7,366

Samoset Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $317,545 Not Listed For Sale

      2841 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2841 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,990
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

  • /36

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2628 River Preserve Ct Unit 1207, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Second floor condo, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, in this adorable pet friendly community. Kitchen is equipped with wood cabinets and granite counter tops, complete with a stove, microwave, refrigerator and dishwasher. Washer and dryer included in the indoor laundry closet, Copy porch area to enjoy your morning cup of tea or coffee. Community pool area very close by and a dedicated parking

    Tara Bolesta PALM OASIS REALTY AND MGMT INC

    2628 River Preserve Ct Unit 1207, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $168,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2104 37th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,669

    Last Listing Agent Monica CARRILLO EXIT KING REALTY

    2104 37th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $310,240 Not Listed For Sale

      2845 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2845 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

• /24

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    508 44th Ave E Unit N23, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome to Village on the Green, a beautiful 55+ GATED community in Bradenton, Florida! The community is close to plenty of shopping, dining, and entertainment, and is less than 15 minutes to Anna Maria Island! This doublewide home was remodeled in 2023. Updates include the flooring; hot water heater; drywall; and complete kitchen and bathroom remodels. The roof was replaced in 2021. The home has

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    508 44th Ave E Unit N23, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $183,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2611 16th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $458,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,823

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dasilva DALTON WADE INC

    2611 16th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $316,411 Not Listed For Sale

      2849 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2849 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,990
      • Aug 22, 2024

• /4

    $94,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $391,667 per Acre

    1029 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Prime duplex / multifamily development opportunity in the City of Bradenton, located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required). This oversized 0.24-acre (10,516+ SF) vacant residential lot is zoned BR_T4-R, allowing for duplex or multifamily construction, along with certain mixed-use and limited business uses permitted under the zoning code (buyer to confirm intended use with City). With

    Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    1029 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1835 6th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,034

    Last Listing Agent John Makely MAKELY REALTY

    1835 6th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /18

      Est $313,091 Not Listed For Sale

      2853 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2853 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,880
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /19

    $375,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $269,784 per Acre

    2003 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Great development opportunity in Bradenton! This 1.39 acre lot in Oneco is zoned RSF-6 with a future land use of RES-9. Existing home will need to be removed.

    Ray Mitchell LOKATION

    2003 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1506 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,188

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    1506 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Oakwood, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4105 Oakwood, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Marshall THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY

  • /17

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1207 3rd Ave E Unit A & B3400, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Location, Location, Location! This DUPLEX is in a great area & great condition. Both units are 2 bedroom 1 bath on each side with their own laundry room located in the back. Beautiful separated back yard and nice porch to enjoy all this property has to offer. Newer roof and maintained very meticulously upkept by owners. This would make a great investment property for anyone and perfect for the

    Nathan Dunham W.I.T. REALTY LLC

    1207 3rd Ave E Unit A & B3400, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,099

    Last Listing Agent Carol Markey MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC

    104 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4908 2nd B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4908 2nd B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Westerfield COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /18

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $592,105 per Acre

    1600 27th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE. CALL FOR DETAILS~ Just Reduced! Step into the realm of extraordinary possibilities with this luxurious opportunity for the development of the desirable Perry Park or personal estate acquisition in a prime location over 0.38 acres of land! These three seamlessly adjoining vacant lots, collectively spanning over an acre, serve as an exquisite canvas for a visionary

    Maggie Dasilva DALTON WADE INC

    1600 27th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Brown, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Johnson KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    120 Brown, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $453,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Everson St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1817 Everson St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $449,625
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /4

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $628,571 per Acre

    210 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE A 1.75 ACRE WATERFRONT LOT WITH DIRECT ACCESS TO THE MANATEE RIVER, TAMPA BAY AND THE GULF! Why buy a tired, older waterfront home when you can purchase this private estate lot and build your dream home. Start living the Florida lifestyle you have dreamed about! Everything is ready with easy access to public utilities. A boaters dream - located on a protected

    Jay Travis RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    210 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    116 12th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,816

    Last Listing Agent Stacy White MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.

    116 12th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $411,178 Not Listed For Sale

      312 17th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      312 17th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Louloudes STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /51

    $469,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    1706 4th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. No Flood Zone High-Yield Bradenton Triplex | Turn-Key Income + Equity Potential. Including a new roof (Oct 2024)Welcome to 1706 4th Ave, a rare investment gem in one of Bradenton’s premier residential pockets. This 3,385 sq ft triplex blends timeless charm with essential modern upgrades, all set on a generous 0.40-acre lot outside of flood zones and

    Mathew Sumlin EXP REALTY LLC

    1706 4th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    202 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $245,333

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    202 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /17

      Est $327,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2862 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2862 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,340
      • May 28, 2024

• /36

    $5,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1121 48th Avenue Dr E Unit 232, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Located in a desirable 55+ community in Bradenton, Florida, this well-maintained double-wide manufactured home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with great curb appeal. The exterior features a covered carport, mature palm landscaping, and a screened-in front area-perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida's year-round sunshine. Inside, the home has a bright and functional layout with

    Clemett Matthews

    1121 48th Avenue Dr E Unit 232, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2547 River Preserve Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,052

    Last Listing Agent Rich Johnson REALTY BY DESIGN LLC

    2547 River Preserve Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /17

      Est $319,869 Not Listed For Sale

      2834 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2834 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,990
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /13

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    925 301 Blvd E Unit 19, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome to your charming abode! This freshly painted 2023 Champion model situates on a prime corner lot in the Bedrock 55+ community known as Southern Pines. Enjoy the exterior curb appeal thanks to the spacious and breezy front porch. On the interior, enjoy the wonderful entertaining space thanks to the open concept plan. The beautiful kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances and

    Travis Weaver Bedrock MH Sales LLC

    925 301 Blvd E Unit 19, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $169,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2632 River Preserve Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,928

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heimann EXP REALTY LLC

    2632 River Preserve Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /18

      Est $313,272 Not Listed For Sale

      2858 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2858 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,880
      • May 31, 2024

• /36

    $19,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1112 48th Ave E Unit 223, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1990 Palm Harbor manufactured home offering approximately 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This home is being sold turn-key and fully furnished, making it move-in ready and perfect for seasonal or full-time living. The home includes all standard appliances and features a chair lift for added convenience. The AC unit was replaced in

    Clemett Matthews

    1112 48th Ave E Unit 223, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $384,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5240 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,498

    Last Listing Agent Joe Murphy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5240 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $311,870 Not Listed For Sale

      2854 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2854 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,990
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /30

    $14,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    1012 47th Ave E Unit 51, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome to your next chapter at this beautiful Palm Harbor gem! Located in a pet friendly, 55 plus community with spectacular on site amenities, this 1,430 sq. ft. Palm Harbor home offers comfort, style and convenience. Key Features, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a generous primary suite with walk in closet, custom windows and an en suite bathroom that includes a double sink

    Melina Joiner Four Star Homes, Inc.

    1012 47th Ave E Unit 51, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $316,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    305 19th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Puffenburger LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

    305 19th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $311,660 Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2850 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,880
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /29

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    4908 6th B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Mobile Home in Gulf Lake Residence Co-op.Discover this move-in-ready oasis in the 55 and over Gulf Lake Residence Co-op in West Bradenton! This well-kept two-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort and convenience, nestled in a vibrant, pet-free community. Enjoy fantastic amenities such as a sparkling pool, tennis courts, and shuffleboard. Plus, you’re just minutes

    Randall Marks COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4908 6th B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,004

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Sugden SUNCOAST APPRAISAL GROUP

    Unlisted Address
    • /18

      Est $312,306 Not Listed For Sale

      2846 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2846 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,490
      • Jun 20, 2024

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home