3,895

Brentwood, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    340 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,250

    Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    340 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /49

      Est $254,712 Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4226 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aron Schutzeus ST. CLAIR, INC. - REALTORS

  • /38

    $289,000

    2923-2925 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Welcome to 2923-2925 Brownsville Road! This well-maintained triplex in Brentwood Borough is a great opportunity for investors or homeowners alike, with each unit featuring its own entrance and separate utilities for added convenience and privacy. Unit 1 is a cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath featuring an inviting outdoor living space. Unit 2 is a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath with a practical layout. The

    Gina Rowlands ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    2923-2925 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /32

    $233,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    377 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,148

    Last Listing Agent Reid Baker TOWNE & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE AND APPRAISALS, LLC

    377 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /39

      Est $234,346 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Bauman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      208 Bauman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schmidt RE/MAX

  • /31

    $100,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    333 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Solid Investment property for a rental or owner occupied! This half a duplex (right side) Features a Covered Front Porch, Hard wood floors in the main living area. Large eat in Kitchen with new laminate flooring. Second Level has 2 great sized bedrooms and a full bath. Relax on the rear patio with your and enjoy views of nature and a manageable rear yard. Convenient location and close to to

    Theresa White RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    333 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /15

    $197,369 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2733-2735 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chen NEW LEAF REAL ESTATE

    2733-2735 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /32

      Est $200,455 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Bauman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      250 Bauman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Magen Bedillion BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /41

    $259,000 Under Contract

    2931 Clermont Ave, Brentwood, PA 15227

    Amazing Opportunity! Beautiful Brick, Side by Side Duplex with 2 Car Attached Garage and an Oversized paved lot great for additional off-street parking. Great Location in Brentwood near Pittsburgh's South Hills. Perfect to Owner occupy and/or a wonderful addition to any Investment Portfolio. Long term tenants on one side. Alternate side is Move-in Ready with New Carpeting, Fresh Paint, New

    Jade Dudley OAK & IVY REAL ESTATE

    2931 Clermont Ave, Brentwood, PA 15227
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3930 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,686

    Last Listing Agent Theresa White RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3930 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /50

      Est $219,894 Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4016 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gillespie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /22

    $1,425,000

    18-20 Sankey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Sankey Avenue Apartments offers investors the opportunity to acquire 18 rental units, 14 surface parking spaces and 19 garages in the Pittsburgh submarket of Brentwood, 5 miles from Downtown Pittsburgh.The property is made up of 14 apartments on Sankey, six two bedrooms and eight one bedrooms and four one bedroom apartments located above 19 garages on Lachman Way.The Sankey Avenue

    David Poluszejko ALLEGHENY MULTI FAMILY LLC

    18-20 Sankey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    136 Hillson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,976

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Auten DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    136 Hillson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /37

      Est $210,732 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      204 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schmidt REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /21

    $2,600,000

    4220 Saw Mill Run Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    They don't make them like they used to! This solid concrete floor structure was built for privacy, with the concrete between the 3 floors, residents can live much better in quiet surroundings previously used as 40 private rooms. Then you are right on State Rt 51 and Brownsville Rd in Brentwood is a great location and access to Rt I-79 & I-376 and more for your desired Hotel or Personal Care Home

    Denise Bartman COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    4220 Saw Mill Run Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /30

    $153,265 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    333 E Francis Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,993

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Killinger REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

    333 E Francis Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /39

      Est $201,306 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      240 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sowers REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /31

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    3011 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Move right in and enjoy summer in Brentwood! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is filled with beautiful natural light, warm hardwood floors, and thoughtful updates throughout. The big-ticket items have already been done, including brand-new plumbing from top to bottom: new drains, a new waste stack, and all new pipes throughout the home. Additional updates include a newer furnace, a new hot

    Carla J. Pierson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3011 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    435 Lawnwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,435

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blosl RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    435 Lawnwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /23

      Est $216,405 Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4124 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Fink COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    281 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Cash flowing Cape Cod rental in Brentwood is ready for its new owner! This 3 bed 1 bath sits back off Greenlee providing a large front yard. Offering character, convenience and opportunity. Quick access to Rt 51 to Downtown or to 376. Many parks, schools and restaurants near by. This home presents a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for an affordable home with the chance to put

    Alexandra Bradley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    281 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /50

    $299,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4203 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,929

    Last Listing Agent John Polselli BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4203 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /33

      Est $205,149 Not Listed For Sale

      4122 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4122 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    3908 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Looking for an impeccable home with old world charm but all of the updates, this is it! Three bedrooms, two full baths and off street parking for more than five cars/trucks! Watch the Brentwood 4th of July Parade from your front porch! Main level bedroom with handicap accessible bathroom. Updated kitchen with Corian counter tops, stainless steel appliances and beautiful natural wood cabinetry.

    Jane York HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3908 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /34

    $95,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4034 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,399

    Last Listing Agent Myles Mazzanti MILESTONE REALTY

    4034 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /44

      Est $202,305 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      235 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Dini BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /36

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    3921 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    This home offers the space and flexibility so many buyers are looking for, with great curb appeal and a layout that adapts to your needs.Natural light fills the main living areas, flowing into a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, tile backsplash, and a large pantry. Just off the kitchen is an additional room perfect for a family room, playroom, or home

    Jennifer Solomon RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3921 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /49

    $220,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    228 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,503

    Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    228 Wainwright Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /35

      Est $205,542 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4108 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,495
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $64,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    3512 Dauphin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Spacious two story home with a large front covered porch and a one car detached garage. As you enter you will notice the cozy brick fireplace in the living room. Upstairs you will find all three bedrooms and the full bathroom. There is a full partially finished game room on the lower level with a bar, laundry area, built in shelving for additional storage, and a half bathroom. Finished walk up

    Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    3512 Dauphin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    35 W Willock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,622

    Last Listing Agent Alice Vaday HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    35 W Willock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /31

      Est $253,521 Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Rockwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4120 Rockwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Hudson REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

  • /39

    $155,000 Under Contract

    3007 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    PERFECT INVESTMENT PROPERTY! This duplex is an upper & lower floor unit not side by side. Already established with steady rental income. Many updates, the seller has maintained this property very well!

    Amy Pritchard BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3007 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    209 Owendale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,894

    Last Listing Agent Mark McClinchie COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    209 Owendale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /20

      Est $176,557 Not Listed For Sale

      4145 Rockwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4145 Rockwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,529
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Damiani WPML Inactive User File

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 26,954 Sq Ft
    • $121,202 per Acre

    0 E Willock Unit 1749385, Whitehall, PA 15227

    Lindsey Callender HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    0 E Willock Unit 1749385, Whitehall, PA 15227
  • /19

    $140,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3238 Villawood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,822

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Deems PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    3238 Villawood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /18

      Est $109,677 Not Listed For Sale

      3864 Delco Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3864 Delco Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

  • /26

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    135 Koegler Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    2 story home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The renovated kitchen has lots of cabinets and updates appliances. Sliding door off of the dining room to access the covered patio. Full renovated bath with a walk in shower off the master bedroom. Gleaming hardwood floors upstairs and renovated Vinyl flooring in the living room, dining room and basement. Large coat closet in the entry. Handy renovated

    Mariam Biumy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    135 Koegler Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /34

    $165,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    34 W Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,451

    Last Listing Agent Juli Barbara BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    34 W Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home