281

Recently Sold Homes in 70517

Section Image
  • /37

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1040 Ray Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,009

    Last Listing Agent Nicole LeBouef Real Broker, LLC

    1040 Ray Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1081 Claston Simon Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,881

    Last Listing Agent William Landry Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1081 Claston Simon Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3556 Main Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,573

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Delcambre Keaty Real Estate Team

    3556 Main Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /8

    $74,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    126 Greenwood Place, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $186,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,623

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Jones Evolve Realty, LLC

    126 Greenwood Place, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /16

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1092 Camp Bon Temps Rd Unit K, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,342

    Last Listing Agent Nadja Blanchard Real Broker, LLC

    1092 Camp Bon Temps Rd Unit K, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /39

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    632 Washington St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,150

    Last Listing Agent Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    632 Washington St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /31

    $192,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1187A Gecko Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Bourque EXP Realty, LLC

    1187A Gecko Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /6

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1065 Madeline Heights, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,945

    Last Listing Agent Francis Dennis On Point Realty

    1065 Madeline Heights, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1503 Grand Pointe Ave, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,097

    Last Listing Agent Chanda Moffett Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1503 Grand Pointe Ave, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /36

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1020 Cormier Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,123

    Last Listing Agent Tera Simon EXP Realty, LLC

    1020 Cormier Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /8

    $197,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1061 Madeline Heights, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,945

    Last Listing Agent Francis Dennis On Point Realty

    1061 Madeline Heights, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /27

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1019 Oleste Tauzin Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,346

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Stokes HUNCO Real Estate

    1019 Oleste Tauzin Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /36

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1226 Anse Broussard Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,380

    Last Listing Agent Tera Simon EXP Realty, LLC

    1226 Anse Broussard Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $22,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Tbd S Main St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $44,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    Tbd S Main St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /35

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1032 Calais Loop, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    1032 Calais Loop, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /6

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1081 Bock Huval Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $67,153 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,333

    Last Listing Agent Haley Krieg EXP Realty, LLC

    1081 Bock Huval Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1820 E Bridge St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,446

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Folse EXP Realty, LLC

    1820 E Bridge St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /18

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1454 Herman Dupuis Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bergeron EXP Realty, LLC

    1454 Herman Dupuis Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /50

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2119 Atchafalaya River Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,321

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    2119 Atchafalaya River Hwy, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /21

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    231 Baldwin St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,086

    Last Listing Agent Amy Simpson Compass

    231 Baldwin St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1188 Ches Broussard, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kreshonda Robertson Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1188 Ches Broussard, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /37

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1021 Gleaux Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Badeaux Compass

    1021 Gleaux Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /44

    $247,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2743A Doyle Melancon Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    2743A Doyle Melancon Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /21

    $181,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    925 Lillian Michel Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,219

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Lamartiniere Keaty Real Estate Team

    925 Lillian Michel Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /29

    $242,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    643 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    643 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /15

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1141 Bridgetowne Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,796

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Breaux Brandon E. Breaux Real Estate

    1141 Bridgetowne Ln, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1146 Johnson Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,919

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Leon Compass

    1146 Johnson Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /27

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1097 Kidder Robin Rd Unit F, Arnaudville, LA 70512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,497

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    1097 Kidder Robin Rd Unit F, Arnaudville, LA 70512
  • /25

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    633 Courville St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,536

    Last Listing Agent Tera Simon EXP Realty, LLC

    633 Courville St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /30

    $304,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    640 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    640 Griffiths Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /40

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1351 B Senior High School Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    1351 B Senior High School Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /35

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1017 Solomon St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,663

    Last Listing Agent Heathyr McDaniel Compass

    1017 Solomon St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    606 S Main St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,660

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chapple Compass

    606 S Main St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1079 Clayton Castille Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $40,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Naquin - Guidry Real Broker, LLC

    1079 Clayton Castille Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /6

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1152 Madeline Heights Unit B, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,199

    Last Listing Agent Francis Dennis On Point Realty

    1152 Madeline Heights Unit B, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /20

    $26,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1067 Jeffery Broussard Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $7,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Myers Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    1067 Jeffery Broussard Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /40

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1104 Susan St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,897

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Gaspard EXP Realty, LLC

    1104 Susan St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /17

    $304,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    516 Fontaine Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parc Ridge

    516 Fontaine Ct, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /2

    $33,400 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1524-M Declouet Highway Lot 12-B, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $15,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    1524-M Declouet Highway Lot 12-B, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    101 David St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,037

    Last Listing Agent David Fernandez Vylla Home

    101 David St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home