134

Recently Sold River Strand Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7235 River Hammock Dr Unit 204, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,567

    Last Listing Agent Trina Maguire INNOVATE REAL ESTATE

    7235 River Hammock Dr Unit 204, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    322 Winding Brook Ln Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,339

    Last Listing Agent Julie Franklin FINE PROPERTIES

    322 Winding Brook Ln Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    427 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,626

    Last Listing Agent Deb Lamanna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    427 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7149 River Hammock Dr Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,383

    Last Listing Agent Joan Armon BARRETT REALTY, INC

    7149 River Hammock Dr Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6918 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 539 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,964

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Claxton PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    6918 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    307 Whispering Palms Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,578

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Petz IT'S FOR SALE RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE

    307 Whispering Palms Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8820 Heritage Sound Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,000

    Last Listing Agent Barry Grooms THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    8820 Heritage Sound Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $414,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    350 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,162

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Thurmond BRIGHT REALTY

    350 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $407,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6914 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,957

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reid BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

    6914 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7019 River Hammock Dr Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,951

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    7019 River Hammock Dr Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    212 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,216

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    212 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6870 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,777

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Kramedas-Ghanayem THE AGENCY SARASOTA

    6870 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7106 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,764

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Scalera RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7106 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6908 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,595

    Last Listing Agent Jill Perfetto WAGNER REALTY

    6908 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6818 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,502

    Last Listing Agent Karla Jones Wilson EXP REALTY LLC

    6818 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $371,250

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6720 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,624

    Last Listing Agent Denise Steffel THE STEFFEL REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    6720 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,103

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Greenland KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $557,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7120 Quiet Creek Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,039

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fourie KW SUNCOAST

    7120 Quiet Creek Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8105 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 107, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,260

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan OSteen O'STEEN GROUP INC

    8105 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 107, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $422,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    207 Winding River Trail, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,131

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    207 Winding River Trail, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7107 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,770

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    7107 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8309 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 207, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,528

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Wasson BRIGHT REALTY

    8309 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 207, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6819 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,682

    Last Listing Agent Noel Morton MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6819 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8205 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,073

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Wasson BRIGHT REALTY

    8205 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $352,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    111 Babbling Brook Run, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,464

    Last Listing Agent Rick Weber REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    111 Babbling Brook Run, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8007 River Preserve Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,504

    Last Listing Agent Keri Andino FINE PROPERTIES

    8007 River Preserve Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6780 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,640

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Maar-Adams RE FLORIDA HOMES

    6780 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7121 River Hammock Dr Unit 208, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,552

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    7121 River Hammock Dr Unit 208, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7607 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 208, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,292

    Last Listing Agent Echo Belser PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7607 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 208, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $228,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 207, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,517

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hartfield KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 207, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8403 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,092

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Wasson BRIGHT REALTY

    8403 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    415 Winding Brook Ln Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $410,169

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    415 Winding Brook Ln Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6638 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,661

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wasson BRIGHT REALTY

    6638 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    629 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,759

    Last Listing Agent Deb Lamanna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    629 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 402, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,737

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 402, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6406 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,968

6406 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $492,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    323 Winding Brook Ln Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,838

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goldin FINE PROPERTIES

    323 Winding Brook Ln Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    224 Babbling Brook Run, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,663

    Last Listing Agent Anja Buetergerds KW SUNCOAST

    224 Babbling Brook Run, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $223,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7607 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,044

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goldin FINE PROPERTIES

    7607 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $323,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6819 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 203, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,672

6819 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 203, Bradenton, FL 34212

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in River Strand, FL?
The houses for sale in River Strand, FL spend an average of 99 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in River Strand, FL?
There are 30 active homes for sale in River Strand, FL.

Home Trends in River Strand, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$377,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$527,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$492,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$264,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$239
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
134
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$407,425
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home