8,270

Homes in ZIP Code 34217

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    627 Concord Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $1,786/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,727,863

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Griffith A PARADISE INC REALTOR

    627 Concord Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /42

      Est $865,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 118, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 118, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $911/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Nesci REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES

  • /75

    $2,690,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    6700 Gulf Dr Unit 8, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Experience true beachfront living in this rare Gulf-front condo on Anna Maria Island, perfectly positioned along the shoreline of Holmes Beach. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence captures uninterrupted Gulf of Mexico views, daily sunsets, and instant access to the island’s iconic sugar-sand coastline. Homes with this setting, this vantage point, and this level of tranquility are

    Jeff Jordan RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6700 Gulf Dr Unit 8, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    220 36th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,907

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bailey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    220 36th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /40

      Est $850,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 115, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 115, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $884/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Talley, Jr FORREST TAYLOR REALTY, INC.

  • /34

    $1,190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    5608 Gulf Dr Unit 114, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Wake up to sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico from this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, two-bath condo in Sun Plaza West. I direct Gulf front complex on Anna Maria Island. Filled with natural light, this home offers comfortable and inviting coastal living, featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout, Cambria granite countertops, Jen-Air appliances, PGT impact windows, and Hunter Douglas

    Billi Gartman ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE

    5608 Gulf Dr Unit 114, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    114 Gull Dr, Anna Maria, FL 34216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,289,785

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hillyard MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    114 Gull Dr, Anna Maria, FL 34216
    • /35

      Est $785,228 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 111, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 111, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /40

    $3,985,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    3017 Avenue E, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Welcome to luxury coastal living on Anna Maria Island! This gorgeous island retreat is only one block away from pristine powder sand and stunning turquoise water beaches. Beautifully custom constructed with multi-levels built in 2022, the panoramic rooftop views from this 4 bedroom and 4 1/2 home are spectacular! The main living level boasts an open concept chef's kitchen, indoor and outdoor

    Jessica Adair MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

    3017 Avenue E, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $645,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    743 Manatee Ave Unit 743, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,815

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sauter SAUTER BY THE WATER

    743 Manatee Ave Unit 743, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /78

      Est $579,369 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 203, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 203, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sabatino NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC

  • /32

    $539,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 184, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Coastal Chic Meets Bayfront SerenityThis is the one you've been waiting for. Nestled in the premier Runaway Bay community, this stunning 2BR/2BA ground-floor unit has been masterfully reimagined with a fresh, coastal-modern aesthetic that feels like a high-end boutique retreat. Fully turnkey and meticulously maintained, this home offers the rare trifecta of pond, fountain, and partial bay

    Jesse Griffin CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 184, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    312 61st St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,430

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sato SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    312 61st St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /19

      Est $566,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 201, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 201, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Johnson SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /65

    $3,175,000 Open Wed 10AM - 1PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    203 N Harbor Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Your dream view, just got a dream price! Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront + Dock | 3-Min Walk to Beach -Exceptional waterfront retreat perfectly positioned in the heart of Anna Maria Island. Just a three-minute stroll to the soft sugar sands of Manatee Beach, this stunning five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath residence delivers coastal luxury at every turn—complete with a private dock with ladder where

    Shauna Ruby BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC

    203 N Harbor Dr, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $785,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    604 Dundee Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,485

    Last Listing Agent Chantelle Lewin WAGNER REALTY

    604 Dundee Ln, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /28

      Est $622,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 105, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 105, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

• /53

    $4,200,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    307 62nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    Pre-Construction. To be built. PHOTOS ARE FROM PREVIOUS BUILD. NEW CONSTRUCTION** Welcome to coastal luxury living in the heart of Holmes Beach. This newly constructed elevated residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, refined finishes, and the relaxed elegance of island life. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, this stunning home features four spacious bedrooms, four full

    Luke Skinner FIDICITY REALTY INC

    307 62nd St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,899,000 Sold May 24, 2025

    509 77th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,066

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wingate PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    509 77th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217
    • /21

      Est $521,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 236, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 236, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home