7,366

Samoset Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    842 31st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,958

    Last Listing Agent Selina G. Bradley EXP REALTY LLC

    842 31st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /19

      Est $338,538 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2902 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

  • /7

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    408 49th A Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Remodel two bedroom two bath, nice corner lot, eat in kitchen, living room, dining room combo, large walk in closet, newly painted, land owner, water, sewer, trash, cable and internet included in HOA fee. Low HOA fee.

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    408 49th A Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1417 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,745

    Last Listing Agent Angelita Lopez HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC

    1417 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /73

      Est $364,212 Not Listed For Sale

      336 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      336 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Hegarty FINE PROPERTIES

  • /14

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    1714 2nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Charming, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on an oversized lot in the heart of Bradenton! This move-in ready property blends classic Florida character with stylish modern upgrades. Step inside to discover a bright, updated interior featuring durable LVP flooring, fresh finishes, and a beautifully renovated kitchen complete with white shaker cabinetry, sleek countertops, designer

    Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    1714 2nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2315 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,230

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    2315 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /14

      Est $320,553 Not Listed For Sale

      2926 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2926 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,590
      • Nov 07, 2023

• /2

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    2108 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Brand new builder owned 3/2 spec home with estimated completion date of Feb 2024. CBS construction withfull builder warranties. Terrific plan featuring large great room, 3 car garage, 9'4" volume ceilings, stone accented front elevation, extensive use of EVP flooring, gourmet kitchen appliances, lanai and much, much more.

    Jay Garick ADNORAM REALTY

    2108 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $261,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2105 36th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,152

    Last Listing Agent Tayna Vy Lilly SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC

    2105 36th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /14

      Est $309,840 Not Listed For Sale

      2922 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2922 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,590
      • Nov 21, 2023

• /26

    $18,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1219 51st Ave E Unit Lot 24, Bradenton, FL 34203

    PRICE REDUCED! 2BR/2BA Mobile Home - 1973 | Shed + Carport | Fenced Yard Well-kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home built in 1973. The home has solid bones and has been maintained over the years. A/C system is well maintained and operating properly. Interior could use cosmetic updates, giving the next owner the opportunity to renovate to their taste. Outside features include: One-car carport

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    1219 51st Ave E Unit Lot 24, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2306 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,434

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kitt MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    2306 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /14

      Est $306,003 Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2918 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /55

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4707 9th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    NEW ROOF! NEW AC w/Warranty! PERIMETER LOT! THERMOPANE WINDOWS! IRRIGATION SYSTEM! New to the market! Gorgeous 2BD/2BA 1056 sq ft plus beautifully updated home in The Grove, Bradenton Florida's premier Active 55+ community! This home has everything you could want and more: including the beautifully maintained landscaping w/irrigation system, and backyard grilling patio oasis! Step inside and

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    4707 9th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5020 21st Way E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,071

    Last Listing Agent Sam Santiago LPT REALTY, LLC

    5020 21st Way E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /14

      Est $309,095 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2914 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /7

    $10,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot K-50, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Step into this inviting 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and be welcomed by a sunny and inviting space. The kitchen has plenty to offer, central air to help keep things comfortable year-round, and there's a fabulous screened-in porch for entertaining. This is a must-see opportunity that won't last long-priced AS-IS - schedule a visit today!

    Jessica Abrams Village on the Greens

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot K-50, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2417 Sand Gables Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,917

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Andrews EXP REALTY LLC

    2417 Sand Gables Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /39

      Est $463,363 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2220 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chunhong Xiao JC REALTY FLORIDA LLC

  • /11

    $209,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2527 6th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    **Builder Close-out** Welcome to City Homes at Cypress Walk! This pristine 1100 sq ft 2 story unit is brand new and never been occupied, boasting numerous upgrades including premium flooring throughout. Nestled within the serene surroundings of 29 town-home-style, land-owned condos ensure a sense of autonomy and seclusion. Overlooking a picturesque pond adorned with native Florida flora and

    Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    2527 6th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $379,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5236 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,514

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Hurt FINE PROPERTIES

    5236 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /27

      Est $455,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Everson St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1909 Everson St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,825
      • Apr 18, 2026

      Last Listing Agent Roger Coles PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.

  • /3

    $2,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    508 44th Ave E Unit R6, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome to Village on the Greens, a beautiful 55+ GATED community in Bradenton, Florida! The community is close to plenty of shopping, dining, and entertainment, and is less than 15 minutes to Anna Maria Island! This home features 1 bedroom, and 1 bathroom, with a screened in lanai and spacious paver patio. The community is amenity rich. Not only is it a gated community, but amenities include

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    508 44th Ave E Unit R6, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    820 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,468

    Last Listing Agent Jack Keller JACK KELLER INC

    820 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $450,836 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2101 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,075
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Coletti COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $1,195,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft

    400 20th St E Unit 1-6, Bradenton, FL 34208

    6 UNIT MULTIPLEX FOR SALE: 20TH ST EAST BRADENTON This unique complex consists of a 2 story 4-plex building with four 1 BR / 1 bath apartments, a single-family house with 2 BR / 1 Bath, and a studio apartment. The property has an excellent leasing history, carefully screened and consistently renewing tenants, and is professionally maintained. The location of this complex is excellent, one block

    Chevon Eaton CHEVON EATON

    400 20th St E Unit 1-6, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /18

      Est $354,381 Not Listed For Sale

      4921 20th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4921 20th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Holz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /11

    $94,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1219 51st Ave E Unit 18, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Own your own 3 bed/2 bath home! Make an appointment now to see this spacious brand new home with plenty of space for you. Low monthly payments available. Call us to schedule your viewing of this feature-packed home in Whispering Palms, a 55+ professionally managed manufactured home community!

    Tori Coil Whispering Palms

    1219 51st Ave E Unit 18, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /17

      Est $350,548 Not Listed For Sale

      4909 20th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4909 20th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Holz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /35

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4803 10th St E Unit 124, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom lakefront home offering 1,456 sq. ft., just steps away from amenities! Enjoy the breathtaking sunsets and serene nature views overlooking the lake and fountain. This spacious home features a family room with a full wall of windows showcasing stunning lake views. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting

    Melina Joiner Four Star Homes, Inc.

    4803 10th St E Unit 124, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /35

      Est $349,677 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 20th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4905 20th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Holz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /24

    $68,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4745 10th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome to your super stylish home on the sunny gulf coast of Florida. This beautiful home is located in The Grove, an active, 55 plus, pet friendly, security gated community. It is centrally located near dining, shopping, several local beaches, SRQ international airport, and many other local attractions. The Grove offers many amenities, heated swimming pool, hot tub, state of the art fitness

    Melina Joiner Four Star Homes, Inc.

    4745 10th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 15th St E Unit MFRA4566846, Bradenton, FL 34203

      0 15th St E Unit MFRA4566846, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenia Rivas PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /22

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1302 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    This property presents an exceptional opportunity for investment or as a starter home. Situated adjacent to a park and on a secluded street, it boasts a recently replaced roof and newly repiped plumbing lines. The three-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spans 0.15 acres and includes a dedicated laundry room within the carport. Schedule a viewing today to explore this remarkable property.

    Babette Paige COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1302 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /9

      Est $378,681 Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Grand Flora Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2229 Grand Flora Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,990
      • Mar 20, 2024

• /16

    $15,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot D-17, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Cozy 1983 manufactured home measuring 14' x 44', featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. This well-maintained home includes central AC and a convenient carport for comfortable, easy living.

    Jessica Abrams Village on the Greens

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot D-17, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /11

      Est $419,799 Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Grand Flora Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2228 Grand Flora Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,990
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /13

    $179,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $93,749 per Acre

    1622 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Prime 1.92-Acre Development Opportunity in Bradenton, FL Don’t miss this rare chance to own nearly 2 acres of land alongside Bowles Creek, just off State Road 70 in the heart of Bradenton. This strategically located property offers excellent visibility and access, and is a standout opportunity for developers or investors seeking future flexibility. With a

    John Gettle JOHN HARDING REALTY

    1622 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /11

      Est $364,067 Not Listed For Sale

      2232 Grand Flora Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2232 Grand Flora Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,710
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterson SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home