22,910

Homes in ZIP Code 59718

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $649,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    Plan 1, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The Gallatin Plan 1 is a two-story home where the living room, kitchen and dining room share a convenient and contemporary open floorplan, offering access to the patio through sliding glass doors. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the primary bedroom, which includes a spacious en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Builder Photo

    Williams Homes

    Builder

    4807 Briarwood Ln Unit 36455822, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /93

    Starting at $1,828 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4650 W Garfield St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover luxury living at The Oxbow in Bozeman's West Side, just steps from Ferguson Farm and minutes from MSU and downtown. Choose from upscale studio, 1-2-, and 3-bedroom apartments with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry, and stunning mountain views. Enjoy premium amenities like an indoor golf simulator, outdoor hot tub, 24/7 fitness center, pet wash station, and

    The Oxbow

    (888) 535-7536

    4650 W Garfield St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /15

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19 Charger Ln, Four Corners, MT 59718

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $924,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Nelson Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

    19 Charger Ln, Four Corners, MT 59718
    • /33

      Est $620,235 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Stillwater Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      268 Stillwater Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Antonuccio NextHome Destination

  • /43

    $1,699,000

    2842 Tierra Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    A rare opportunity in Gran Cielo, this striking modern home combines thoughtful design, flexible living, and iconic Bridger Mountain views. Floor-to-ceiling glass frames a direct view of the “M” while overlooking 4+ acres of park space—offering a sense of openness that’s hard to find in Bozeman. The layout is both functional and versatile, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, two primary suites, and

    Agent Photo

    Everdawn Charles

    Keller Williams Montana Realty

    (406) 630-6491

    2842 Tierra Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /58

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2210-2220 Remington Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to Spanish Peak Apartments, where luxury living meets the breathtaking beauty of Bozeman, Montana. Located just moments away from Montana State University, our 1 bedroom 1 bath and 2 bedroom 2 bath apartments offer the perfect blend of convenience and comfort.Step into your new home and experience the cool comfort of air conditioning, ensuring that you stay comfortable year-round.

    Spanish Peak Apartments

    (406) 602-0929

    2210-2220 Remington Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /89

    $929,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3340 Sora Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,433

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Rutz Small Dog Realty

    3340 Sora Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /49

      Est $658,452 Not Listed For Sale

      4268 Brenden St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4268 Brenden St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Jeske Gallatin Realty Group

  • /86

    $3,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft

    1589 Cougar Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Set quietly on 3.27 acres in the Hyalite Foothills of Bozeman, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, usable land, and unobstructed mountain views, just minutes from town. Opportunities like this are increasingly limited and difficult to replicate at any level. Originally built in 1978, the home has undergone a complete, seven-figure transformation. This is not a cosmetic update, but

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 501-4619

    1589 Cougar Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /101

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3001 S 21st Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    19th & Graf is a brand new community of apartments in Bozeman, Montana. Located with convenient access to both the downtown and university campus. With so much to experience from this location, it's no wonder why residents will love coming home to 19th & Graf. Our community offers one, two, and three bedroom luxury apartments that combine sophisticated style and trendsetting charm. Here, you will

    19th & Graf Apartment Homes

    (406) 518-7854

    3001 S 21st Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /83

    $1,098,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3017 S 31st Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,147

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Collins Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    3017 S 31st Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /77

      Est $810,496 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Lewis And Clark Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      79 Lewis And Clark Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Edgell Smith Bozeman Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $383,654 per Acre

    Lot 2A Bison Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at Lot 2A Bison Trail, an exceptional 1+ acre lot offering incredible Bridger Mountain views and a peaceful Montana setting. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property benefits from low traffic, privacy, and a quiet neighborhood feel. Located just minutes from Yellowstone International Airport, this lot offers convenience without

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Taylor

    AmeriMont Real Estate

    (406) 748-1401

    Lot 2A Bison Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /200

    Starting at $1,804 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1810 N 25th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover elevated living at Uplands, Bozeman’s newest residential community, where comfort meets Montana charm. Located at 1810 North 25th Avenue, Uplands offers a mix of modern flats, spacious townhomes, and single-family residences designed to suit your lifestyle. Choose from one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans featuring contemporary finishes, in-home laundry, and thoughtful layouts. Step

    Uplands

    (406) 518-7425

    1810 N 25th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /34

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    102 Horseshoe Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,760

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Olsson Donnie Olsson Real Estate

    102 Horseshoe Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /33

      Est $1,275,069 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Candlelight Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20 Candlelight Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Andres Realty One Group Peak

  • /55

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2420 Tschache Ln Unit 201, Bozeman, MT 59718

    You'll love this spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Centre Park Flats complex. The central location is in walking distance to trails, shopping and dining along the 19th ave corridoor and just a short drive to downtown Bozeman. This well cared 1,080 sq ft property features an open floorplan that both lives and entertains well. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with large island, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Michael Blevins

    Michael Blevins Real Estate

    (406) 641-3906

    2420 Tschache Ln Unit 201, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /40

    Starting at $1,775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2020 W Kagy Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at University Crossing. Our brand-new 1-bedroom apartments are thoughtfully designed with spacious layouts and high-quality finishes, ideal for modern living.Key Features:• Prime Location: Situated in desirable South Bozeman, close to shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation and Montana State University.• Modern Amenities:

    1 Bedroom & 1 Bedroom + Den at UC!

    (866) 992-3528

    2020 W Kagy Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /37

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3056 Cattail St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,539

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Antonuccio NextHome Destination

    3056 Cattail St, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /79

      Est $1,043,732 Not Listed For Sale

      312 N 23rd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      312 N 23rd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Blevins Michael Blevins Real Estate

  • /74

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    3095 Lori Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Enjoy low-maintenance living in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in Cattail Creek, complete with a fenced yard, attached heated 2-car garage, and a functional two-story layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Interior features include LVT flooring, a marble backsplash, ceiling fans, and included washer and dryer, while the garage offers built-in shelving for added storage and organization.

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 625-7990

    3095 Lori Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /87

    Starting at $1,949 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    300 Enterprise Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Find your next home at the Penrose Apartments.This newer 60 unit apartment complex, located south of Downtown Bozeman features 1 and 2 bedroom units. The building includes a variety of amenities with contemporary, high-quality furnishings like Italian cabinetry with quartz countertops, built-in kitchen islands, floating bathroom vanities, large walk in closets, floor to ceiling windows, vaulted

    Penrose

    (406) 518-7866

    300 Enterprise Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /39

    $2,175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    243 Tinkers Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,975,191

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Ployhar The Agency Bozeman

    243 Tinkers Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /46

      Est $443,025 Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Laredo Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3303 Laredo Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Owen Bozeman Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $551,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Plan 1, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The Jefferson Plan 1 is a two-story duplex showcasing a spacious open floorplan on the first level, shared between the family room, kitchen and dining room ideal for easy living and social gatherings. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, including the luxurious primary bedroom, en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Enjoy access through the covered front porch, or two-car garage.

    Builder Photo

    Williams Homes

    Builder

    4807 Briarwood Ln Unit 36477545, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /67

    Starting at $1,988 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4555 Fallon St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Located in the heart of Bozeman, Icon Apartment Homes at Ferguson Farm is an exclusive luxury community with its first 1, 2 and 3 bedroom homes available to lease today! Every apartment at Icon is as unique as the community itself. Open-concept living areas and kitchens provide plenty of room to both entertain and unwind, while private patios offer the perfect spaces to relax after a long day.

    Icon Apartment Homes at Ferguson Farm

    (406) 602-0881

    4555 Fallon St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /69

    $1,389,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4149 Annie St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,415

    Last Listing Agent Greg Smith Engel & Volkers - Big Sky

    4149 Annie St, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /53

      Est $645,859 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Prospector Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      340 Prospector Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Depew Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

  • /59

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    1976 Vaquero Pkwy, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Park-side living in The Crossing, with trails out back, acres of open space behind the lot, and Gallatin Regional Park across the street. This thoughtfully designed home was built by Old Mill Homes, and offers approximately 2,822 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 3-car garage, and a layout that lives beautifully with vaulted ceilings, extra windows, and an easy open flow between the kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 606-6838

    1976 Vaquero Pkwy, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /29

    Starting at $1,658 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2235 Tschache Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to Avion Apartment Home! Located off 19th Ave N and just a few miles from the excitement of Downtown, Avion Apartment Homes offers an unbeatable location for accessibility and convenience. You'll love being able to take short trips to local shopping plazas or bike rides along the beautiful trails of Montana. Our studio, one and two-bedroom floorplans are thoughtfully designed to optimize

    Avion Apartment Homes

    (844) 730-4143

    2235 Tschache Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /47

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    61 Buckhorn Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,774

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Haas Bozeman Brokers

    61 Buckhorn Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /45

      Est $906,110 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Coulee Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      545 Coulee Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Lagos Montana Life Real Estate

  • /59

    $1,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    46 Creekbank Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Big Sky views meet modern Montana living. Set on nearly half an acre (.419± ac) in one of Bozeman’s most sought-after areas, this thoughtfully designed 3,035± sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath home delivers clean architecture, a functional layout, and sweeping Gallatin Valley views that evolve with every sunset. Inside, a light-filled open-concept living space features vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and

    Agent Photo

    Joe Duval

    Montana Life Real Estate

    (406) 693-4373

    46 Creekbank Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /15

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    Violet Rd Bozeman Mount, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Gateway View Apartments — Brand new construction in the heart of Gallatin Gateway, where convenience meets Montana living. With easy access to Big Sky’s world-class recreation, Belgrade’s growing community, and everything Bozeman has to offer, Gateway View puts you right where you want to be. Modern finishes and a location that connects it all.

    Gateway View Apartments

    (406) 577-3925

    Violet Rd Bozeman Mount, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /62

    $4,850,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5204 Patterson Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,015,323

    Last Listing Agent Joy Vance The Agency Bozeman

    5204 Patterson Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /16

      Est $650,334 Not Listed For Sale

      713 N Aster Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      713 N Aster Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Kolwyck Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /42

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    283 Lewis & Clark Trail, Belgrade, MT 59718

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this cozy single-level rancher, an ideal starter home in the desirable community of Valley Grove . This 3-bedroom 1 3⁄4 bath residence is located on a premier half acre lot offering incredible Bridger Mountain views to the east and farmland and mountain views to the west. Another bonus of this home’s setting is the ability to walk right

    Agent Photo

    Candis Dorsch

    Bozeman Brokers

    (406) 341-2528

    283 Lewis & Clark Trail, Belgrade, MT 59718
  • /22

    Starting at $1,825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5242-5290 Fallon St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Introducing Millhouse, the first of URBAN + FARMS' many mixed-use enclaves. Millhouse is a new multifamily apartment development merging urban life and recreation. Located directly between Norton Ranch and the future URBAN + FARM agrihood mixed-use community, residents of Millhouse will enjoy nearby mountainous views, dining districts, business hubs, community green space, and an overall new way

    Millhouse East + West

    (406) 518-7973

    5242-5290 Fallon St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /68

    $769,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1920 Marias, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,862

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Click Bozeman Brokers

    1920 Marias, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /60

      Est $1,073,364 Not Listed For Sale

      65 W Kimberly Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      65 W Kimberly Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ami Sayer Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home