11,142

Brentwood, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 11 Columbus Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11 Columbus Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,169

    Last Listing Agent Brayan Giron ARVY Realty

    11 Columbus Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /33

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    683 Broadway, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Beautiful Ranch-Style Home on a Prime Corner Lot in a High-Visibility Main Street Location! This well maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. Featuring a 1-year-old roof, this home has been thoughtfully updated . The spacious layout includes a fully finished basement with a separate outside entrance—ideal for extended living space, guests, or

    Maritza Orantes Lopez Premium Group Realty Corp

    683 Broadway, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 122 Sheridan St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    122 Sheridan St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,869

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lantigua Signature Premier Properties

    122 Sheridan St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /37

    $899,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    478 Mayflower Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Experience refined living in this expanded luxury hi-ranch, perfectly situated on a quiet dead-end street and fully renovated with premium finishes throughout. Offering 6 bedrooms and 3 beautifully updated bathrooms, this home delivers exceptional space, style, and versatility for today’s modern lifestyle. The main level showcases a stunning open-concept kitchen featuring a large island, sleek

    Margarita Burgos Millennium Homes

    478 Mayflower Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 83 Chapel Hill Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    83 Chapel Hill Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,848

    Last Listing Agent Brizeida Hernandez Millennium Homes

    83 Chapel Hill Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /7

    $720,000

    $131K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    35 Gray St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Diamond Colonial. with Legal Accesory Apt.-(Renewal Town of Islip).- All CO'S on Place (Bmt.Entrance,F.Bath Bmt, and Fam.Room.-).- Property Features: Total 5 Brs., 3 1/2 Bath, Formal Dr, LR, Partial Fin. Bmt with OSE with CO's,Gas, 1 Car Garage Det.,Low Taxes.- Gas Heat,Leased Solar Panels,PVC Fence.-Convenient to All.-Beautiful Backyard Perfect for Entertainment.-

    Luis Feglia Millennium Homes

    35 Gray St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 16 Franklin St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16 Franklin St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,738

    Last Listing Agent Michele Mullady Exit Realty Island Elite

    16 Franklin St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /31

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    51 Bushwick Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Adorable 2 Story Cape Cod Home with 1/2 Acre property and Huge Detached 2.5 Car Garage. Set up as 2 Bedroom but can easily be changed to a 3-4 Bedroom. Currently has 2 Full Baths, Part Finished basement (2 Finished Rooms) Fully fenced, 200 Amp Electric. Newly Concrete Driveway, Walks and Patio. New Roof in 2021. Don't miss this opportunity on 1/2 Acre with very low taxes! only $8,888

    Darren Sebor Howard Hanna Coach

    51 Bushwick Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 147 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    147 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,386

    Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    147 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $618,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1956
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /29

    $799,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    120 Pheasant Cir, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Move right into this bright, spacious and beautiful home, nestled away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Brentwood. This beautifully maintained home features a covered porch, a private driveway, with an attached garage, all on an exquisitely preserved, and expansive estate. The first floor offers 2 bedrooms, a charming living space, eat-in kitchen, a full bathroom and a separate side

    Doreen Walker Fave Realty Inc

    120 Pheasant Cir, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 23 Lexington Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    23 Lexington Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,016

    Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez Power Team Realty Corp

    23 Lexington Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /19

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    50 Meadowbrook Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Beautiful and Spacious Ranch centrally located in the heart of Brentwood, This Gem offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, EIK, Living Room and Finished semi basement for extra space or room for mom. The home offers gas cooking and heating. Located near schools and shopping center. Lots of Potential, Selling AS IS.

    Yenny Benitez Millennium Homes

    50 Meadowbrook Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 44 Keen St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    44 Keen St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,390

    Last Listing Agent Melvi Gallardo Empire Home Realty of L I Inc

    44 Keen St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /2

    $175,000

    $154K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    202 Charter Oaks Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Alexandra Ferdinandi BREA

    202 Charter Oaks Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 151 Gibson Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    151 Gibson Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,071

    Last Listing Agent Luis Pacheco Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    151 Gibson Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /28

    $729,999

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    46 W Willow St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Expanded Hi-Ranch, 6 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms

    Brizeida Hernandez Millennium Homes

    46 W Willow St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 165 Westwood Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $550,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    165 Westwood Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,744

    Last Listing Agent Sigfredo Ramos Ventura ARVY Realty

    165 Westwood Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /29

    $499,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    20 Wendy Ln, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to 20 Wendy Lane, a charming ranch style home perfectly situated on a quiet dead end street. Offering a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for their next residence. The property is set on an expansive 1-acre lot with a private driveway and ample parking. Modern comforts include central air conditioning and a fully electric heating system. This residence perfectly balances a

    William Rahner RE/MAX Reliance

    20 Wendy Ln, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 24 Chanel Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    24 Chanel Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,553

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Millennium Homes

    24 Chanel Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /24

    $649,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    23 Mckinley St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Some phots were edited by AI

    Ricardo Rodriguez Millennium Homes

    23 Mckinley St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 42 Nostrand Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    42 Nostrand Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,563

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    42 Nostrand Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /20

    $644,000

    $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5 Campion St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    House in very good condition, with 2 cesspools, very good location

    Juan Garcia Maya Real Estate

    5 Campion St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 167 Front Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    167 Front Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,563

    Last Listing Agent Jean Gillin Integrity Core Realty

    167 Front Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /19

    $629,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft

    710 Broadway, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to 710 Broadway Ave., a lovely move-in ready home located in the heart of Brentwood. Meticulously maintained and fully renovated within the last9 years, this turnkey residence offers comfort and total peace of mind. It features 3-bedrooms, 2-baths, bright and updated kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, full finished basement with egress window and OSE. Don't miss this opportunity to

    Noyma Reyes Millennium Homes

    710 Broadway, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 125 Timberline Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    125 Timberline Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,185

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gomez Mancebo Century 21 KR Realty

    125 Timberline Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /13

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    14 Morton St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Experience the pinnacle of ease and elegance in this meticulously reimagined Brentwood masterpiece. This total renovation blends modern luxury with a vibrant lifestyle, featuring a sun-drenched, open-concept floor plan and a rare formal dining room—a sophisticated touch seldom found in the area. Beyond the gourmet chef’s kitchen and designer finishes, the expansive property offers a private oasis

    Levaughn Angall Voro LLC

    14 Morton St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 11 Taft St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11 Taft St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,866

    Last Listing Agent Sayra Isabel Diaz Granados Professional RE of New York

    11 Taft St, Brentwood, NY 11717

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home