296

Recently Sold Homes near Davidson River School

Section Image
  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    999 Old Ivy Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $131,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    999 Old Ivy Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /47

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    54 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,074

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Nickerson Looking Glass Realty

    54 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    23 Eagle Run, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 546 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,185

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Rainey Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    23 Eagle Run, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /35

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15 1st St, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Raines Petit Properties Inc

    15 1st St, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    M12R Elk Mountain Trail Unit M12R, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $34,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbra Tapley Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    M12R Elk Mountain Trail Unit M12R, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /26

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    28 & 30 Concept Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill DeVore Keller Williams Professionals

    28 & 30 Concept Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /47

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    233 Grove St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,731

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    233 Grove St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $569,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    165 Orchard Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,378/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,382

    Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    165 Orchard Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $962,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    550 Middle Mount Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,440

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    550 Middle Mount Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /15

    $608,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    261 Eastview Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,553

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie McGann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    261 Eastview Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    37 Shepard Square Unit 101, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,248

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Libby Looking Glass Realty

    37 Shepard Square Unit 101, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    207 Aberdeen Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,546

207 Aberdeen Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /39

    $867,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    294 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,167

    Last Listing Agent Sara Champion Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    294 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /45

    $457,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    129 West Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,185

    Last Listing Agent Alec Cantley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    129 West Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /30

    $407,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    23 Tutor Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,764

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hutchins BluAxis Realty

    23 Tutor Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    23 S Broad St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Campbell Petit Properties Inc

    23 S Broad St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /12

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    49 King St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,712

    Last Listing Agent Erica Banner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    49 King St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1133 Glen Cannon Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,579

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jacques BluAxis Realty

    1133 Glen Cannon Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /39

    $579,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    338 Hawthorne Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,661

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    338 Hawthorne Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    95 Whitmire St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,357

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    95 Whitmire St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    96 Thomas St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,152

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    96 Thomas St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    333 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,205

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jennings Gravley Fisher Realty,Sapphire/Toxaway

    333 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    317 Allison Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,244

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Herndon Sarver Realty Group, LLC

    317 Allison Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    900 Bud Siniard Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $111,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,815

    Last Listing Agent Manley Nelson PinDrop Group LLC

    900 Bud Siniard Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /8

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD Orchard Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $41,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

TBD Orchard Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    920 Morgan Dr, Penrose, NC 28766

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,931

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Merriman Looking Glass Realty

    920 Morgan Dr, Penrose, NC 28766
  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    41 Aiken St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,997

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Carlson Looking Glass Realty

    41 Aiken St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14 Glen Cannon Point Unit 2, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Purcell Sandra Purcell & Associates

    14 Glen Cannon Point Unit 2, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    101 Valley Overlook Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,484

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    101 Valley Overlook Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    63 Red Fox Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,931

63 Red Fox Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /48

    $1,960,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    514 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,935,708

514 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1692 Becky Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,593

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    1692 Becky Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    150 Elm Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,269

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    150 Elm Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $63,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    14 Long Branch Rd Unit 14, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $32,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camille Yates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    14 Long Branch Rd Unit 14, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    184 Pisgah Shadows Rd, Penrose, NC 28766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Goldsmith Homestead Realty

    184 Pisgah Shadows Rd, Penrose, NC 28766
  • /37

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    140 Lakeview Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,323

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    140 Lakeview Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    24 Middle Mount Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,941

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hutchins BluAxis Realty

    24 Middle Mount Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /36

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    751 Everett Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,355

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kuehne Pete Key Properties Inc.

    751 Everett Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /42

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    111 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,263

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    111 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /28

    $1,020,408

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    208 Hanty Branch Hill, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 21.5 Acres
    • $47,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,248

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    208 Hanty Branch Hill, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home