281

Recently Sold Homes in 70517

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $255,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    647 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    647 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $284,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    641 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    641 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /30

    $304,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    650 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    650 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $242,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    653 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    653 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /25

    $157,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1011 Florence Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Oubre BHGRE Rhodes Realty

    1011 Florence Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1111 Rene O Guidry Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lemoine Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1111 Rene O Guidry Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1310 River Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Manuel Builders Atchafalaya Trace

    1310 River Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1054 Preston Broussard Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent Amber Doucet Real Broker, LLC

    1054 Preston Broussard Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 8-D Caliste Olivier Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    Lot 8-D Caliste Olivier Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /31

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    112 Lafourche Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,999

    Last Listing Agent Horace Trahan Dream Home Realty, LLC

    112 Lafourche Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /40

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2684 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fils EXP Realty, LLC

    2684 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /7

    $22,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Alcide Bonin Rd, Butte La Rose, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $27,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Dawson Compass

    0 Alcide Bonin Rd, Butte La Rose, LA 70517
  • /14

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    632 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    632 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1024 Carolyn Rose Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,484

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Rhodes Real Broker, LLC

    1024 Carolyn Rose Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /34

    $209,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1054 Hebert Ave, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,275

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    1054 Hebert Ave, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Doyle Melancon Unit Lot 1, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayde Landry Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    0 Doyle Melancon Unit Lot 1, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /41

    $244,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1103 Oleste Tauzin Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,726

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lavine Keaty Real Estate Team

    1103 Oleste Tauzin Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1000-B Timmy Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1,057 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greenwood ICON Real Estate Co

    1000-B Timmy Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 7-D Caliste Olivier Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    Lot 7-D Caliste Olivier Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Tbd Lion Castille Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $19,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hiller Parish Realty Acadiana

    Tbd Lion Castille Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /46

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1304 S Main St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,295

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    1304 S Main St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /15

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    728 Cecile Blvd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,086

    Last Listing Agent Kreshonda Robertson Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    728 Cecile Blvd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1021 Flo St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,406

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gardiner Parish Realty Acadiana

    1021 Flo St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /28

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4322 Poydras Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,409

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Quebodeaux Keaty Real Estate Team

    4322 Poydras Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1103 River Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Adams Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1103 River Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /9

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1171 B Senior High Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,673

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Domingue EXP Realty, LLC

    1171 B Senior High Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /19

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1042 Lucette Guidry Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Breaux Brandon E. Breaux Real Estate

    1042 Lucette Guidry Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /35

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1106 Earline Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,610

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Thibodeaux Compass

    1106 Earline Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /24

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1087 Bock Huval Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Eddy Andries Migues Realty, LLC

    1087 Bock Huval Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /13

    $260,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    638 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    638 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /5

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2314 Captain’s Row, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $118,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Destinee Allanson EXP Realty, LLC

    2314 Captain’s Row, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /21

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3152 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,667

    Last Listing Agent Denise Carlson Savvy Team Realty, LLC

    3152 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3116 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,141

    Last Listing Agent Blake Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    3116 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1042 Lillian Michel Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,090

1042 Lillian Michel Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /6

    $66,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1204 Dermelie Calais Rd E, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $34,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Davis Real Broker, LLC

    1204 Dermelie Calais Rd E, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 10 Elizabeth Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rose RE/MAX Acadiana

    Lot 10 Elizabeth Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    Tbd Main Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $17,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nealy EXP Realty, LLC

    Tbd Main Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /38

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3374 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,159

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    3374 Grand Point Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /4

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1132 Ray Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $37,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hebert NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    1132 Ray Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /14

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1105 Lion Castille Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $15,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    1105 Lion Castille Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home