150,376

Brazoria County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,221 Sq Ft
    • $307,683 per Acre

    2608 Rip Van Winkle Dr, Pearland, TX 77581

    Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to build your dream home on this half acre lot in the custom section of Sleep Hollow neighborhood. Surrounded by beautiful homes and mature trees, this lot offers a peaceful and private setting for your new home. With easy access to schools, shopping, and dining, this prime location won't last long. Bring your builder and start planning your custom dream

    Agent Photo

    Amy Hendrix

    JLA Realty

    (346) 626-1676

    2608 Rip Van Winkle Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
  • /20

    $799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Spur, Holiday Lakes, TX 77515

    Property Id: 605400Angleton/Holiday LakesThis is a three bedroom two bath extra wide trailer, on the lake, Granite counter tops, ceiling fan. Appliances, storage building.High and dry home guaranteed not to flood. Please call me at to schedule time to look at this house. Text your email address to the same number and I can send you an application. Call me at if you have questions.

    (979) 612-2027

    111 Spur, Holiday Lakes, TX 77515
  • /37

    $224,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    904 Avenue C, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,820

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    904 Avenue C, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /16

      Est $333,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 J r Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2611 J r Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Siller Shaw Real Estate

  • /38

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    29927 County Road 25, Damon, TX 77430

    Stunning 3-bedroom lake house that perfectly blends luxury & outdoor living! Set on an oversized lot w/ a private driveway & direct access to Mallard Lake. The kitchen boasts a sprawling island with a breakfast bar & a walk-in pantry for added convenience. The expansive family room is filled with natural light and anchored by an inviting fireplace. The primary suite is a retreat, featuring a

    Agent Photo

    Abimael Antunez

    Real Properties

    (979) 316-4221

    29927 County Road 25, Damon, TX 77430
  • /13

    $875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    608 W Cedar St, Angleton, TX 77515

    Property Id: 24577352 bedroom 1 bath house with bonus room that can be used for a 3rd bedroom. Washing machine and dryer included. This home is located on a very large corner lot. Refrigerator, stove, washing machine and dryer included. New paint, new floors, Ask about our best price best value guarantee. Call if you have questions. Text your email address to me at 979-215-1157and I can

    (979) 612-2210

    608 W Cedar St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /34

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12902 County Road 283, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,290

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    12902 County Road 283, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /44

      Est $418,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Perdido Bay Ln, Pearland, TX 77584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2920 Perdido Bay Ln, Pearland, TX 77584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Erwing Erwing Realty

  • /8

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539+ Sq Ft

    Allegheny Plan, Alvin, TX 77511

    The single-story Allegheny features a welcoming foyer with a tray ceiling and secondary bedrooms with a sloped ceiling. The great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area, highlighted by a charming window seat and direct access to the covered patio. The private primary suite offers a sloped ceiling and a luxurious bath with your choice of soaking tub and shower or an oversized

    Builder Photo

    Beazer Homes

    Builder

    205 Rose Laurel Dr Unit 36848715, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /10

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 Wheeler Ridge Cir, Manvel, TX 77578

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick-front home in Manvel, TX offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and convenient features throughout. A two-car garage adds everyday convenience for parking and storage.Inside, the living room features LVP flooring and abundant

    (346) 586-1486

    21 Wheeler Ridge Cir, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /19

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    302 Gaines St, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,827

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fitzgerald Clark Realty

    302 Gaines St, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /30

      Est $392,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      13803 Creekmill Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13803 Creekmill Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jiangwei Hua 5th Stream Realty

  • /40

    $800,000

    $310K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft

    1120 Monument Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Built in 2024, this expansive home in Surfside Village offers over 3,000 square feet of living space. It features 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a flex room that can serve as a fifth bedroom or office. Designed for functionality, it includes generous storage throughout and two built-in safes.The home is well-situated near City Hall, historic Fort Velasco, Jetty Park, the Surfside Jetty, and the

    Agent Photo

    Monica Darr

    American Realty

    (979) 325-3825

    1120 Monument Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /20

    $3,548

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3803 Lancer Cir Unit SI ID1467759P, Pearland, TX 77581

    The advertised rate of $3,548/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (346) 656-4091

    3803 Lancer Cir Unit SI ID1467759P, Pearland, TX 77581
  • /22

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    520 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,425

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    520 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /21

      Est $293,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Cardinal Dr, Richwood, TX 77566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1048 Cardinal Dr, Richwood, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Elam Elam Group

  • /32

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    505 Prairie Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531

    Welcome to 505 Prairie Grass Trail. Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,121 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The spacious kitchen features ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, and neutral finishes that create a warm, light, and airy atmosphere—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Stroman

    Mega Realty

    (979) 325-3931

    505 Prairie Grass Trail, Clute, TX 77531
  • /17

    $2,140

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2955 County Road 855, Alvin, TX 77511

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (346) 423-3572

    2955 County Road 855, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /9

    $370,665 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    408 Kendall Crest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    408 Kendall Crest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /28

      Est $476,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      7420 Scott Ave, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7420 Scott Ave, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Buchanan Texas Diamond Realty

  • /40

    $699,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    5016 Blooming Hibiscus Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    Private outdoor retreat with a custom pool, multiple water features, and a covered patio with outdoor kitchen and motorized screen—offering a level of outdoor living rarely found at this price point. This one-story home features an open layout with soaring ceilings and a spacious island kitchen with premium appliances. A private suite with its own living area, bedroom, and bath provides flexible,

    Agent Photo

    Mike Spear

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (346) 590-6062

    5016 Blooming Hibiscus Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5018 Victory Shores Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Welcome to your new home in the charming district of Rosharon, TX. This delightful property offers a cozy living experience in a vibrant community, with easy access to a variety of amenities and attractions.Key property features include spacious bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms, all within a comfortable floor area. Enjoy the convenience of nearby restaurants and department stores,

    (346) 600-9457

    5018 Victory Shores Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /48

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12812 Southern Manor Dr, Pearland, TX 77584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,770

    Last Listing Agent Nan Feng eXp Realty LLC

    12812 Southern Manor Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    • /43

      Est $524,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Cliff Speria Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3914 Cliff Speria Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Azalia Mathis Bloom & Prosper Realty

  • /4

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $379,000 per Acre

    4710 Bailey Rd, Pearland, TX 77584

    Great corner lot for residential or commercial use. The lot is cleared and ready for you!Buyer to verify allinformation on property measurements, schools, taxes, square footage, zoning and land use, etc. Consultwith the City of Pearland for all matters related to land use, zoning, Unified Development Code [UDC],availability of utilities, taxes and drainage.

    Agent Photo

    CARRIE NELSON

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (346) 591-8861

    4710 Bailey Rd, Pearland, TX 77584
  • /15

    $2,805 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9439 Ruby Mist Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Rosharon, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (346) 601-2638

    9439 Ruby Mist Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /29

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3702 Walden Dr, Pearland, TX 77584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,941

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Umberger Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    3702 Walden Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Yorkshire Creek Ct, Pearland, TX 77581

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1706 Yorkshire Creek Ct, Pearland, TX 77581

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Stanfield Stanfield Properties

  • /30

    $609,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    2111 Scissor Tail Rd, Pearland, TX 77581

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-full bathroom residence in sought-after Pearland. This home has been meticulously maintained by the sellers, showing true pride of ownership. The functional layout features two bedrooms downstairs and two upstairs, including a secondary en-suite upstairs for ultimate guest privacy. The primary retreat downstairs offers a spa-like experience with a beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Beryl Ayewah

    eXp Realty LLC

    (346) 552-7564

    2111 Scissor Tail Rd, Pearland, TX 77581
  • /20

    $1,970 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1034 Canterbury Dr, Pearland, TX 77584

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (844) 995-2610

    1034 Canterbury Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
  • /30

    $338,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2806 English Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thalina Garcia Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    2806 English Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /45

      Est $404,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Marine Way, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      220 Marine Way, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mullis Realty Associates

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $131,703 per Acre

    902 Lakeland Cir, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Griffin

    MORE Realty Group

    (346) 540-4045

    902 Lakeland Cir, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10714 Clfs Vw Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    ***LOW Security Deposit Program available! Bonus Amenity: FREE Utility Concierge at move in! This spacious four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home offers modern, comfortable living. The layout includes a private study, a grand living room, and an island kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The primary suite is located on the first floor and

    (346) 641-4349

    10714 Clfs Vw Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    105 Meadowlark Ct, Richwood, TX 77566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,088

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roberts Real Broker, LLC

    105 Meadowlark Ct, Richwood, TX 77566
    • /11

      Est $244,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      9539 Peridot Green Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9539 Peridot Green Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gowans Golden JPAR Houston

  • /21

    $430,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    6510 Del Bello Spur, Manvel, TX 77578

    Spacious 4.67-acre property in Manvel, offering endless possibilities for residential use. The property includes a five-bedroom, three-bathroom home with a game room, ready for completion. With no restrictions, this land provides the flexibility to finish the existing home to your specifications or remove it for a custom build. Zoned for horses and other animals, the expansive acreage is ideal

    Agent Photo

    Malisa Walker

    Real Broker, LLC

    (281) 426-0284

    6510 Del Bello Spur, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /16

    $2,135 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    332 Coventry Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (281) 609-6519

    332 Coventry Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $350,415 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9107 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    9107 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /44

      Est $240,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Platinum Mist Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2130 Platinum Mist Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Glenny Roofline Realtors

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home