11,142

Brentwood, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $609,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    200 Hancock St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to 200 Hancock St in Brentwood, a beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 newly updated bathrooms. This property features a bright eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, spacious living room with a fireplace, and a private office, perfect for today’s lifestyle. Enjoy year-round comfort with central A/C and gas heating powered by a 5-year-old boiler. The full finished basement

    Marvin Cisneros Signature Premier Properties

    200 Hancock St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 57 Van Buren St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    57 Van Buren St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,420

    Last Listing Agent Mario Arias Oversouth LLC

    57 Van Buren St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /36

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    183 Broadway, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to this well maintained split ranch home located at 183 Broadway in Brentwood, offering comfort, style, and a versatile layout. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a bright eat-in kitchen, and a formal dining room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and

    Oscar Salazar Sorto ARVY Realty

    183 Broadway, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 16 Columbus Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16 Columbus Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,611

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Passamenti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    16 Columbus Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /13

    $650,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    40 White St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to 40 White Street, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Brentwood. This inviting property offers a perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, an updated kitchen, and a generously sized backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. Located close to schools, parks, shopping,

    Gina Lantigua Signature Premier Properties

    40 White St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 110 Peach St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    110 Peach St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,453

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Donovan Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    110 Peach St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /23

    $639,100

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    186 Westwood Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style home located in Brentwood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a brand-new paver driveway, walkway, and stoop, offering excellent curb appeal. Inside, enjoy a newly renovated kitchen and updated bathroom, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and space for outdoor enjoyment. A full basement with

    Ritesh Rai Voro LLC

    186 Westwood Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 105 Merrill St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    105 Merrill St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,985

    Last Listing Agent Dorrie Hammill - Capizzi Signature Premier Properties

    105 Merrill St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /15

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    7 Chapel Hill Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to 7 Chapel Hill Drive! This clean and move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch offers tremendous value in one of North Brentwood’s most convenient neighborhoods. Freshly painted throughout, this home features gas heat, a newer roof, and well-maintained mechanicals. The bright living room with a bay window flows into an eat-in kitchen, and three comfortable bedrooms. A partially finished basement

    Vincent Galante Dotcom Realty Inc

    7 Chapel Hill Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 49 Doolittle St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    49 Doolittle St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,435

    Last Listing Agent Marihan Lawrence Voro LLC

    49 Doolittle St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /4

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    511 Wicks Rd, Brentwood, NY 11717

    This home is in need of some work & paint.

    Thomas Hengen Lighthouse Realty of L I Corp

    511 Wicks Rd, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 147 Suffolk Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $484,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    147 Suffolk Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,367

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gomez Mancebo Century 21 KR Realty

    147 Suffolk Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /2

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    117 Suffolk Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    DO NOT DISTURB!!! DRIVE BY ONLY!!!

    Jose Martinez Power Team Realty Corp

    117 Suffolk Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 67 Hale St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    67 Hale St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,401

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Romero Universal Homes Realty Ltd

    67 Hale St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /36

    $699,990

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    37 Grant Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to 37 Grant Ave, Brentwood — a fantastic opportunity for a large or extended family! Situated on a spacious oversized lot, this property offers plenty of off-street parking and endless potential for comfortable living and entertaining. The updated kitchen adds a modern touch to the home, while the new cesspools provide added peace of mind for the next owner. With generous outdoor space

    Carlos Benitez Handsome Real Estate Inc

    37 Grant Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 86 Riddle St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    86 Riddle St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,211

    Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez Power Team Realty Corp

    86 Riddle St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /42

    $749,999

    Open House 5/30 Coming Soon
    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    55 Prospect Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to 55 Prospect — an extraordinary oversized home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern living. This impressive smart home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, designed with functionality and style in mind.From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the beautifully maintained front and backyard landscaping, sprinkler system, and inviting curb appeal. Inside,

    Wendy Rodriguez Real Broker NY LLC

    55 Prospect Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 203 Front Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    203 Front Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,338

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Torres Millennium Homes

    203 Front Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /11

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    63 Voorhis Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom ranch offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring a new furnace, upgraded 200 amp electric, fiber optic upgraded, and a roof still under warranty, this home provides peace of mind for years to come. The open concept living room and dining room create an inviting flow, while the finished basement adds valuable additional

    Patricia Conroy Bottke Exit Realty Edge

    63 Voorhis Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 38 Arlene Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    38 Arlene Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,241

    Last Listing Agent Hamchetou Maiga Ba Homes By Hamche

    38 Arlene Dr, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /50

    $799,000

    Open Fri 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    122 Mckinley St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Welcome to this spacious and updated home located at 122 McKinley St in Brentwood, offering modern features and a versatile layout. Accessory apartment housing for extended family with proper permit. This property boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, a bright eat-in kitchen, and an open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the formal dining room, perfect for entertaining and everyday

    maria Zelaya ARVY Realty

    122 Mckinley St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 46 Arthur St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    46 Arthur St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,090

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brode Signature Premier Properties

    46 Arthur St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /8

    $569,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    11 Marsha Ln, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Brentwood – Opportunity Knocks!Spacious split-level home on an oversized lot, ready for your personal touch. Bring your vision and transform this fantastic property into your dream home. Enter on the main level into a comfortable family room with access to the garage, laundry room, and French doors leading to the large backyard—perfect for entertaining or expansion possibilities. From the

    Jenifer Stryska Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11 Marsha Ln, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 136 Tabor St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    136 Tabor St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,619

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Valet Millennium Homes

    136 Tabor St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /4

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,421,429 per Acre

    0 Crooked Hill Rd Unit KEY981559, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Great Opportunity To Build On A Deep Property !!!

    Batul Morbi Compass Greater NY LLC

    0 Crooked Hill Rd Unit KEY981559, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 51 Bruce Ln, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    51 Bruce Ln, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,337

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Cisneros Signature Premier Properties

    51 Bruce Ln, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • /2

    $789,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    43 Franklin St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    Beautiful Colonial in North Brentwood, built in 2000, featuring a fully finished basement, second floor with 2 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, living room, dining room, and mini deck, plus a third floor offering 3 additional bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, living room, and dining room.

    Benjamin Cuevas Listing Pro Realty Services

    43 Franklin St, Brentwood, NY 11717

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home