3,895

Brentwood, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Welcome to 3906 Meadowbrook—thoughtfully updated, efficient, and designed for easy everyday living. This home makes smart use of its footprint, with a refreshed kitchen and bath, updated mechanicals, and improvements that support both comfort and long-term functionality. Recent upgrades include HVAC with central AC, roof, water heater, blown-in attic insulation, and kitchen appliances—all

    Alexandra Brown BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /18

    $108,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3850 Sunview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,194

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shipley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3850 Sunview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /29

      Est $174,173 Not Listed For Sale

      4050 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4050 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Lamars RE/MAX

  • /35

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    3905 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Welcome home to this charming 2-story roomy brick colonial! With a level entry and a cozy family room on the main floor, this home is designed for comfort and everyday living.Stone fireplace. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a 2-car integral garage, and located in a friendly, walkable neighborhood, you’ll love being just minutes from shopping and downtown Pittsburgh. Spend your summers at the beautiful

    Maria Moore CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

    3905 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /21

    $117,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2934 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,048

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    2934 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /21

      Est $231,463 Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4010 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bova BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /39

    $205,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    3111 Willett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Welcome home to this spacious and solid 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home offering the kind of room and character buyers still long for. Large living spaces include a formal dining room, inviting living room with fireplace, and an eat-in remodeled kitchen designed for everyday living. The main floor features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the second floor offers two more oversized

    Maria Werner RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3111 Willett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /31

    $213,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3009 Brentwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,555

    Last Listing Agent Camden Fast BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3009 Brentwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /19

      Est $307,592 Not Listed For Sale

      4065 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4065 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Althoff RE/MAX

  • /15

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3887 Delco Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Welcome to 3887 Delco Rd! This Cute, very clean and move-in ready all-brick ranch located in a desirable neighborhood of Brentwood. The prime location puts you just steps from local shops, restaurants and easy commute, offering the best of both quiet living and convenience. This 2-bed 1-bath home features a new finished basement that give you an extra room for entertaining or gaming, plenty of

    Gabriel McKnight KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3887 Delco Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3116 Glendale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,444

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Milko COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3116 Glendale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /33

      Est $194,191 Not Listed For Sale

      3824 Hilpert St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3824 Hilpert St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Konstantin Kharitonov HOMEZU

  • /25

    $141,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2913 Willett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Welcome to 2913 Willett, a charming two-bedroom, one-bath home located in the heart of Brentwood within the Brentwood School District. This property offers the perfect blend of serenity and urban convenience, just minutes from downtown Pittsburgh. Inside, you’ll find a spacious family room with an open layout, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home features abundant storage throughout, a

    Pamela Auld RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    2913 Willett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3123 Willett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,843

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3123 Willett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /22

      Est $163,303 Not Listed For Sale

      3910 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3910 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Phares Howard Hanna

  • /33

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2822 Brentwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Great opportunity in the Brentwood Borough School District! This solid 3-bedroom brick home is conveniently located just minutes from Route 51 and the Liberty Tunnel. Enter through the inviting covered front porch into a spacious living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace. The dining room is perfect for gatherings and opens seamlessly to the functional kitchen with an

    Rula Khoury COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2822 Brentwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /29

    $160,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3249 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,742

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Wotherspoon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3249 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /40

      Est $257,485 Not Listed For Sale

      3839 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3839 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cancelliere COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /37

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    2930 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    Welcome to 2930 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227, a charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home offeringcomfort, character, and extra space to grow. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with generously sized bedrooms anda bright full bath. The home features an enclosed front porch — perfect for morning coffee, a cozy reading nook, or additionalliving space year-round. The

    Michael DeFiore HOUWZER, INC.

    2930 Pyramid Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /31

    $195,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3234 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,794

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reddick RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    3234 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /29

      Est $229,785 Not Listed For Sale

      3846 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3846 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

  • /20

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    500 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    A Diamond in the rough, here are some property Highlights starting with the condition: The home requires a complete restoration and is being sold strictly as-is.Parking: Includes 2-car off-street parking, a valuable feature in this residential area.Nature Views: The property features views of nature from the back window, often described as overlooking a wooded yard area typical of

    David Brunton YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    500 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /30

    $199,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    120 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,510

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Pace BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /39

      Est $185,939 Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3911 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane York HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /34

    $124,250 Sold May 12, 2025

    219 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,211

    Last Listing Agent Margo Cicci Keller Williams Realty

    219 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /23

      Est $255,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4017 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4017 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Reinheardt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /30

    $220,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    63 W Francis Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,942

    Last Listing Agent Michalene Cerqua RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    63 W Francis Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /23

      Est $171,963 Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3936 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Moore CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

  • /4

    $135,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3116 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,043

    Last Listing Agent Sharon St. Clair HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3116 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /30

      Est $170,447 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Beisner Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      131 Beisner Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Stevenson RE/MAX

  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3924 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,537

    Last Listing Agent Mary Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3924 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /33

      Est $222,828 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      505 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wilk RE/MAX

  • /35

    $185,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2904 Brevard Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,067

    Last Listing Agent Jon Gordon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2904 Brevard Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /29

      Est $213,481 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      408 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Sill RE/MAX

  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3905 Frederick St, Brentwood, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,975

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3905 Frederick St, Brentwood, PA 15227
    • /25

      Est $175,184 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Oakton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3721 Oakton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3936 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,107

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Landis COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3936 Cloverlea St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /50

      Est $140,046 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      63 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Angelo RE/MAX

  • /32

    $180,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 Kaplan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,632

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Herget HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    109 Kaplan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /25

      Est $286,955 Not Listed For Sale

      17 E Willock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 E Willock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alecia DiMatteo BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home