6,503

Brewton, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $242,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    315 Dawkins Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Hillman Hines Realty, LLC

    315 Dawkins Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /34

      Est $390,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1448 Dogwood Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1448 Dogwood Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McMillan Hope Realty & Development

  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2651 Jay Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,301

2651 Jay Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /51

      Est $305,989 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Nopajope Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      84 Nopajope Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    148 Brooks Blvd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,372

148 Brooks Blvd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /10

      Est $144,383 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Holly Hill Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      288 Holly Hill Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Odom Sun & Sandal Properties LLC

  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1412 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,909

1412 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /18

      Est $158,672 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1925 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

  • /7

    $72,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    778 Buddy Lake Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,923

778 Buddy Lake Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /48

      Est $395,200 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Juniper Creek Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      120 Juniper Creek Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $320,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    506 Old Castleberry Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,126

    Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    506 Old Castleberry Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /23

      Est $152,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Sowell Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1717 Sowell Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Dixon Fathom Realty AL LLC

  • /48

    $179,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    101 Terry Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,777

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    101 Terry Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /29

      Est $178,373 Not Listed For Sale

      3551 Damascus Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3551 Damascus Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $329,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2203 Dogwood Ln E, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,352

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lopez EXP Realty, LLC

    2203 Dogwood Ln E, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /49

      Est $299,074 Not Listed For Sale

      3097 Old Castleberry Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1976
      3097 Old Castleberry Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nickie Cronier Prestige Realty Experts

  • /2

    $239,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    217 Evans Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,173

    Last Listing Agent Kim Salter Reynolds Real Estate

    217 Evans Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /19

      Est $264,406 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Fishing Village Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      30 Fishing Village Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1412 Dailey St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,125

1412 Dailey St, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      43169 Highway 31, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      43169 Highway 31, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

  • /14

    $221,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,831

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberts English Realty Company

    800 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4967 Kirkland Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      4967 Kirkland Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Hillman Hines Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $77,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    119 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,752

119 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /6

      Est $119,521 Not Listed For Sale

      44244 U S 31, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      44244 U S 31, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

  • /3

    $90,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Our Ln Unit 375398, Brewton, AL 36426

    • Land
    • 13.81 Acres
    • $6,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    0 Our Ln Unit 375398, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Judge Level Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      0 Judge Level Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

• /7

    $233,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1415 Escambia Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,780

    Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    1415 Escambia Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gloria Ln Unit 371148, Brewton, AL 36426

      0 Gloria Ln Unit 371148, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,800
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    • /49

      Est $328,044 Not Listed For Sale

      4047 Janes Mill Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4047 Janes Mill Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Edwards Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Eddie Jackson Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1531 Eddie Jackson Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 474 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Dixon Sun & Sandal Properties LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Appleton Rd Unit 366932, Brewton, AL 36426

      0 Appleton Rd Unit 366932, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /3

      Est $192,076 Not Listed For Sale

      585 Dogwood Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2010
      585 Dogwood Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Castleberry Rd Unit 366031, Brewton, AL 36426

      0 Old Castleberry Rd Unit 366031, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Briarcliff Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      103 Briarcliff Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $11/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silas Seamans Dalton Wade, Inc

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3168 Old Highway 31, Brewton, AL 36426

      3168 Old Highway 31, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      11000 Block Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426

      11000 Block Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Dobson SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE

    • /15

      Est $158,812 Not Listed For Sale

      465 Rock Creek Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      465 Rock Creek Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jay Rd Unit Lot 1 646147, Brewton, AL 36426

      0 Jay Rd Unit Lot 1 646147, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,250
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bub Gideons PHD Real Estate, LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Jay Rd Unit Lot 2, Brewton, AL 36426

      1 Jay Rd Unit Lot 2, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,250
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bub Gideons PHD Real Estate, LLC

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Jay Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      1 Jay Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,250
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bub Gideons PHD Realty, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home