296

Recently Sold Homes near Davidson River School

Section Image
  • /34

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    301 Carolina Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,736

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    301 Carolina Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    190 Temple Church Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,608

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Purcell Sandra Purcell & Associates

    190 Temple Church Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /36

    $542,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    296 Gallimore Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Carlson Looking Glass Realty

    296 Gallimore Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $572,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    29 W French Broad St Unit 318, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barclay McCurdy Looking Glass Realty

    29 W French Broad St Unit 318, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    439 Big Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,602

    Last Listing Agent Liz Asbury Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    439 Big Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    120 Wolf Pen Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,428

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Baker Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    120 Wolf Pen Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    50 Red Clover Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,836

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Allen White Squirrel Realty

    50 Red Clover Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    25 Hazel Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,097

    Last Listing Agent Ian Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    25 Hazel Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14 Poplar St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,167

    Last Listing Agent Susana McCall Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    14 Poplar St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    109 Rocky Hill Overlook, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,798

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Nickerson Looking Glass Realty

    109 Rocky Hill Overlook, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    999 Fisher Rd Unit 7B, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $791,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ivers Looking Glass Realty

    999 Fisher Rd Unit 7B, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    872 Aberdeen Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,816

    Last Listing Agent Duval Acker Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    872 Aberdeen Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /21

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    000 Small Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $43,624 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    000 Small Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /37

    $497,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    532 Elm Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,271

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Nickerson Looking Glass Realty

    532 Elm Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /24

    $208,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    38 Kemp Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ivers Looking Glass Realty

    38 Kemp Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    61 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,548

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    61 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /40

    $391,525

    Sold May 30, 2025

    553 E Main St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,358

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Hart Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    553 E Main St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    56 Pressley Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,630

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Merriman Looking Glass Realty

    56 Pressley Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    59 Lakeland Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,718

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Baynard BluAxis Realty

    59 Lakeland Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /44

    $595,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    404 Glen Cannon Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,871

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsaur RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    404 Glen Cannon Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    189 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,196

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    189 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    193 Camptown Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,259

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    193 Camptown Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    87 Whispering Pines Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    87 Whispering Pines Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1757 Rosman Hwy, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,956

    Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    1757 Rosman Hwy, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /45

    $465,253

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    197 Tip Top Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,354

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clay Looking Glass Realty

    197 Tip Top Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    174 Danielle Dr, Penrose, NC 28766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,520

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Galloway H Scott & Associates

    174 Danielle Dr, Penrose, NC 28766
  • /4

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    TBD Top Oaks Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 6.67 Acres
    • $23,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DiLemme Petit Properties Inc

    TBD Top Oaks Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    54 Old Little Mountain Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $127,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,477

    Last Listing Agent Erica Banner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    54 Old Little Mountain Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /24

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3314 Reserve Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 12.96 Acres
    • $26,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    3314 Reserve Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /17

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    256 Forest Hill Cir Unit 1&2, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,852

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jacques BluAxis Realty

    256 Forest Hill Cir Unit 1&2, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    000 Club House Ct Unit Lot 2, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $22,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie McGann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    000 Club House Ct Unit Lot 2, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    208 Chapman Hill Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $38,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    208 Chapman Hill Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /17

    $87,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 School House Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $23,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Vinzant Keller Williams Elite Realty

    0 School House Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /36

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    573 Valeria Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,558

    Last Listing Agent Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    573 Valeria Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /14

    $191,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    86 Trowbridge Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,690

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    86 Trowbridge Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    200 Valley Overlook Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,084

    Last Listing Agent Joey Laughridge Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    200 Valley Overlook Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    64 Mine Mountain Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,446

    Last Listing Agent Devon Brodmyer Sandra Purcell & Associates

    64 Mine Mountain Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /48

    $599,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1123 Campbell Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,088

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Trombetta Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    1123 Campbell Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /27

    $14,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    TBD Aberdeen Ln Unit 654-B, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $13,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • 552 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    TBD Aberdeen Ln Unit 654-B, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    609 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,754

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sitton Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    609 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home