2,256

Homes in ZIP Code 01505

Section Image
  • /28

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    623 Edgebrook Dr Unit 623, Boylston, MA 01505

    Welcome to 623 Edgebrook Dr #623, a rare end-unit condo in the desirable Timberbrook community offering added privacy and peaceful wooded views. This well-maintained 2-bedroom plus office/bonus room, 1.5-bath home features a spacious open living and dining area with laminate flooring and a striking stone fireplace. The kitchen includes ample counter space, white cabinetry, a first-floor laundry

    Stacie Gallucci Redfin Corp.

    623 Edgebrook Dr Unit 623, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /31

    Starting at $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    90 Shrewsbury St, Boylston, MA 01505

    Trailside Apartments in Boylston is thoughtfully designed for modern, comfortable living, offering all the conveniences every home should have. This charming community of just 63 homes is perfectly situated on Route 140, just moments from Routes 290 and 9, yet tucked away from the hustle and bustle. We offer spacious one-bedroom, expansive one-bedroom with den layouts, two-bedroom, and highly

    Trailside Apartments

    (774) 214-2936

    90 Shrewsbury St, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /37

    $385,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    208 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,229

    Last Listing Agent Karen Packard Karen Packard Real Estate Inc.

    208 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /42

      Est $749,714 Not Listed For Sale

      396 Cross St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      396 Cross St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Troka A & E Realty Company, Inc.

  • /40

    $644,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    49 Cook St, Boylston, MA 01505

    Welcome to 49 Cook Street in Boylston—a home that blends classic charm with thoughtful updates throughout. An inviting three-season porch stretches across the front of the house, offering the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a book. Inside, the eat-in kitchen flows into a casual dining area and a versatile bonus space, ideal for entertaining or flexible everyday use. The

    Konstantina Choros Isos Realty, LLC

    49 Cook St, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /37

    Starting at $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2 Rindle Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

    Welcome to The Brookside: Your Serene Sanctuary in Boylston, MADiscover The Brookside, a charming apartment community set in a peaceful and picturesque location in Boylston, MA. Just moments away from routes 140 and 290, you'll feel worlds apart as you enjoy the soothing sounds of a babbling brook and the beauty of surrounding woodlands.Designed with smart layouts and a full suite

    Brookside Apartments

    (774) 670-5499

    2 Rindle Rd, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /39

    $720,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15 Rocky Pond Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,256

    Last Listing Agent Michael L. Durkin LAER Realty Partners

    15 Rocky Pond Rd, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /29

      Est $663,409 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Glendale Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      22 Glendale Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent tai cheng La Maison

  • /38

    $709,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    340 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

    This inviting Colonial Cape offers a thoughtful blend of classic charm and mid century modern character, built by Shrewsbury Homes. A brand new roof and newly installed patio enhance curb appeal and outdoor living potential. Inside, the eat in kitchen features a premium Sub Zero refrigerator and opens to multiple gathering spaces, including a fireplaced living room, with built ins and french

    Jane O'Connor Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    340 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /21

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    418 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505

    This tastefully renovated 2 bedroom middle unit townhouse is the perfect place to call home. As you enter you are greeted by the oversized living rm/dining rm combo. This is the perfect place to relax and unwind after a long day. With the a large windows this room will be sun soaked and filled with natural light for most of the day. Travel beyond this space you will find a fully appliance kitchen

    Nicholas Baniukiewicz REWAP BROKERAGE LLC

    418 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 Roseberry Dr, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,136

    Last Listing Agent Laura Estaphan REMAX Executive Realty

    21 Roseberry Dr, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /42

      Est $1,185,042 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Maple Way, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21 Maple Way, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Roach Compass

  • /35

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft

    445 Green St, Northborough, MA 01532

    Modern Elegance Meets Suburban Tranquility! Discover the perfect blend of luxury and privacy in this stunning 3-bedroom ranch, tucked away on a massive 2.5-acre lot. Just two minutes from Tougas Farm, this home welcomes you with soaring cathedral ceilings and a sun-drenched interior. The chef-inspired kitchen features granite counters, a center island, and a built-in wine chiller—perfect for

    Kathleen Bryan Park Place Realty Enterprises

    445 Green St, Northborough, MA 01532
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    130 Nicholas Ave, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,933

    Last Listing Agent Jason Flibbert The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals

    130 Nicholas Ave, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Linden St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1988
      567 Linden St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Luong Media Realty Group Inc.

  • /30

    $1,675,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    52 Barnard Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

    STUNNING VIEWS from this coveted lot atop Barnard Hill! Dream home to-be-built awaits at Barnard Hill Estates - a new construction development near the Boylston/Shrewsbury line! Experience luxury living in a charming New England neighborhood setting. Plenty of architectural detail and quality workmanship on our fine Craftsman style homes from which you can choose a style that best suits your

    Jim Collins Collins & Demac Real Estate

    52 Barnard Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /2

    $635,505 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1 Harmony Ln Unit 4, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Haynes For Sale For Owner Realty

    1 Harmony Ln Unit 4, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /41

      Est $1,183,308 Not Listed For Sale

      487 Green St, Northborough, MA 01532

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      487 Green St, Northborough, MA 01532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Abu Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®

  • /2

    $735,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    289 Sewall St Unit 289, Boylston, MA 01505

    NEW Construction. NEW Duplex with 3 BedroomsSpacious Floor Plan and Spacious Yard.High Efficiency and Quality MaterialsPhoto and Video of Model

    Barbara Venincasa Casa Realty Service

    289 Sewall St Unit 289, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18 Bay Path Dr, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,462

    Last Listing Agent Louis Stephan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    18 Bay Path Dr, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /41

      Est $1,081,723 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Linden St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      565 Linden St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruce Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $489,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    17 Ledgewood Dr, Boylston, MA 01505

    OFFER DEADLINE Tues. 5/12 @6pm. Please allow 24 hrs. to review. Situated at 17 Ledgwood Dr. in the serene community of Boylston, this single family residence offers an opportunity for comfortable living. Enjoy low-maintenance living in this move-in ready Ranch. Ideal for buyers seeking comfort, flexibility, and peace of mind, this home offers 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths with a thoughtfully designed

    cinthya velazquez Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    17 Ledgewood Dr, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /27

    $605,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    295 Sewall St, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,791

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Demerjian OPEN DOOR Real Estate

    295 Sewall St, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /42

      Est $570,488 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Mile Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      259 Mile Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Burk Re/Max Vision

  • /26

    $1,698,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    49 Barnard Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

    Now selling the final phase at Barnard Hill Estates, with limited opportunities remaining in this established neighborhood. Set among natural surroundings yet conveniently located near major routes, shopping, dining, and local schools, this community offers an ideal balance of privacy and accessibility. Built by premier local custom builder Sander Properties, this new construction home offers 4BR

    Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    49 Barnard Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /40

    $625,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    48 Poe Ave, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,398

    Last Listing Agent Donna Moy Bruno Results Realty

    48 Poe Ave, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /38

      Est $805,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Main St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1202 Main St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Pham The Carroll Team

  • /42

    $874,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft

    23 Twin Spring Dr, Boylston, MA 01505

    This is the one you have been waiting for...Offering 4 bedrooms set on a 1.29 Acre Lot located on a cul-de-sac! As you enter through the New Foyer doors you feel the warmth of this home. After 2 decades of gathering & creating memories the owners have decided on their next chapter. There are so many wonderful features that will help you write your story in this home. The Custom Chef's Kitchen was

    Cynthia Walsh MacKenzie Walsh and Associates Real Estate

    23 Twin Spring Dr, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /33

    $875,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    80 Compass Cir, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,450

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Haynes For Sale For Owner Realty

    80 Compass Cir, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      294 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Burk Re/Max Vision

  • /2

    $750,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    291 Sewall St Unit 291, Boylston, MA 01505

    NEW ConstructionNEW Duplex with 3 BedroomsMaster Bedroom on the 1st floorSpacious Open Floor PlanSpacious Yard.Quality and High Efficiancy.Photo and Video of Model.

    Barbara Venincasa Casa Realty Service

    291 Sewall St Unit 291, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    109 Rocky Pond Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,145

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kosa Lassen Realty, LLC

    109 Rocky Pond Rd, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /42

      Est $850,337 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      376 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Burk Re/Max Vision

  • /37

    $1,675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft

    5 Barnard Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505

    COMPLETED - LIKE BRAND NEW - READY WHEN YOU ARE!! Your dream home awaits at Barnard Hill Estates near the Boylston/Shrewsbury line! Experience luxury living in a charming New England neighborhood setting. Plenty of architectural detail and quality workmanship shown here featuring an open floor plan, cathedral ceiling, hardwood floors, quartz counters, crown moulding, central air, and extremely

    Jim Collins Collins & Demac Real Estate

    5 Barnard Hill Rd, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19 Stockton St, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,064

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Amorello Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    19 Stockton St, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /40

      Est $839,969 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      428 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Clifford The Neighborhood Realty Group

  • /42

    $1,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,814 Sq Ft

    173 Central St, Boylston, MA 01505

    Once in a lifetime opportunity! Bespoke ESTATE w/remote entry gates - gentle slope takes you to this gem perched at over 600' above sea level enjoying amazing WESTERN views & complemented by Apron Hill 28 ac of Dept of Conservation & Recreation property*Stunning, Modern, Architect-designed masterpiece of exemplary quality w/so many custom features*Andersen windows frame gorgeous views from almost

    Andrew Abu Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®

    173 Central St, Boylston, MA 01505
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    618 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,278

    Last Listing Agent Linette Chalifoux Walsh and Associates Real Estate

    618 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505
    • /27

      Est $834,148 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      511 Green St, Boylston, MA 01505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Stead RE/MAX

  • /40

    $530,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    21 School St, Boylston, MA 01505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,130

    Last Listing Agent Erickson Aull Real Estate Exchange

    21 School St, Boylston, MA 01505

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home