134

Recently Sold River Strand Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6519 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 207, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,836

    Last Listing Agent Terra Riggio EXIT KING REALTY

    6519 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 207, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6607 Candlestick Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,277

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

    6607 Candlestick Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7911 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 108, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,105

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    7911 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 108, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6807 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,383

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Green MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

    6807 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $351,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6740 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,226

    Last Listing Agent Luis Canaveral, PA REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ

    6740 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7121 River Hammock Dr Unit 303, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,348

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Wasson BRIGHT REALTY

    7121 River Hammock Dr Unit 303, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6547 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,545

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goldin FINE PROPERTIES

    6547 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7115 Marsh View Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,563

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    7115 Marsh View Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $333,021

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6708 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,988

    Last Listing Agent David Short COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6708 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7911 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 106, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,470

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ebury COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    7911 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 106, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 303, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,964

    Last Listing Agent Trina Maguire INNOVATE REAL ESTATE

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 303, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7225 River Hammock Dr Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,296

    Last Listing Agent Jill Perfetto WAGNER REALTY

    7225 River Hammock Dr Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $1,195,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8201 Heritage Grand Place, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,565

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    8201 Heritage Grand Place, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6868 Wild Lake Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,602

    Last Listing Agent Blair Weigel SARASOTA PREMIER PROPERTIES

    6868 Wild Lake Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6933 Quiet Creek Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,545

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    6933 Quiet Creek Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    324 Whispering Palms Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,731

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goldin FINE PROPERTIES

    324 Whispering Palms Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6509 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,703

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wasson BRIGHT REALTY

    6509 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6741 Rookery Lake Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,688

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Anselmi MEDWAY REALTY

    6741 Rookery Lake Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $417,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    319 Whispering Palms Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,569

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Quinn SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    319 Whispering Palms Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6519 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 107, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,341

    Last Listing Agent Jill Perfetto WAGNER REALTY

    6519 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 107, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7109 Quiet Creek Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,058

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reid BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

    7109 Quiet Creek Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $267,650

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7121 River Hammock Dr Unit 302, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,094

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Witte DREAM STAR VACATION HOMES & REAL ESTATE LLC

    7121 River Hammock Dr Unit 302, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6907 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,447

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    6907 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 203, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,671

    Last Listing Agent Robert Casella PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7005 River Hammock Dr Unit 203, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    358 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,572

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fourie KW SUNCOAST

    358 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $334,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6512 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,960

    Last Listing Agent Alex Joseph FINE PROPERTIES

    6512 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $452,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7019 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,082

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Anderson RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7019 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7911 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,188

    Last Listing Agent Keri Andino FINE PROPERTIES

    7911 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7235 River Hammock Dr Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,059

    Last Listing Agent Debi Reynolds SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    7235 River Hammock Dr Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $529,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9015 Hammock Edge Place, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,615

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mathers PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    9015 Hammock Edge Place, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7305 River Hammock Dr Unit 204, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,047

    Last Listing Agent Bart Hanchey LIPPLY REAL ESTATE

    7305 River Hammock Dr Unit 204, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    318 Winding Brook Ln Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,112

    Last Listing Agent Joe Murphy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    318 Winding Brook Ln Unit 104, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6708 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,522

    Last Listing Agent Joe Suarez COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    6708 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6579 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,814

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goldin FINE PROPERTIES

    6579 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    234 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,760

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    234 River Enclave Ct, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7705 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,243

    Last Listing Agent Jill Perfetto WAGNER REALTY

    7705 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8402 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,361

8402 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7149 River Hammock Dr Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,615

    Last Listing Agent John Wisz KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    7149 River Hammock Dr Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6642 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,258

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Anselmi MEDWAY REALTY

    6642 Willowshire Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7607 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 302, Bradenton, FL 34212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,149

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fourie KW SUNCOAST

    7607 Grand Estuary Trail Unit 302, Bradenton, FL 34212

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home