11,184

Boxborough, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $825,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    303 School St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,235

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mason Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    303 School St, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $653,894 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Central St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      159 Central St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Fleming MA Properties

  • /42

    $1,116,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    30 Paul Revere Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,209

    Last Listing Agent Ian McGovern Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    30 Paul Revere Rd, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $799,568 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      152 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $867,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Baliestiero Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /41

    $935,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Littlefield Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,053

    Last Listing Agent Joan Meyer Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Littlefield Rd, Acton, MA 01720
    • /36

      Est $918,962 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Windemere Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7 Windemere Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

  • /9

    $1,214,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    19 Lincoln Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,289

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sides Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    19 Lincoln Dr, Acton, MA 01720
    • /38

      Est $1,048,452 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Windemere Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      21 Windemere Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Fallica Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5 Elm St Unit 2, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,817

    Last Listing Agent Swapna Singh StartPoint Realty

    5 Elm St Unit 2, Acton, MA 01720
    • /37

      Est $1,020,244 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Woodchester Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Woodchester Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Balboni William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,000,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    22 Robinwood Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,513

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Barbas Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    22 Robinwood Rd, Acton, MA 01720
    • /28

      Est $627,886 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      145 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rakauskas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /32

    $906,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    76 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,551

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Moore Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    76 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720
    • /41

      Est $1,008,420 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Grist Mill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      19 Grist Mill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,021,519
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Murphy & Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $755,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    89 Windsor Ave, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,047

    Last Listing Agent Orissa Lawrence Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    89 Windsor Ave, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $704,669 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      133 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /42

    $730,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9 Flagg Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,582

    Last Listing Agent Louise Knight eXp Realty

    9 Flagg Rd, Acton, MA 01720
    • /36

      Est $843,161 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      126 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginette Brockway Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $489,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    130 Russet Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,002

130 Russet Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719
    • /41

      Est $1,149,506 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Olde Lantern Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      21 Olde Lantern Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pacheco Red Post Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $1,245,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Carlton Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,146

    Last Listing Agent Janice Vanderaa Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    1 Carlton Dr, Acton, MA 01720
    • /41

      Est $1,299,990 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Squirrel Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22 Squirrel Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /26

    $270,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    382 Great Rd Unit B203, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,937

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Garvin Garvin Real Estate Group

    382 Great Rd Unit B203, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $848,340 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      115 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /34

    $930,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5 Autumn Ln, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,627

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kirkpatrick Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    5 Autumn Ln, Acton, MA 01720
    • /21

      Est $866,117 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Duggan Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4 Duggan Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wei Wenny Fu Phoenix Real Estate

  • /29

    $520,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    525 Tumbling Hawk, Acton, MA 01718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,719

    Last Listing Agent Find Your Village Real Estate Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    525 Tumbling Hawk, Acton, MA 01718
    • /35

      Est $889,316 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Notre Dame Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3 Notre Dame Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Erickson Leading Edge Real Estate

  • /34

    $585,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12 Brewster Ln, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,899

    Last Listing Agent Linda Van Emburgh Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Brewster Ln, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $985,643 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Marian Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9 Marian Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elena Beldiya Petrov Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /40

    $1,115,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12 Olde Lantern Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,468

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mehr Full Circle Realty LLC

    12 Olde Lantern Rd, Acton, MA 01720
    • /37

      Est $761,919 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Flintlock Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4 Flintlock Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $1,105,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 Fifers Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,127

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hilberg Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    110 Fifers Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719
    • /39

      Est $1,761,637 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Pope Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      62 Pope Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edith Hill Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    71 School St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,932

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yerardi Oakridge Realty, LLC

    71 School St, Acton, MA 01720
    • /39

      Est $835,884 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Flagg Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7 Flagg Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Bella Skinner Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /42

    $1,640,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    142 Pope Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,631

    Last Listing Agent Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    142 Pope Rd, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $1,746,532 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Stoneymeade Way, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      26 Stoneymeade Way, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Mendosa Compass

  • /34

    $785,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    170 Picnic St, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,276

170 Picnic St, Boxborough, MA 01719
    • /6

      Est $1,504,428 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Stoneymeade Way, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      25 Stoneymeade Way, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Mendosa Compass

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home