6,538

Homes in ZIP Code 36426

Section Image
  • /16

    $149,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    110 Lynbrook Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,989

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McMillan Hope Realty & Development

    110 Lynbrook Dr, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /8

      Est $162,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Roadway St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      108 Roadway St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael English English Realty Company

  • /9

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    102 Sylvania St, Brewton, AL 36426

    Charming home with great potential in Brewton! With a newer roof and AC already in place, much of the heavy lifting is done. Home is ready for updates and finishing touches to make it your own. Perfect opportunity for a primary residence or investment. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Debbie Horne Nexthome Momentum

    102 Sylvania St, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /19

    $203,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1415 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,754

    Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    1415 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /6

      Est $138,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Schad St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      204 Schad St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Anne St, East Brewton, AL 36426

    This .24-acre parcel sits at the corner of Anne Street and Lowell in East Brewton, AL, offering a convenient location with access to city amenities. A recent Perc test has been completed, and the property is ready for connection to city water and sewer services—making it a great spot for future development. Whether you’re planning a home or investment project, this lot offers a strong foundation

    Lyle Hillman Hines Realty, LLC

    0 Anne St, East Brewton, AL 36426
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    100 Oakland Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,324

100 Oakland Cir, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /25

      Est $151,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      110 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $5,536 per Acre

    0 Janes Mill Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    28 Acres of Secluded Wooded Land — Prime Location in Castleberry, AL Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 28-acre wooded property nestled just off a quiet dirt road in Castleberry, Alabama. Whether you're looking for a private homesite, a recreational retreat, or investment opportunity, this tract offers endless potential. Located only 1 mile from I-65 and

    Cara Smyly American Valor Realty LLC

    0 Janes Mill Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /3

    $26,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    126 Werlin St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $8,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,463

    Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    126 Werlin St, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /12

      Est $140,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Anne St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      106 Anne St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /5

    $30,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $31,915 per Acre

    0 Lake Juniper Rd Unit 24 358556, Brewton, AL 36426

    Own a piece a paradise on the beautiful Lake Juniper in the Juniper Creek Fishing Village Subdivision! Property features approximately 132 feet of waterfront ideal for fishing the day away. Come build your dream home and enjoy everything this property has to offer! No mobile homes allowed. Call today and let’s make owning real estate a reality! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    0 Lake Juniper Rd Unit 24 358556, Brewton, AL 36426
  • 252 Prise Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    252 Prise Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,278

    Last Listing Agent STACY RODGERS Keller Williams Realty Gulf Coast

    252 Prise Ln, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /31

      Est $170,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      147 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /2

    $88,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    42724 U S 31, Brewton, AL 36426

    This 3BR-2BA home sits on almost an acre and is only minutes from downtown Brewton. Lots of space for your garden or just enjoy the space and country air.Don't let this one get away! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Michael English English Realty Company

    42724 U S 31, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    302 Pecan Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,756

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    302 Pecan Dr, Brewton, AL 36426
    • 107 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Est $92,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      107 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Sondag Sweet Willow Realty

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 Old Highway 31 Unit lot 18, Brewton, AL 36426

    Nestled in a picturesque county setting, this charming subdivision offers a tranquil escape with beautifully maintained properties. The lots range in size from a comfortable 2 to 3 acres, each benefiting from the established community restrictions designed to preserve the area's natural beauty and character. Residents enjoy the convenience of paved streets, with readily available power and water

    Edward Reeves Hope Realty & Development

    0 Old Highway 31 Unit lot 18, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /16

    $177,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    112 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,816

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    112 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /29

      Est $204,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Williamson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      712 Williamson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Upchurch Sun & Sandal Properties LLC

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 479 Sq Ft
    • $5,909,091 per Acre

    11340 Upper Creek Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    tiny home which is a 12x40= 480sqft house. It has one bed, one bath. IT HAS TO BE MOVED. Land Only.. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    11340 Upper Creek Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5971 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,089

5971 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /32

      Est $204,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Evergreen Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      500 Evergreen Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /8

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    710 Gillis St, Brewton, AL 36426

    So spacious, so livable, and so ready for you. Priced to sell and located and located convenient to EVERYTHING your family will need. This is an equitable interest listing where seller is selling only an option contract or assigning an interest in a contract, such as a purchase and sale agreement or a contract for deed. In this situation, the seller does not have legal title to the property, but

    Sandy English English Realty Company

    710 Gillis St, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Kirkland Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $6,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

0 Kirkland Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /28

      Est $129,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Gillis St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      505 Gillis St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Oden Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

  • /2

    $149,900

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    204 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426

    House is currently being renovated. New flooring will be installed and interior will be painted. Call your favorite realtor to see this property.

    Ginger Upchurch Fathom Realty AL LLC

    204 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /7

    $39,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4072 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    4072 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • 109 Palmer St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Est $144,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Palmer St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      109 Palmer St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 434% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Lister eXp Realty Port City North

  • /84

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    1701 Sowell Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    Offered at $299,900, this extraordinary historic residence, built in 1911 and known as the “Gordon House,” presents a rare opportunity to own a true architectural gem. Occupying nearly an entire block and spanning approximately 2 acres, this unique property offers character, space, and flexibility rarely found.With access from three different streets, the property includes the main residence,

    Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    1701 Sowell Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /9

    $204,780

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3595 Sardine Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • Land
    • 34.13 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer White FirstSouth Properties

    3595 Sardine Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /26

      Est $318,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      417 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Grover Hines Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $99,500

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    822 Dogwood Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    A MUST SEE if you are ready for some quiet, next to nature living. Located in the Pineview community you will be close to Flomaton and Brewton conveniences.Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this home and this location. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Sandy English English Realty Company

    822 Dogwood Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /10

    $229,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    603 Edgewood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,550

    Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    603 Edgewood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /2

      Est $747,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      605 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $795,000

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /33

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    2102 Wildwood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

    Welcome to 2102 Wildwood - where classic charm meets everyday functionality. The 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick ranch sits on a spacious 0.37 +/- acre lot partially fenced. The home offers plenty of room to spread out both inside and out. Step inside to find a comfortable and practical layout with generous living space, ideal for those who love to entertain. The home features four true bedrooms, a

    Karla Trizzino-Smith Next Chapter Home & Realty

    2102 Wildwood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /40

    $153,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    107 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,726

    Last Listing Agent Kim Salter Reynolds Real Estate

    107 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /12

      Est $108,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Curran Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      106 Curran Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Hillman Hines Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    201 Young St, Brewton, AL 36426

    Welcome to 201 Young St in Brewton, AL! This home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to customize a property to their taste. Featuring a functional layout and situated on a generous lot, this home has plenty of potential with some updates and repairs. Located close to local amenities, shopping, and schools, it’s a great option for both homeowners and investors. Don’t miss the chance to

    Debbie Horne Nexthome Momentum

    201 Young St, Brewton, AL 36426
  • 102 Hart St, Brewton, AL 36426

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    102 Hart St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,702

    Last Listing Agent Semra Davenport EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

    102 Hart St, Brewton, AL 36426

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home