6,752

Homes in ZIP Code 05301

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $427,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Greenleaf St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      142 Greenleaf St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17 Thomas St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,418

    Last Listing Agent Robert Doyle Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    17 Thomas St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /33

      Est $365,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Stockwell Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      113 Stockwell Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    24 Laurel St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,434

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Agrillo Southern Vermont Realty Group

    24 Laurel St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /21

      Est $309,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1161 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1161 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    46 Poplar Commons, Dummerston, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,775

    Last Listing Agent Josh Greenwald Greenwald Realty Group

    46 Poplar Commons, Dummerston, VT 05301
    • /28

      Est $338,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Meadowbrook Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      61 Meadowbrook Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /11

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    575 Collins Rd, Halifax, VT 05301

    • Land
    • 69.7 Acres
    • $2,367 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Sumner BHG Masiello Brattleboro

    575 Collins Rd, Halifax, VT 05301
    • /24

      Est $317,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Carriage Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      39 Carriage Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /60

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11 Culbertson Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Friedman Great American Dream Realty

    11 Culbertson Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /15

      Est $290,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Carriage Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      92 Carriage Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5704 Coolidge Hwy, Guilford, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,767

    Last Listing Agent Dan Normandeau Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    5704 Coolidge Hwy, Guilford, VT 05301
    • /26

      Est $338,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Harris Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      149 Harris Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    34 Hampshire Cir, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,019

    Last Listing Agent Carol Slocum Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

    34 Hampshire Cir, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /16

      Est $328,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Wantastiquet Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      182 Wantastiquet Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /20

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    21 Howard St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,242

21 Howard St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /32

      Est $341,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Wantastiquet Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      216 Wantastiquet Dr, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    230 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,459

    Last Listing Agent John Hatton Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    230 Western Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /25

      Est $268,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Carriage Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      81 Carriage Hill Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /47

    $476,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    187 Hillwinds Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,288

    Last Listing Agent Claire Renaud Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country

    187 Hillwinds Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /29

      Est $304,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Edward Heights, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Edward Heights, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

  • /32

    $372,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    886 Brook Rd, Halifax, VT 05358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Sumner BHG Masiello Brattleboro

    886 Brook Rd, Halifax, VT 05358
    • /6

      Est $279,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Old Guilford Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      350 Old Guilford Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    52 Belmont Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,974

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Mulverhill

    52 Belmont Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /31

      Est $295,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Guilford St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      328 Guilford St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /13

    $91,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7 Stonewall Dr Unit 60159.s07, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Brown

    7 Stonewall Dr Unit 60159.s07, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /24

      Est $353,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Guilford St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      331 Guilford St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /27

    $487,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    32 Christie Ln, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,430

32 Christie Ln, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /29

      Est $611,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Hillcrest Terrace, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      237 Hillcrest Terrace, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market

  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    59 Brookside Dr Unit 8, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,747

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sherman Brattleboro Area Realty

    59 Brookside Dr Unit 8, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /21

      Est $293,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Guilford St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      263 Guilford St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /44

    $408,065

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    76 Spruce St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,757

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lewis Brattleboro Area Realty

    76 Spruce St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 South St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      822 South St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    140 Washington St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,968

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Seymour Brattleboro Area Realty

    140 Washington St, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /36

      Est $418,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 South St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      360 South St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /34

    $334,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    49 Hampshire Cir, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,632

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Conca

    49 Hampshire Cir, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /38

      Est $679,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 South St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      317 South St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /39

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    158 Clark Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,831

    Last Listing Agent Andie Fusco Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    158 Clark Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Orchard St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      286 Orchard St, Brattleboro, VT 05301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /32

    $344,500

    Sold May 22, 2026

    103 Sherwood Cir, West Brattleboro, VT 05301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,640

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Seymour Brattleboro Area Realty

    103 Sherwood Cir, West Brattleboro, VT 05301

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home