4,945

North Bozeman Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $2,750,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,375,000 per Acre

    TBD Kimberwicke St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    This beautiful landscape is a blank canvas ready for your vision to unfold for a 2-acre scaled development project. Nestled within northwest Bozeman, the two adjacent 1-acre parcels are easily accessible within minutes of the many nearby community amenities. With mountain and meadow views, convenient street and utility access, these sister parcels invite your ultimate creativity. The lots are

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Ridgely

    ERA Landmark Real Estate

    (406) 359-6254

    TBD Kimberwicke St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /200

    Starting at $1,804 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1810 N 25th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover elevated living at Uplands, Bozeman’s newest residential community, where comfort meets Montana charm. Located at 1810 North 25th Avenue, Uplands offers a mix of modern flats, spacious townhomes, and single-family residences designed to suit your lifestyle. Choose from one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans featuring contemporary finishes, in-home laundry, and thoughtful layouts. Step

    Uplands

    (406) 518-7425

    1810 N 25th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /89

    $929,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3340 Sora Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,033

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Rutz Small Dog Realty

    3340 Sora Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /54

      $690,354 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Mountain Ash Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1116 Mountain Ash Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Owen Bozeman Real Estate Group

  • /68

    $819,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    3447 Monida St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    3447 Monida Street presents a rare opportunity to own a home in the highly sought-after Crossing subdivision. Ideally located near parks, trails, shopping, dining, and schools, homes in this neighborhood seldom come available. This move-in ready property features fresh paint throughout the entire home, including the garage, along with professionally cleaned carpets and several other recent

    Agent Photo

    Michael Robitaille

    Small Dog Realty

    (406) 720-4119

    3447 Monida St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /29

    Starting at $1,658 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2235 Tschache Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to Avion Apartment Home! Located off 19th Ave N and just a few miles from the excitement of Downtown, Avion Apartment Homes offers an unbeatable location for accessibility and convenience. You'll love being able to take short trips to local shopping plazas or bike rides along the beautiful trails of Montana. Our studio, one and two-bedroom floorplans are thoughtfully designed to optimize

    Avion Apartment Homes

    (844) 730-4143

    2235 Tschache Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /37

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3056 Cattail St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,273

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Antonuccio NextHome Destination

    3056 Cattail St, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Blackmore Place, Bozeman, MT 59715

      702 Blackmore Place, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Johnson Realty One Group Peak

  • /55

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2420 Tschache Ln Unit 201, Bozeman, MT 59718

    You'll love this spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Centre Park Flats complex. The central location is in walking distance to trails, shopping and dining along the 19th ave corridoor and just a short drive to downtown Bozeman. This well cared 1,080 sq ft property features an open floorplan that both lives and entertains well. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with large island, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Michael Blevins

    Michael Blevins Real Estate

    (406) 641-3906

    2420 Tschache Ln Unit 201, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /35

    Starting at $1,745 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    603 Emily Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Mountain View Apartments is located in Gallatin Valley which tucked inside the extraordinary Bridger Mountain Range! Featuring breathtaking views, free internet, and the area’s best floor plans. Welcome home to Mountain View Apartments, a truly amazing community in the heart of Bozeman that features the most spacious two and three-bedroom apartment homes. Our community has everything you could

    Mountain View

    (406) 602-0893

    603 Emily Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /68

    $769,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1920 Marias, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,227

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Click Bozeman Brokers

    1920 Marias, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Rogers Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      752 Rogers Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renevier Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

  • /74

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    3095 Lori Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Enjoy low-maintenance living in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in Cattail Creek, complete with a fenced yard, attached heated 2-car garage, and a functional two-story layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Interior features include LVT flooring, a marble backsplash, ceiling fans, and included washer and dryer, while the garage offers built-in shelving for added storage and organization.

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 625-7990

    3095 Lori Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /21

    Starting at $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2468 Gallatin Green Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Luxury 1750 square feet of indoor living in this three-level townhome with great views and a southern exposure located directly on Vaquero Pkwy Lineal Park 3 blocks from the 150 Acre Gallatin Regional Park and awesome dog park (see exact location on map blue arrow attached with photos). Attached heated garage on first level with a walk-up entrance and a door from garage into home without going

    Westland Lofts

    (406) 404-2930

    2468 Gallatin Green Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /34

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    235 Turtle Way, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,182

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Johnson Realty One Group Peak

    235 Turtle Way, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Rogers Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      736 Rogers Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

• /59

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    1976 Vaquero Pkwy, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Park-side living in The Crossing, with trails out back, acres of open space behind the lot, and Gallatin Regional Park across the street. This thoughtfully designed home was built by Old Mill Homes, and offers approximately 2,822 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 3-car garage, and a layout that lives beautifully with vaulted ceilings, extra windows, and an easy open flow between the kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 606-6838

    1976 Vaquero Pkwy, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /35

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3705 Galloway St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Sundance Apartments in Bozeman Montana is centrally located in the master planned community of Baxter Meadows, close to shopping, trails, schools and a 100 acre regional park. Enjoy our well-appointed community clubhouse: indulge yourself by sinking into our indoor spa after a day of skiing. Refresh yourself in the heated pool or get a great workout in our state of the art fitness center. Play a

    Sundance at Baxter Meadows

    (406) 518-7936

    3705 Galloway St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /79

    $789,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1050 Boylan Rd Unit 16, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,027

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blevins Michael Blevins Real Estate

    1050 Boylan Rd Unit 16, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /46

      Est $743,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      2964 Autumn Grove St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2964 Autumn Grove St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Angst Vellinga Real Estate

  • /53

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $823,529 per Acre

    1779 Durston Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Build your next home in a centrally located Bozeman setting that supports an easy, connected lifestyle. Situated on a 0.34-acre parcel near the end of a cul-de-sac in Maple Terrace, this lot offers a rare blend of in-town convenience and usable space. At approximately 14,900 square feet, it is notably larger than many homesites in newer subdivisions, allowing room for a more comfortable layout,

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 416-5604

    1779 Durston Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    Starting at $1,510 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    221 E Oak St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Cannery Flats is the center of Bozeman living. Located in the historic Cannery District just north of downtown, this vibrant mixed-use community places you exactly where you want to be—steps from trails, local dining, creative workspaces, and the energy that defines Bozeman. Designed for modern lifestyles, Cannery Flats offers thoughtfully crafted apartments surrounded by walkable

    Cannery Flats

    (406) 577-9971

    221 E Oak St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /31

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    748 Rogers Way Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

748 Rogers Way Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /47

      Est $606,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1888 Santa Ana Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1888 Santa Ana Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Ballenger House of Montana Realty

  • /14

    $648,500

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    675 N 15th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Do you want to spend every weekend out in nature and not in the yard? This large home is for you! Centrally located in Bozeman, near the high school and shopping, you are 5 minutes from everything Bozeman has to offer - food trucks, 1s-class dining, Main Street shopping and the great parks and trail system. This home features a primary suite on the main floor that also could serve as a 2nd family

    Agent Photo

    Benjamin R. Kelm

    Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

    (406) 416-5167

    675 N 15th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /14

    Starting at $1,311 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1201 N 25th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to Castlebar Apartments, where modern living meets mountain serenity. Our spacious two and three-bedroom apartments in Bozeman, Montana, are tailored to suit a variety of lifestyles, from young professionals to growing families. Just minutes from Bozeman's bustling downtown, Castlebar Apartments offer a perfect balance of city convenience and natural beauty.

    Castlebar Apartments

    (406) 219-1514

    1201 N 25th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /41

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3634 Lolo Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,611

    Last Listing Agent Kate Bradley Keller Williams Montana Realty

    3634 Lolo Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /54

      Est $866,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      3816 Galloway St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3816 Galloway St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Hart Hart Real Estate

  • /19

    $4,999,000

    $2M PRICE DROP Pending

    1109 & 1143 Thomas Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Thomas @ 27th is a well thought out and incredible multi-family development opportunity on over 8 acres on two separately deeded parcels in the rapidly growing N 19th corridor. This project is near full entitlement for a 224 unit complex with a 2+ acre park. The site works well with the neighboring development and is situated near Costco, Target, Winco Foods, Billings Clinic, Best Buy and

    Agent Photo

    Michael Blevins

    Michael Blevins Real Estate

    (406) 606-6991

    1109 & 1143 Thomas Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    Starting at $1,799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3079 N 27th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Up to 1 Month Free! Limited-time offer on select homes. Welcome to Madison Park in the beautiful Cattail planned community. This master-planned community is an ideal location close to everywhere you want to be. Enjoy our exceptionally large 2 bedroom 2 baths with a gourmet kitchen, superior designer touches, washer/dryers, and oversized decks or patios. Live in a tranquil, relaxing location

    Madison Park

    (406) 602-0976

    3079 N 27th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /68

    $929,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3127 Augusta Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,730

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Hudgens Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    3127 Augusta Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /49

      Est $571,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1897 Buckrake Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1897 Buckrake Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Conger REAL Broker

  • /52

    $1,630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    211 Bridger Vale Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Experience the best of Bozeman living in this luxury, like-new modern townhome. This like-new single owner property features an open and inviting floor plan with beautiful finishes throughout - defined by its expansive windows that capture panoramic Bridger Mountain and Glen Lake views. The location is truly unmatched - just minutes from historic downtown Bozeman’s premier dining, shopping, and

    Marcie Hahn-Knoff Knoff Group Real Estate

    211 Bridger Vale Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    Starting at $902 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2523 Trade Wind Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover the comfort and convenience of Baxter Apartments, your ideal home in Bozeman, Montana. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat or a lively community, our 1 & 2 bedroom apartments offer the perfect setting. Located just minutes from Bozeman's best dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities, Baxter is the place where comfort meets convenience.

    Baxter Apartments

    (406) 577-3979

    2523 Trade Wind Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /32

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3121 Catkin Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,928

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Keller Outlaw Realty

    3121 Catkin Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /49

      Est $843,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Birdie Dr Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2415 Birdie Dr Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 284 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Thompson Keller Williams Montana Realty

  • /47

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    2586 Milkhouse Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Beautifully appointed high-end end-unit condo featuring modern finishes and abundant natural light throughout. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath, two-story residence is ideally located in northwest Bozeman, offering exceptional convenience just minutes from Chief Joseph Middle School, along with nearby shopping and dining options. The surrounding area is a standout, with hundreds of acres of parks and open

    Sunny Odegard Starner Commercial Real Estate

    2586 Milkhouse Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    Starting at $1,680 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3828 Blondie Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

    West Village at Four Points

    West Village at Four Points

    (406) 551-1504

    3828 Blondie Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /46

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2221 Buckrake Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,948

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Storm Realty One Group Peak

    2221 Buckrake Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /48

      Est $515,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      2170 Buckrake Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2170 Buckrake Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Archer Keller Williams Montana Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in North Bozeman, MT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$610,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$729,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$589,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$440,120
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$565,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$375
Number of Homes for Sale
75
Last 12 months Home Sales
137
Months of Supply
6.60
Median List Price
$645,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home