251

Recently Sold Homes in 20841

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $761,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12600 Deoudes Rd, Boyds, MD 20841

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,403

    Last Listing Agent James Watson Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    12600 Deoudes Rd, Boyds, MD 20841
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6 Painted Lady Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,582

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    6 Painted Lady Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    21712 Gorman Dr, Boyds, MD 20841

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,114

    Last Listing Agent Bindu Sethi Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    21712 Gorman Dr, Boyds, MD 20841
  • /56

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    22615 Clarksburg Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,322

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sobhi Real Broker, LLC

    22615 Clarksburg Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /15

    $719,890

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    14481 Leafhopper Dr, Ten Mile Creek, MD 20841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Petrone Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    14481 Leafhopper Dr, Ten Mile Creek, MD 20841
  • /13

    $760,440

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    14487 Leafhopper Dr, Ten Mile Creek, MD 20841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

14487 Leafhopper Dr, Ten Mile Creek, MD 20841
  • /25

    $1,042,090

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    19017 Meadow Sun Way, Clarksburg, MD 20841

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Parkland Trace - Signature

    19017 Meadow Sun Way, Clarksburg, MD 20841
  • /59

    $861,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14212 Schaeffer Rd, Germantown, MD 20874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,357

    Last Listing Agent Mahin Ghadiri Weichert, REALTORS

    14212 Schaeffer Rd, Germantown, MD 20874
  • /72

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13908 Schaeffer Rd, Germantown, MD 20874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,950

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grolig Compass

    13908 Schaeffer Rd, Germantown, MD 20874
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13022 Vaden Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,134

    Last Listing Agent Mark Coakley RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    13022 Vaden Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876
  • /2

    $905,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21505 Waters Discovery Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,177

    Last Listing Agent Christian Mendez RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    21505 Waters Discovery Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876

Showing Results 241 - 251, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home