8,270

Homes in ZIP Code 34217

Section Image
  • /2

    $4,050,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    212 Haverkos Ct, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,027,697

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sato SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    212 Haverkos Ct, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $4,910,895 Not Listed For Sale

      528 72nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      528 72nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,320/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,300,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Munn Michael Saunders

  • /33

    $990,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    510 69th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    This stunning completely renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open-concept living space designed for effortless island lifestyle. Step inside to find a seamless flow between the gourmet kitchen, dining area, and spacious living room—perfect for relaxing with friends, family gatherings, or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine that pours through large

    Craig O'Rourke LPT REALTY, LLC

    510 69th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $3,050,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    421 Alamanda Rd, Anna Maria, FL 34216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,441/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,111,162

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Harman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    421 Alamanda Rd, Anna Maria, FL 34216
    • /2

      Est $3,990,419 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Key Royale Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      502 Key Royale Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $981/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Vargas PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

  • /58

    $3,499,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft

    111 6th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Sea Forever has everything you need for your Anna Maria Island beach home! From stunning beach views, an amazing location, an elevator and other incredible amenities, this luxurious 8 bedroom and 6 and 1/2 bathroom home offers it all. With just a short 200 steps to the beautiful white sandy beaches, you can enjoy spectacular 360-degree views of the blue Gulf waters, the Bay, and even the Cortez

    Don Purvis BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC

    111 6th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    239 Gladiolus St, Anna Maria, FL 34216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,840

    Last Listing Agent Charles Buky COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    239 Gladiolus St, Anna Maria, FL 34216
    • /44

      Est $731,403 Not Listed For Sale

      101 25th St N Unit 2, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      101 25th St N Unit 2, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo-Lee Mansfield RE/MAX

  • /99

    $2,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    616 Foxworth Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Step into effortless luxury with this meticulously renovated canal-front retreat, ideally located on 100 feet of waterfront, on an 11,543 sq ft lot in the heart of the Key Royale community. Designed for relaxed coastal living, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and waterfront lifestyle. The home has a chef-inspired kitchen featuring wood

    Hannah Hillyard MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    616 Foxworth Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6250 Holmes Blvd Unit 51, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,772

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bowersox KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    6250 Holmes Blvd Unit 51, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /60

      Est $989,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Gulf Dr S Unit 203, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1407 Gulf Dr S Unit 203, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $1,020/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chatt ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

  • /53

    $769,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    5200 Gulf Dr Unit 107, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Wake up to salt air and sunset skies in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo on the sugar-white sands of Anna Maria/Holmes Beach. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf, this coastal retreat offers effortless island living with direct beach access just steps from your door. Inside, the light-filled layout features an open living and dining area, well-appointed kitchen, and spacious bedrooms designed

    Ryan Sheck ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

    5200 Gulf Dr Unit 107, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,995,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    504 Bayview Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,110

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sheck ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

    504 Bayview Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /88

      Est $1,412,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Gulf Dr S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1107 Gulf Dr S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $1,088/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,690,000
      • May 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Travis RE/MAX

  • /37

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    5325 Marina Dr Unit 431, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Another price reduction of $10,000. Owner says sell!!! Are you envisioning a hassle-free, income-generating property or a part-time getaway with rental income to help cover expenses? Discover Waterline Villas & Marina, where modern sophistication blends with the relaxed charm of Old Florida on Anna Maria Island. Built in 2017, each unit offers a stylish and

    Noel Fannell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5325 Marina Dr Unit 431, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,075,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    204 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,872

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Duncan DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    204 83rd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $755,383 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Gulf Dr S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      801 Gulf Dr S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,103/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Duncan DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /66

    $3,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft

    727 Key Royale Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Experience an unparalleled coastal retreat in the exclusive North Point Harbor enclave of Holmes Beach, situated on the highly coveted northern end of Anna Maria Island. This meticulously maintained, 3,640 sq. ft. custom-built estate is a waterfront masterpiece, offering direct, deep-water access to the Gulf of Mexico and Tampa Bay from the prestigious, quiet shores of Key Royale. The residence

    Razin McFarland ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN

    727 Key Royale Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    764 N Shore Dr, Anna Maria, FL 34216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,750

    Last Listing Agent Dan Henzler KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    764 N Shore Dr, Anna Maria, FL 34216
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 8th St S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      115 8th St S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,714/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jordan RE/MAX

  • /52

    $1,525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    205 Haverkos Ct, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Welcome to your slice of paradise on beautiful Anna Maria Island! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath island retreat is ideally located just 2.5 blocks from the sugar-sand beaches of the Gulf of Mexico, offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle in one of Florida’s most sought-after destinations.Designed for relaxation and entertaining, the home features an amazing ground-level pool with spa — your own

    Billi Gartman ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE

    205 Haverkos Ct, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    609 Baronet Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $3,653,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,661

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Blandford SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC

    609 Baronet Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /35

      Est $704,691 Not Listed For Sale

      108 9th St S Unit G, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      108 9th St S Unit G, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wooten COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /26

    $999,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    114 78th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Prime Holmes Beach opportunity just steps to the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. Located on a quiet street in one of Holmes Beaches most desirable areas, this property is all about location, flexibility, and future upside.The existing structure has been impacted by Hurricane Helene and is ready for its next chapter. For investors, builders, or

    Jeff Jordan RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    114 78th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,775,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    104 Magnolia Ave, Anna Maria, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sheck ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

    104 Magnolia Ave, Anna Maria, FL 34217
    • /50

      Est $1,477,226 Not Listed For Sale

      115 6th St S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      115 6th St S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $1,321/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Strickland DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /44

    $5,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    2302 Gulf Dr N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Experience the pinnacle of Gulf-front living on Anna Maria Island, one of the world’s top-rated beach destinations. This exceptional single-family residence is perfectly positioned directly on the pristine sands of the Gulf of Mexico, offering breathtaking sunset views and an unparalleled island lifestyle.The home features a Gulf-side heated pool and spa just steps from the beach, creating a

    George DeSear AMI REALTY GROUP

    2302 Gulf Dr N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    117 Neptune Ln Unit A, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,366

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Duncan DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    117 Neptune Ln Unit A, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /38

      Est $3,929,135 Not Listed For Sale

      106 5th St S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 8 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      106 5th St S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,198/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Travis RE/MAX

  • /76

    $5,125,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    111 Palmetto Ave, Anna Maria, FL 34216

    Experience elevated island living in this exceptional brand-new custom four bedroom four and a half bath coastal retreat by Eason Builders Group Construction, ideally positioned west of Gulf Drive on Anna Maria Island just moments from the sugar-white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf. Thoughtfully designed to capture both refined personal enjoyment and outstanding vacation rental

    Jay Travis RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    111 Palmetto Ave, Anna Maria, FL 34216
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2215 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,341/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,590,055

    Last Listing Agent Tanya McCormick AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC

    2215 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $1,300,813 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Bay Dr S Unit 7, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      318 Bay Dr S Unit 7, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $627/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Brown PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /55

    $1,325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    504 69th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    This newly remodeled open floor plan Anna Maria Island Hideaway is nestled in the heart of the island in Holmes Beach just off of Marina Drive. Just 4 blocks to the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria. This home is now offered FULLY FURNISHED as a MOVE-IN READY island dream come true. A deeded boat slip and 13,000 lb lift can be available 50 yards from the front of the property in a

    Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    504 69th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2412 Gulf Dr N Unit 119, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,982

    Last Listing Agent Robin Palmer WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    2412 Gulf Dr N Unit 119, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /45

      Est $1,080,628 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Gulf Dr S Unit 5, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 Gulf Dr S Unit 5, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Bowman KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

  • /52

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 248, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Step into coastal luxury living at its finest with this exquisite turnkey condo unit nestled between the serene waters of Palma Sola Bay and the majestic Gulf of Mexico on Anna Maria Island.Indulge in the epitome of waterfront bliss as you revel in the leisurely sight of boats gracefully gliding by from the comfort of your own lanai porch. With two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 1,080

    Ryan Skrzypkowski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 248, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,840,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    159 Crescent Dr, Anna Maria, FL 34217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George DeSear AMI REALTY GROUP

    159 Crescent Dr, Anna Maria, FL 34217
    • /40

      Est $814,484 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Gulf Dr S Unit C, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      210 Gulf Dr S Unit C, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $1,106/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Lorman EXP REALTY LLC

  • /42

    $1,699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    805 N Bay Blvd, Anna Maria, FL 34216

    Location, location, location! Just steps from world-famous Bean Point and unforgettable Gulf sunsets, Absolutely Anna is a rare coastal gem in the heart of Anna Maria. This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat captures the essence of island living with a seamless indoor-outdoor flow and timeless coastal charm.The light-filled open floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere, where

    George DeSear AMI REALTY GROUP

    805 N Bay Blvd, Anna Maria, FL 34216
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    606 Emerald Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,802

606 Emerald Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home