3

Bradford, VT 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /24

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    28 Lake Morey Rd, Bradford, VT 05033

    Well-maintained two-unit multi-family home in the village of Fairlee, VT! Unit #1 offers an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with a 3⁄4 bath on the main floor, plus two bedrooms and an office upstairs. Unit #2 provides convenient first-floor living with two bedrooms, a 3⁄4 bath, and a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area. A garage rental space adds additional income potential.

    Hartley White & Co Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    28 Lake Morey Rd, Bradford, VT 05033
  • /33

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    116 Goshen Rd, Bradford, VT 05033

    Located conveniently adjacent to Bradford, VT's Main Street offerings with enough separation to feel as though you are still away from town, this single level split-access home is a balance of both. The circular paved driveway provides convenient access to a below-garage and the unfinished basement portion of the home. The first floor opens to a charming screened-porch, and enters into the

    Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    116 Goshen Rd, Bradford, VT 05033
  • /19

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    37 Maple St, Bradford, VT 05033

    Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, one-bath farmhouse nestled on a sunny .32 acre lot in the heart of Bradford. A covered front porch greets you with classic New England charm, while the beautifully maintained interior showcases warm wood flooring, a vaulted ceiling in the living room, and farmhouse-style details throughout. The kitchen features solid cabinetry and updated flooring, opening

    Laurie Kirkpatrick Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    37 Maple St, Bradford, VT 05033

Home Trends in Bradford, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$350,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$229
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$367,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home