6,752

Homes in ZIP Code 05301

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $3,800,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 16,736 Sq Ft

    1950 Collins Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Exceptional 177+ Acre Estate with Luxury Log Home, Event Venue & Craft Beverage Facilities. Experience unmatched luxury and opportunity on this remarkable 177+ acre estate. Featuring an 8,000+ sq ft timber frame log home, a 7,100 sq ft finished event venue, and on-site winery, craft brewery, and champagne-making facilities, this turn-key property is ideal as a private residence, retreat, or

    Agent Photo

    Margretta Fischer

    Wohler Realty Group

    (802) 317-7158

    1950 Collins Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /14

    $4,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    63-73 Main St Unit A, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Property Id: 2534919This spacious loft is truly one of a kind! It comes fully furnished and has been carefully renovated to preserve the timeless character of the historic building while seamlessly incorporating premium, modern upgrades.You can have the best of both worlds with tranquil views of the Connecticut River and Wantastiquet Mountain while still being conveniently located

    (802) 490-3143

    63-73 Main St Unit A, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /31

    $499,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    321 Leonard Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,462

    Last Listing Agent John Hatton Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    321 Leonard Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301
    • /33

      Est $374,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Marlboro Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      145 Marlboro Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /46

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    2416 Stage Rd, Guilford, VT 05301

    A truly magical setting! If you've never experienced the blissfulness of the Green River Village and its historic covered bridge and crib dam/waterfall and one of the most spectacular swimming holes imaginable, it's a must visit southern Vermont destination. Nestled in this picturesque valley village is this charming old home privately situated on 53.5 acres only a short stroll up the driveway

    Chris Long BHG Masiello Brattleboro

    2416 Stage Rd, Guilford, VT 05301
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3550 Coolidge Hwy Unit 2, Guilford, VT 05301

    Property Id: 1504084Find your peace in this adorable 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in Guilford, VT. This second floor property at 3550 Coolidge Highway offers top amenities including full kitchen w/ gas range, washer/dryer, covered balcony, glass shower, storage, and more. Small dogs allowed, utilities included. Month-to-month lease. Available now!

    (802) 523-2744

    3550 Coolidge Hwy Unit 2, Guilford, VT 05301
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    75 Mather Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,851

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ziter Taylor Brattleboro Area Realty

    75 Mather Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /36

      Est $397,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      711 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /42

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    147 Gilbert Rd, Guilford, VT 05301

    This sweet home is nestled in the serene, and quiet location of Gilbert Rd, a dead end, located on the edge of Newfane but in the quaint town of Marlboro, VT. It has been completely renovated within the past few years by a local high-end builder with an eye for energy efficiency. His workmanship is evident in the renovation. The result: this pristine home gleams with its fresh and inviting

    Monica Sumner BHG Masiello Brattleboro

    147 Gilbert Rd, Guilford, VT 05301
  • /30

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    210 Elliot St Unit 3, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    210 Elliot St Unit 3, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /54

    $1,743,600

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1324 Middle Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,580

    Last Listing Agent Adam Palmiter Berkley & Veller Greenwood/Dover

    1324 Middle Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /26

      Est $126,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      1149 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215 Days On Market

  • /40

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    47 Oak Hill Dr, Dummerston, VT 05301

    Tucked away on a private road, this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a serene 6-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy and comfort. Set well back from the road, the property provides a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and

    Peggy Winchester ACORN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    47 Oak Hill Dr, Dummerston, VT 05301
  • /18

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3672 Coolidge Hwy, Guilford, VT 05301

    We welcome you to enjoy a stay in this newly constructed and modern 700 square foot, one-bedroom apartment! Located only a brief 7-minute drive from the local hospital and downtown Brattleboro, this space provides quick access to amenities, while tucked in a quintessential Vermont landscape.New construction includes detailed finishes, such as butcher-block counter tops & island, fully tiled

    3672 Coolidge Hwy, Guilford, VT 05301
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    214 Putney Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,200

    Last Listing Agent Keith Nowak Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    214 Putney Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2469 Augur Hole Rd, Guilford, VT 05301

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2469 Augur Hole Rd, Guilford, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /60

    $795,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft

    104 Juniper Ridge Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Welcome to Juniper Ridge! Where you will find superior craftsmanship, a private haven, and neighbors only one can dream of. As you enter the foyer of this custom built home, you'll feel its character & elegance with vaulted ceilings, arched doorways, terracotta tile and balconies lined with bookshelves. The home was built with attention to the flow, energy and natural light. The kitchen has

    Kristen Ziter Taylor Brattleboro Area Realty

    104 Juniper Ridge Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /18

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    611 S Main St Unit Brattleboro, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Quite Neighborhood, Walking distance to shopping. Close to State Park and walking trails. Short drive to the farmers market and Parks. Located within walking distance to Brattleboro Memorial hospital.

    611 S Main St Unit Brattleboro, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /60

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    290 Roel Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,333

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    290 Roel Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Augur Hole Rd, Marlboro, VT 05344

      4600 Augur Hole Rd, Marlboro, VT 05344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 621 Days On Market

  • /42

    $498,990

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    555 Vermont 9, Wilmington, VT 05363

    NEW PRICE REDUCTION. A FANTASTIC OPPERTUNITY TO BUILD AN ADU ON ADJOINING LOT! This brand-new construction, three-bedroom, two-bath residence blends modern comfort with classic Vermont charm and sits on a desirable double lot, offering both space and privacy. Designed for year-round living or a weekend retreat, the home features a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light from

    Colt Hazell Flex Realty

    555 Vermont 9, Wilmington, VT 05363
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4 Elliot St Unit 2, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Corner apartment in downtown Brattleboro in the National is located on the corner of Elliot and Main Street. This one-bedroom apartment is in a secure building, laundry facilities on site, with parking down the street in the parking garage. Pets are welcome with an extra pet fee. PICTURES ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED- APARTMENT IS NOT FURNISHED

    Peggy Winchester ACORN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    4 Elliot St Unit 2, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /40

    $781,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1194 Ames Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

1194 Ames Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      965 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      965 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /37

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    171 Green Meadow, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Immaculate! Lovingly reimagined over two decades, this impeccable residence blends thoughtful design with modern sustainability. The heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen with ample counter space and a spacious pantry with an integrated dining area—perfect for entertaining. Relax in the stunning living room, anchored by a gas insert fireplace crafted by a very talented local mason. Outdoor living

    Thomas Dahlin Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    171 Green Meadow, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /9

    $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Bright Studio Apartment - Brattleboro, VT. $1450/month, 425 sq.ft. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED- Availa...

    47 Flat St Unit 402, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Welcome to Dewitt Block, Unit #402– Fully renovated studio apartment with 3/4 bathroom, available for rent in downtown Brattleboro– Located on the top floor, no neighbors above– Large windows, high ceilings, stainless steel appliances– Utilities included (electric, heat, hot water and AC)– Secure building with security cameras on property– On site shared laundry

    47 Flat St Unit 402, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /36

    $341,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    7 Union St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,575

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dowd Bellville Realty

    7 Union St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wildwood Dr, West Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1 Wildwood Dr, West Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /22

    $400,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    39 Williston St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    One of a kind!Although this home would indeed make a very special single family, this property has many other options on offer! The owner has built a sustainable and popular AirB&B business with many quality repeat patrons bringing in unparalleled owner-occupied income.( Numbers available upon request).The wonderfully sympathetic renovation of this property includes the beautiful front room

    Christine Lewis Brattleboro Area Realty

    39 Williston St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    80 Central St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    This second floor, two-bedroom apartment in town on a quiet side street. This unit has had some updates to the kitchen and bathroom, along with fresh paint throughout. The rooms have amazing sunlight throughout the day and enjoy the evenings on your enclosed porch. This is close to shopping, public transportation and schools. Rent does not include any utilities. Photos are virtually staged,

    Peggy Winchester ACORN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    80 Central St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /51

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17 Tinker Hill Rd, Guilford, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,391

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lewis Brattleboro Area Realty

    17 Tinker Hill Rd, Guilford, VT 05301
    • /12

      Est $339,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 River Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2812 River Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /31

    $475,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    30 Chapin St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Set among a row of classic “painted ladies” on picturesque Chapin Street, this gracious Victorian home offers timeless charm just a short stroll from a vibrant downtown. A welcoming front yard with picket fencing and a stone walkway sets the tone, while the rear yard is fenced and features a large covered porch with access to the 2 car garage, which includes overhead storage. Enter through the

    Robert Doyle Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    30 Chapin St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /13

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Clark St Unit 2, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    100 Clark St Unit 2, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /60

    $489,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    23 Wilsons Woods Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,255

    Last Listing Agent Kate Barry EXP Realty

    23 Wilsons Woods Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /12

      Est $626,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Oak St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      58 Oak St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /27

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    81 Chapin St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Step into an 1880s Victorian re-imagined for the 21st century. Located moments from downtown Brattleboro, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home blends historic craftsmanship with a cutting-edge deep-energy retrofit. Enjoy easy access to shops, dining, the Amtrak station, and the Retreat Trails from a peaceful, residential setting. Unlike typical historic renovations, this property underwent a

    John Hatton Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    81 Chapin St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 283 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    114 Main St Unit 37, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Newly Renovated apartment. Located on the 3rd floor of 114 Main Street, this apartment has its own washer and dryer in the unit. Heat is included and pets are welcome. A nice big window with views of downtown allows so much sunlight into the space. Dedicated free parking can be used at the 215 Main Street tenant parking lot. Apartment is not furnished, photos are virtually staged.

    Peggy Winchester ACORN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    114 Main St Unit 37, Brattleboro, VT 05301
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    146 Sherwood Cir, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,010

    Last Listing Agent Kate Barry EXP Realty

    146 Sherwood Cir, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /3

      Est $399,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 Canal St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      394 Canal St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home