, LLC

    7 Side Hill Ln, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 6 Old Mailcoach Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6 Old Mailcoach Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,630

    Last Listing Agent Mary Phelps William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    6 Old Mailcoach Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • Unlisted Address

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,693

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brent Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 28 Spruce Mountain Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    28 Spruce Mountain Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,590

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capozziello Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Spruce Mountain Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 51 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $409,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    51 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,814

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    51 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 14 Parsons Ln, Redding, CT 06896

    $798,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14 Parsons Ln, Redding, CT 06896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,461

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bozzuti Higgins William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    14 Parsons Ln, Redding, CT 06896
  • 20 Copper Beech Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    20 Copper Beech Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty McCarthy William Raveis Real Estate

    20 Copper Beech Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 21 Oven Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    21 Oven Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,451

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    21 Oven Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 17N, Danbury, CT 06810

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 17N, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,681

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Johnston Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 17N, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 6 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,757

    Last Listing Agent Jim Di Lillo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    6 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 68 Garfield Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    68 Garfield Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,399

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ferguson Keller Williams Realty

    68 Garfield Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 12 Sage Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12 Sage Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,905

    Last Listing Agent Alan Chambers eXp Realty

    12 Sage Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 33 Peaceable St, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    33 Peaceable St, Redding, CT 06896

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

33 Peaceable St, Redding, CT 06896

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home