7,366

Samoset Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    1929 3rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!!! Motivated Seller. Beautifully remodeled bungalow-style home with a modern design that seamlessly integrates the living room, kitchen, and dining area. Ideal for first-time homebuyers or investors. The roof is from 2019. It enjoys a prime location in a quiet neighborhood on a spacious, fully fenced corner lot that could be used for

    Oklys Rodriguez Pereira FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC

    1929 3rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    302 19th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    AVAILABLE 4/1/26! SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY! INCLUDES UTILITIES. Welcome to your perfect Bradenton retreat right off the Manatee River! Whether you’re a traveling professional, relocating, or just looking for a low-maintenance living situation, this stylish and move-in-ready unit offers everything you need for comfortable Florida living—just bring your suitcase! This beautifully updated furnished

    Brigette Marcus NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    302 19th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1630 1st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $964,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,083

    Last Listing Agent Warren McGregor LUXE COASTAL PROPERTIES

    1630 1st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2535 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2535 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Grooms THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

  • /33

    $5,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    508 44th Ave E Unit D-36, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Discover the charm of this clean and tidy 1968 single-wide, a beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offered turnkey and move-in ready. The home has been thoughtfully updated over the years, including improvements to the roof-over, vapor barrier, plumbing, flooring, kitchen and bath, water heater, windows, and AC-providing comfort and peace of mind. Inside, you'll enjoy tasteful, inviting

    Stacy Brown Florida Life Mobile Home Sales Inc

    508 44th Ave E Unit D-36, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /13

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Nestled in a lush green Oak Hammock, across the street from the Manatee River and on the edge of the historic downtown district, this deceptively spacious historic home has charm in abundance as well as the necessary modern conveniences.Built in the 1880-1890s, extensively remodeled in the 1920s, and completely remodeled again throughout 2015-16.Guests describe the cottage as a"Home away from

    Michael Sabatino NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    204 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,358

    Last Listing Agent LAURA SANCHEZ PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT

    204 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2537 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2537 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /19

    $2,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot C6, Bradenton, FL 34203

    ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! Welcome to Village on the Greens, a beautiful 55+ GATED community in Bradenton, Florida! The community is close to plenty of shopping, dining, and entertainment, and is less than 15 minutes to Anna Maria Island! This home is located on a private, one-way street, with no neighbors in front of the home! The property features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, plus large screened

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot C6, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /5

    $164,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    1519 Manatee Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Welcome to the Gulf Of Manatee! CONSUMERS SHALL EXERCISE DUE-DILIGENCE.

    Timothy Hoth KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    1519 Manatee Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $143,264 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    304 34th Avenue Dr E Unit 8, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 756 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,440

    Last Listing Agent Amber Koepke LPT REALTY, LLC

    304 34th Avenue Dr E Unit 8, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 38th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1921 38th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Puffenburger LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

  • /5

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $698,000 per Acre

    116 10th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    This offering includes three vacant lots totaling 0.5 +/- acres that is easily accessible from Tamiami Trail in Bradenton, Florida. These lots are ideal for an office, medical office or retail development with a previously approved drive-thru plan and with permitted signage directly on Tamiami Trail (US-41). A large number of employers drive business to the area including Pierce Manufacturing,

    Tony Veldkamp, CCIM SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP

    116 10th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $72,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5013 22nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $381,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,188

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    5013 22nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2531 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /9

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    2411 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Cozy house ideal for first time buyers, come and see it. NEW ROOF replaced March 28, 2026, A/C replaced 2024.

    Angeles Navarro NAVARRO & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2411 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /60

    $370,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5162 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,131

    Last Listing Agent Tianyu Bao EXP REALTY LLC

    5162 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $295,437 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 9th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2110 9th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Sugden SUNCOAST APPRAISAL GROUP

  • /18

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    PEARSON B Plan at Glen Creek, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Welcome to the Pearson Townhome, built by D.R. Horton. Townhome living is low maintenance living. The townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, all in a spacious 1,463 sq. ft. area. As you enter the home, you will find a foyer as well as a powder room. Beyond that is the open-concept kitchen and living area, which includes countertop seating and ample space for a dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2296 Pilsner Loop Unit 39892195, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2207 5th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,380

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

    2207 5th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2431 6th Avenue Dr E Unit 1, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2431 6th Avenue Dr E Unit 1, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schuetz ELLERMETS REALTY, INC

  • /3

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $555,278 per Acre

    520 20th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    SIGN ON PROPERTY GO TO SITE PLEASE DO NOT BOTHER NEIGHBORS TO THE NORTH OR WEST

    Jim Schatz CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    520 20th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1925 34th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,603

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Sumner EXP REALTY LLC

    1925 34th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $364,971 Not Listed For Sale

      328 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      328 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hamilton JEFFREY HAMILTON, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER

  • /7

    $6,950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot C-07, Bradenton, FL 34203

    This 1969 singlewide, 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom is a great starter home for anyone looking to own. Complete with a carport for extra space, you do not want to miss out on this deal.

    Jessica Abrams Village on the Greens

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot C-07, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,298

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Sugden SUNCOAST APPRAISAL GROUP

    Unlisted Address
    • /16

      Est $303,488 Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Blue Banks Ln, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4011 Blue Banks Ln, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

  • /66

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    4530 9th St E Unit 34, Bradenton, FL 34203

    This Beautiful, Updated, Move in Ready 1985 Double Wide Home with Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, and a Flex Room that could be converted into a third bedroom Has Been Updated, Freshly Painted Inside and Out, and Has Been Kept Meticulously Clean. Some Updates to Note Include; New TPO Roof 9/24 With Transferable Warranty, Double Tie Downs, NewSouth Windows 2023, Newer Plywood Sub-Floor and Pergo

    Stacy Brown Florida Life Mobile Home Sales Inc

    4530 9th St E Unit 34, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3030 11th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,266

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    3030 11th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5114 6th A St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5114 6th A St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Garcia Urgelles KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

  • /18

    $189,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2525 6th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    **Builder Close-Out**Welcome to City Homes at Cypress Walk! This pristine unit is brand new and never been occupied, boasting numerous upgrades including premium flooring throughout. Nestled within the serene surroundings of 29 town-home-style, land-owned condos ensure a sense of autonomy and seclusion. Overlooking a picturesque pond adorned with native Florida flora and majestic trees, you'll

    Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    2525 6th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $165,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    209 52nd Avenue Plaza E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shoaf FUTURE HOME REALTY

    209 52nd Avenue Plaza E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $394,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Everson St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1822 Everson St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Dysle RE/MAX Premier Group

  • /37

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4530 9th St E Unit 29, Bradenton, FL 34203

    4530 9th St E Lot 29 Bradenton, FL. 34203 Twin Oaks This is a mobile home for sale in a lot lease community. Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Prime Bradenton 55+ Community! Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained two bedroom, two bathroom double wide mobile home offering comfort, style, and plenty of extra living space. With a 12' x 24' add-on, this home provides the perfect layout

    Pamela Pumilia Florida MH Sales, LLC dba Mobile Home Sales by Jennifer

    4530 9th St E Unit 29, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $422,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1409 2nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,720

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Flynn FINE PROPERTIES

    1409 2nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /15

      Est $254,977 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 9th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2214 9th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Everard EXIT KING REALTY

  • /20

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    4036 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Short Sale HUD Pre-Foreclosure Sale. Property sold AS-IS. Sale subject to lender and HUD approval. Seller has limited ability to make repairs. Buyer responsible for all inspections. Perfectly situated just a few min to Bradenton downtown and only 10 miles from the beach, this hidden gem presents an exciting opportunity for those who seek Florida

    Katherine Garrido EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    4036 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5124 17th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,900

    Last Listing Agent Joe Murphy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5124 17th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $321,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2805 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,990
      • Aug 28, 2024

• /2

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    2505 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! DUPLEX! FRONT UNIT IS UNIT A 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH & BACK UNIT IS UJNIT B 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH, TENATS ARE MONTH TO MONTH BUT HAVE BEEN IN PLACE FOR YEARS. GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH EXECELLENT RENTAL HISTORY. FRONT UNIT IS IN GOOD CONDITIONAND BACK UNITS NEEDS SOME TLC. OWNER PAYS WATER AND ELECTRIC CURRENTLY. TONS PF POTENTIAL! HURRY

    Nathan Dunham W.I.T. REALTY LLC

    2505 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home