1,984

Homes in ZIP Code 20722

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $310,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      4150 Parkwood Ct, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4150 Parkwood Ct, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Donna Norris Kevin Turner

    • /11

      Est $458,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 40th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      4301 40th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Alfonso Talavera Long & Foster

    • /23

      Est $323,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4105 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Acosta-Mahone Long & Foster

    • /11

      Est $384,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 40th Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3715 40th Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,174
      • Jul 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent David Sweeney RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    • /3

      Est $401,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      3411 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3411 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Penafrancia Caraang Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /30

      Est $455,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Windom Rd, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3904 Windom Rd, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Silvana Dias Real Living at Home

    • /28

      Est $379,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Tilden St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3706 Tilden St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jan 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Earline Holloway Long & Foster

    • /10

      Est $331,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      3416 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3416 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ana Chicas Argent Realty, LLC

    • /11

      Est $337,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Windom Rd, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3913 Windom Rd, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Corey Morgan CENTURY 21 Envision

    • /11

      Est $311,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      4205 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4205 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Brown Brownstone Property, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $431,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3713 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Paul College Long & Foster

    • /2

      Est $484,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Banner St, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4500 Banner St, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jun 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Mengjun Liu Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $386,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4200 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Studner Independent Realty, Inc

    • /28

      Est $388,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      4202 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4202 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Dec 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Baker Weichert Corporate

    • /13

      Est $490,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      3711 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3711 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • May 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lan Yin LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

    • /20

      Est $438,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      3916 Windom Rd, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3916 Windom Rd, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • May 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent SHENGNAN WANG Realty Aspire

    • /13

      Est $420,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      3830 37th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3830 37th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Feb 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Chung Wu Libra Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $454,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3804 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 24, 2014

• /14

      Est $454,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      3907 Webster St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3907 Webster St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,999
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bailey Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /28

      Est $459,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      4408 38th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4408 38th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Craig Fauver Craig Fauver Real Estate

    • /9

      Est $328,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4301 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Temple Donna Kerr Group

    • /28

      Est $394,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 38th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4507 38th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Hawkins Harris Hawkins & Co

    • /7

      Est $598,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Jackson Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3701 Jackson Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Manevich NRD REALTY LLC

    • /28

      Est $396,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Newark Rd, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3803 Newark Rd, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent David Beczak Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    • /28

      Est $431,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 40th Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3809 40th Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Paul College Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $387,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Monroe St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3704 Monroe St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Feb 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Richard Crespo One World Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $484,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      3703 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3703 40th Place, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Azmi Al-kurd Northern Virginia Real Estate Network, Inc

    • /22

      Est $483,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Taylor St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3708 Taylor St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Feb 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Freeze Bay Property Management Group

    • /28

      Est $431,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Varnum St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3405 Varnum St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,125
      • Feb 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Erica Collins Real Living at Home

    • /22

      Est $514,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 38th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3902 38th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Moises Arias Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /20

      Est $390,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Lawrence St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4306 Lawrence St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Richard Crespo One World Realty, LLC

    • /40

      Est $662,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Varnum St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3606 Varnum St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,150
      • Mar 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Sypal Versant Realty

    • /39

      Est $420,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Newark Rd, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3913 Newark Rd, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Caraballo Metro Homes DMV LLC

    • /29

      Est $585,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      3711 Varnum St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3711 Varnum St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Jul 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Lima Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    • /109

      Est $419,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3712 43rd Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3712 43rd Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monica Daniels Taylor Properties

    • /22

      Est $399,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 42nd Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3604 42nd Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Burton Compass

    • /13

      Est $482,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 37th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4400 37th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,050
      • Jul 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Williams Allison James Estates & Homes

    • /30

      Est $477,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 37th Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3708 37th Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Beatriz Chevez RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $380,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3908 Newton St, Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Don Zhang Libra Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $361,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 39th Place, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4518 39th Place, North Brentwood, MD 20722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home