3,623

Tara Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $154,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    6507 Stone River Rd Unit 304, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Discover the lifestyle you've always envisioned at the Terraces of Tara Community, where every day feels like a luxurious retreat! This breathtaking 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo isn't just a residence—it's your entrance into a world of elegance and comfort. The moment you step inside, you'll be enchanted by the spacious eat-in kitchen, expertly crafted for creating memorable gatherings. Adorned

    Rachel Woodruff HOUSE MATCH

    6507 Stone River Rd Unit 304, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6845 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,987

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Campbell BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

    6845 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $425,907 Not Listed For Sale

      6925 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6925 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bear WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    6723 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome to your private tropical retreat in the highly sought-after Tara Preserve community. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 2-car garage, two-story pool home offers serene lake views, no rear neighbors and a peaceful setting surrounded by mature landscaping—all with LOW HOA fees and NO flood zone. Inside, the home features an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, tile and

    Joshua Blank TREND REALTY

    6723 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7018 Scrub Jay Way, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,067

    Last Listing Agent Tony Baroni KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    7018 Scrub Jay Way, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $612,978 Not Listed For Sale

      7011 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7011 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Spelman ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

  • /31

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    7158 Strand Cir Unit 9201, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Beautifully maintained second-floor condo in the highly desirable Cypress Strand community, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, University Town Center (UTC), SRQ Airport, I-75, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Gulf beaches. This income-producing property is currently rented furnished at $3,500/month for the winter season with tenant in place through April 15th. Furnishings are

    Nicole Sampson RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7158 Strand Cir Unit 9201, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6155 Aviary Ct, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,387

    Last Listing Agent Kim Simone, P.A. REALTYTEAM.COM, INC.

    6155 Aviary Ct, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /47

      Est $559,144 Not Listed For Sale

      7015 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7015 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodruff HOUSE MATCH

  • /55

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    6505 Stone River Rd Unit 202, Bradenton, FL 34203

    * A MUST SELL DUE TO HEALTH REASONS*SELLER WILL PAY $5000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS*ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY FOR PEACE OF MIND FOR NEW OWNERS* CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON SECOND FLOOR, WITH ELEVATOR NEAR BY* TURN-KEY, ALL FURNITURE AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS CONVEY WITH PROPERTY*CLASS A MEMBERSHIP CONVEYS WITH OWNERSHIP- unlimited golf & access to the private country club &

    Sharon Viner EXIT KING REALTY

    6505 Stone River Rd Unit 202, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6706 Fairway Gardens Dr, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,777

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Rodriguez BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    6706 Fairway Gardens Dr, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $672,145 Not Listed For Sale

      7069 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7069 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Montei COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /54

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    7667 Sweetbay Cir Unit 11102, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Turn key furnished first floor condo in Magnolia Crossing with peaceful lake and golf views and no homes behind. Light, bright interior with 9 ft ceilings, vaulted living room, tile in main areas, and engineered hardwood in bedrooms. Sliding doors open to a covered, screened lanai overlooking the water and golf course. The well designed kitchen offers generous storage, a spot for a coffee or wine

    Jackie Griese MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    7667 Sweetbay Cir Unit 11102, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6424 Bay Cedar Ln Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,257

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Rutherford WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    6424 Bay Cedar Ln Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /51

      Est $660,521 Not Listed For Sale

      7057 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7057 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Odoardi FINE PROPERTIES

  • /74

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    7015 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203

    MUST SEE beautiful golf course, pool home in Tara Golf and Country Club was originally a model home. Tara is a private member only country club. The deeded Class ’A’ equity golf membership transfers to the new owner. Located on the 11th hole, this open, bright, and spacious 3 Bedroom plus family room, 3 full bath, 2 car garage home offers a beautiful view of the 11th tee box at Tara. It features

    Glenda Wolfe DALTON WADE INC

    7015 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $319,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6338 Stone River Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,440

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mathers PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    6338 Stone River Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /36

      Est $265,952 Not Listed For Sale

      7119 Strand Cir Unit 21101, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7119 Strand Cir Unit 21101, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Ackley RE/MAX

  • /67

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    7119 67th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Low HOA + Extensive Upgrades = Move-In Ready Florida LivingEnjoy peace of mind with an affordable HOA of just $145/month in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathhome, featuring a long list of recent upgrades, including: a brand-new 4-ton Trane A/C, fullyrenovated bathrooms, a remodeled kitchen, new premium flooring throughout (no carpet orlaminate here), an outdoor kitchen, interior and exterior

    DJ Morieko CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS

    7119 67th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $258,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7064 Strand Cir Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,366

7064 Strand Cir Unit 101, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /30

      Est $224,496 Not Listed For Sale

      6347 Green Oak Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6347 Green Oak Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Domanic Calamese KW COASTAL LIVING III

  • /81

    $259,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    6640 Pineview Terrace Unit 6640, Bradenton, FL 34203

    This beautiful pond view 2-bedroom, 2-bath first floor condo on the 3rd fairway comes deeded with Social Class B membership privileges, granting access to the clubhouse restaurant, card rooms, swimming pool and snack bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and steam room. Enjoy the scenic views of the pond and golf course through large sliding doors from right inside your living room or from the large,

    Glenda Wolfe DALTON WADE INC

    6640 Pineview Terrace Unit 6640, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $332,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7416 Birds Eye Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,194

    Last Listing Agent Edward Valdez REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    7416 Birds Eye Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /52

      Est $829,834 Not Listed For Sale

      6604 Butlers Crest Dr, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6604 Butlers Crest Dr, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Franklin FINE PROPERTIES

  • /3

    $4,200,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $1,213,873 per Acre

    5545 Tara Professional Way, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Accepting Backup Offers!! One parcel still available! Vacant land site is located just off I-75 & SR 70 at Tara Blvd adjacent to the new Hotel in a booming commercial corridor in Lakewood Ranch area. This property features 6 acres currently zoned PD-C with Future Land Use ROR with an approved Land Use Exchange Matrix allowing many uses with administrative

    Shay Hawkinberry IMG REALTY FL

    5545 Tara Professional Way, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6418 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,562

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bliss Yniguez FINE PROPERTIES

    6418 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $434,153 Not Listed For Sale

      7168 Drewrys Bluff, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7168 Drewrys Bluff, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Carpenter EXP REALTY LLC

  • /36

    $479,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    6651 63rd Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. WELCOME HOME! This rarely available 3-bedroom PLUS LARGE DEN home (easily a 4th bedroom) is located in the quiet and highly sought-after Water Oak / Whisper Bend neighborhood - LOW HOAs and NO CDD! GREAT LOCATION AND AWESOME SCHOOLS! EXTENSIVE UPGRADES provide immediate peace of mind, including **NEW ROOF (2022) **NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES** NEW GAS WATER

    Laura Guess-Fox COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6651 63rd Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6507 Drewrys Bluff, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,113

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vanderee NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES

    6507 Drewrys Bluff, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /76

      Est $535,049 Not Listed For Sale

      6905 Chickasaw Bayou Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6905 Chickasaw Bayou Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Weingarten REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /60

    $417,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    7523 Birds Eye Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34203

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2 in Tara Preserve in Bradenton. Golf access without membership. Maintenance-free living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Tara Preserve in Bradenton, Florida offers 1,711 square feet of open-concept living on a quiet dead-end street. Built in 2005 by Lee Worthington, the functional floor plan connects living areas seamlessly with stacked

    Kathleen Curd THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    7523 Birds Eye Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $177,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6904 Drewrys Bluff Unit 810, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,261

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    6904 Drewrys Bluff Unit 810, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $566,859 Not Listed For Sale

      6645 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6645 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Becker COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /86

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    6713 Stone River Rd Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Make The Verandas at Tara Golf and Country Club your Florida lifestyle in this first floor condo on the 7th fairway. Being sold turnkey this fully furnished condo includes a deeded Class ’A’ equity golf membership that transfers to the new owner. Light, bright and spacious with a large, open main living area with enclosed lanai with wall-to-wall, floor-to-ceiling panoramic view of the golf

    Ray Conrad DALTON WADE INC

    6713 Stone River Rd Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7357 Fountain Palm Cir Unit 11-102, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,029

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ross, PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7357 Fountain Palm Cir Unit 11-102, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $609,750 Not Listed For Sale

      5824 Covey Ct, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5824 Covey Ct, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Guess-Fox COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /19

    $411,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    6526 68th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    LAKEFRONT BLISS & OLD FLORIDA CHARM - 2019 ROOF - PRICED TO SELL! Why You'll Love It: Move-In Ready & Worry-Free: Features a 2019 Roof and a Full Inspection Report completed buy with absolute confidence! Lakeside Living: Start your mornings with serene water views from your private, screened-in outdoor living area. The Perfect Location: Walk or bike to Jiggs Landing for a day on the Braden River.

    Beth Nielsen Epique Low Fee MLS Realty

    6526 68th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Aug 23, 2025

    7023 Chickasaw Bayou Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,226

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cappelluti PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7023 Chickasaw Bayou Rd, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /57

      Est $510,422 Not Listed For Sale

      6347 Rookery Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6347 Rookery Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Butrum PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /76

    $405,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    6326 Stone River Rd Unit 703, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. WOW! INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS ADJACENT TO THE 17TH TEE BOX, FAIRWAY AND HOLE! This lovely one story villa in TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Twelve Oaks is also AMAZING INSIDE!!! Wakeup each morning to beautiful sunrises too! Completely RENOVATED Throughout, 2 Bedrooms, Den, and 2 car garage, has a NEW Roof, gutters, downspouts, exterior paint, with no increased

    DeDe Ross KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    6326 Stone River Rd Unit 703, Bradenton, FL 34203

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home