1,690

Homes in ZIP Code 92823

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 46, Brea, CA 92823

    Move-In Ready! Fully Renovated 2BD, 2BA Mobile Home. This stunning home features a brand-new peninsula-concept kitchen with a quartz countertop. This home has been fully renovated. New LED lighting, New Luxury Waterproof Vinyl flooring and new baseboards adding a modern touch featured throughout the home. NEW Plumbing, NEW Electrical Panel. New Recessed lighting with dimmer switch. New

    Agent Photo

    Nora Fregoso Rodriguez

    Realty Executives All Cities

    (657) 337-3048

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 46, Brea, CA 92823
  • /24

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    440 Tangerine Place, Brea, CA 92823

    This is a fully furnished private bed+bath suite in a luxury villa home. The size of the suite is about 238 (14x17) square feet. The room is fully furnished with a queen-size bed, a lamp. You can have access to common areas and amenities such as kitchen, laundry room and family room. The room is available from 02/01/2026. The rent is $1,400 plus $100 for utility+supply, including- private

    Peter Chao Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    440 Tangerine Place, Brea, CA 92823
  • 405 Mallorca Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    $718,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    405 Mallorca Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,695

    Last Listing Agent Nana Kim Real Brokerage Technologies

    405 Mallorca Ln, Brea, CA 92823
    • 3368 Adelante St, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $1,612,404 Not Listed For Sale

      3368 Adelante St, Brea, CA 92823

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3368 Adelante St, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Colacion The Brokerage

  • /31

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 60, Brea, CA 92823

    Move-in ready, Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offering a modern, open-concept design and high-end finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, sleek quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a stylish designer light fixture. This home features updated PEX plumbing with copper outlets and brand-new electrical

    Agent Photo

    Nora Fregoso Rodriguez

    Realty Executives All Cities

    (657) 837-5613

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 60, Brea, CA 92823
  • /28

    Starting at $3,121 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    420 La Crescenta Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    Joule La Floresta includes expansive one-, two- and three-bedroom luxury apartment homes in Brea, CA. Our live/work townhomes and work from home-friendly apartment homes feature luxury vinyl plank flooring, premium quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, USB charging ports, Nest thermostats, solar shades and full-size washer and dryers. Our boutique-size community features a matching

    Joule La Floresta

    (657) 315-6045

    420 La Crescenta Dr, Brea, CA 92823
  • 427 Redtail Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    427 Redtail Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,555

    Last Listing Agent Fuguo Wang 168 Realty Inc.

    427 Redtail Dr, Brea, CA 92823
    • 399 Olinda Dr, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $652,219 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Olinda Dr, Brea, CA 92823

      399 Olinda Dr, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Schilling Rise Realty

  • /10

    $115,500 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 62, Brea, CA 92823

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Lovely Community in BREA! Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to craft your dream home in the highly desirable Hollydale Mobile Home Park, nestled in the heart of Brea. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers an inviting open-concept kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, generous living areas, and breathtaking canyon and mountain

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Jones

    IN THE PARK MANUFACTURED HOMES

    (657) 669-0478

    5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 62, Brea, CA 92823
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    210 Verbena Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    This is a studio with one bedroom and one living area. One wall is attached to the main house, but you can still use the backyard. At the back, there are mountain views that are very beautiful. It’s located on the hills of Brea, giving the backyard a beautiful, scenic view and a peaceful atmosphere.

    Xiujing Dai Real Brokerage Technologies

    210 Verbena Ln, Brea, CA 92823
  • 364 Vesuvius Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    $1,215,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    364 Vesuvius Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,384

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rojana Your Home Team Real Estate

    364 Vesuvius Dr, Brea, CA 92823
    • 260 Buena Vida Dr Unit 207, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $935,952 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Buena Vida Dr Unit 207, Brea, CA 92823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      260 Buena Vida Dr Unit 207, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gibson WSR REAL ESTATE

  • /24

    $130,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 83, Brea, CA 92823

    NEW ON THE MARKET!! Beautiful & cozy 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom PLUS a bonus room home. Featuring a large master bedroom. Home has been constantly upgraded and well taken care, newer windows, painted inside and out recently. Nice patio space with a nice view to the mountains in the canyon!... Big storage shed. Carport fits 4 cars, plus an additional parking included, total of 5 parking spots.

    Agent Photo

    Nora Fregoso Rodriguez

    Realty Executives All Cities

    (657) 300-4647

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 83, Brea, CA 92823
  • /19

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    408 Sevilla Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    Beautiful home in the desirable La Floresta Home! This 2 bedroom suite with office room, 2 Bath home with open floor plan, garden view and an attached 2 car garage! Upon entering the home, you will notice the attention to detail throughout, including the beautiful floating wood staircase with modern railing. This home with floor features a modern kitchen with an oversized island with bar seating,

    Amy Chen Universal Elite Inc.

    408 Sevilla Dr, Brea, CA 92823
  • 3612 Skylark Way, Brea, CA 92823

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3612 Skylark Way, Brea, CA 92823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,766

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Bai RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    3612 Skylark Way, Brea, CA 92823
    • 3335 Calle Del Sol, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $1,407,278 Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Calle Del Sol, Brea, CA 92823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3335 Calle Del Sol, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Horowitz Coldwell Banker Diamond

  • /67

    $2,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft

    436 Tangerine Place, Brea, CA 92823

    Beautiful pool home situated in the highly sought-after Olinda Ranch community of Brea. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, a home office, 5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, offering a highly versatile floor plan. The main level features a private bedroom with its own bathroom, along with a separate office paired with a 3⁄4 bath that can easily be converted into a second downstairs

    Michelle Tsai Aun Circa Properties, Inc.

    436 Tangerine Place, Brea, CA 92823
  • 5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 21, Brea, CA 92823

    $71,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 21, Brea, CA 92823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Martinez ROA California Inc.

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 21, Brea, CA 92823
    • 3705 Glorietta Place, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $1,784,026 Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Glorietta Place, Brea, CA 92823

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3705 Glorietta Place, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edith Israel Keller Williams Realty

  • /55

    $1,699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    320 La Floresta Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    Located in the highly desirable La Floresta community, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the spacious great room, creating an inviting space for both entertaining & daily living. A main-floor bedroom provides flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. The

    Michelle Tsai Aun Circa Properties, Inc.

    320 La Floresta Dr, Brea, CA 92823
  • 5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 42, Brea, CA 92823

    $78,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 42, Brea, CA 92823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nora Fregoso Rodriguez Realty Executives All Cities

    5700 N Carbon Canyon Unit 42, Brea, CA 92823
    • 3692 E Glorietta Place, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $1,859,918 Not Listed For Sale

      3692 E Glorietta Place, Brea, CA 92823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3692 E Glorietta Place, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Horowitz Coldwell Banker Diamond

  • /60

    $949,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    220 Buena Vida Dr Unit 308, Brea, CA 92823

    Tucked away in a cul-de-sac, this beautiful single-level condo in the gated 55+ Buena Vida is a rare find! 2 bedrooms plus a den/office, approx. 1553 SF, built in 2020. Direct access to the lobby from its own garage with an individual storage room makes this unit one of a kind in the Agave community! Situated on the top level of the complex, it offers a fabulous view of the hills, green belts,

    Lingyao Walsh Seven Gables Real Estate

    220 Buena Vida Dr Unit 308, Brea, CA 92823
  • 5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 61, Brea, CA 92823

    $108,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 61, Brea, CA 92823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Carrillo Century 21 Allstars

    5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 61, Brea, CA 92823
    • 5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 119, Brea, CA 92823

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 119, Brea, CA 92823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 119, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent VANESA ZUMARAN Century 21 Masters

  • /30

    $1,435,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    125 Lilac Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    PRICE REDUCED-MOTIVATED SELLER.....Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Olinda Village neighborhood. Situated on an extra-large lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy, making it an ideal retreat while still being conveniently close to everything you need. Step inside and you’ll immediately

    Tod Bishop Broadmoor Realty

    125 Lilac Ln, Brea, CA 92823
  • 430 Maravilla Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    $775,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    430 Maravilla Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,776

    Last Listing Agent James Festini eXp Realty of California Inc

    430 Maravilla Ln, Brea, CA 92823
    • 430 La Floresta Dr, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $1,792,392 Not Listed For Sale

      430 La Floresta Dr, Brea, CA 92823

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      430 La Floresta Dr, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xiaoyuan Wang Liu Encore Realty & Financial

  • /36

    $2,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft

    235 Verbena Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    Exquisite Single Level Estate in Olinda Village with Breathtaking Canyon Views Discover the epitome of luxury living in this single-level estate, gracefully perched in the peaceful Olinda Village. Rebuilt in 2004, this home offers a blend of elegance and modern comfort, with its expansive great room that opens to breathtaking canyon views. The gourmet kitchen is a culinary dream, boasting a large

    Guowei Feng Universal Elite Inc.

    235 Verbena Ln, Brea, CA 92823
  • 130 Mariposa Way, Brea, CA 92823

    $1,590,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    130 Mariposa Way, Brea, CA 92823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,622

    Last Listing Agent Kay Eckert LYONS & ASSOCIATES

    130 Mariposa Way, Brea, CA 92823
    • 280 Buena Vida Dr Unit 203, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $848,583 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Buena Vida Dr Unit 203, Brea, CA 92823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      280 Buena Vida Dr Unit 203, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lauria Abundance Real Estate

  • /4

    $115,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 62, Brea, CA 92823

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to craft your dream home in the highly desirable Hollydale Mobile Home Park, nestled in the heart of Brea. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers an inviting open-concept kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, generous living areas, and breathtaking canyon and mountain views that set it apart from anything else on the

    Angela Black Angela Black, Broker

    5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 62, Brea, CA 92823
  • 3837 Grandview Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    $1,675,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3837 Grandview Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,077

    Last Listing Agent Vance Nordine Nordine Realty, Inc

    3837 Grandview Dr, Brea, CA 92823
    • 3358 Adelante St, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $1,346,407 Not Listed For Sale

      3358 Adelante St, Brea, CA 92823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3358 Adelante St, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melisa Yeo Hawk & Dove Real Estate Group

  • /66

    $1,877,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    3702 E Mercado Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    WELCOME TO LUXURY 55+ GATED STUNNING SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSE IN BUENA VIDA AT LA FLORESTA! This residence is thoughtfully designed for senior living, offering expansive spaces and exceptional comfort. The main level features two ensuite bedrooms, providing convenient single-level living, while the upper level includes a spacious loft and an additional large suite—ideal for multi-generational living

    Lily Li Universal Elite Realty

    3702 E Mercado Dr, Brea, CA 92823
  • 409 Mallorca Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    $807,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    409 Mallorca Ln, Brea, CA 92823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,245

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Shigo Century 21 Affiliated

    409 Mallorca Ln, Brea, CA 92823
    • 280 Buena Vida Dr Unit 301C, Brea, CA 92823

      Est $936,366 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Buena Vida Dr Unit 301C, Brea, CA 92823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      280 Buena Vida Dr Unit 301C, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melisa Yeo Hawk & Dove Real Estate Group

  • 390 Terrazo Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    390 Terrazo Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,749

    Last Listing Agent Alexandrea Sdrales Decca Realty

    390 Terrazo Dr, Brea, CA 92823
    • 5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 49, Brea, CA 92823

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 49, Brea, CA 92823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5700 Carbon Canyon Rd Unit 49, Brea, CA 92823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Marquez Keller Williams Realty

  • 326 La Ventana Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    $1,729,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    326 La Ventana Dr, Brea, CA 92823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,754,739

    Last Listing Agent Peter Iskander A + Realty & Mortgage

    326 La Ventana Dr, Brea, CA 92823

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home