2,981

Briar, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $198,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      6866 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6866 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    108 Private Road 4624, Boyd, TX 76023

    STUNNING HOME with 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, 1 Half Bath & Bonus Room located in a PEACEFUL COUNTRY SETTING in Boyd, TX. Beautifully landscaped 1.25 ACRE property features a 2225 Sq Ft home and 24x30 WORKSHOP with electricity, foam insulation, 20x24 attached CARPORT, and 20x20 Lean to. From the moment you arrive, the CURB APPEAL grabs your attention with towering mature and manicured trees out

    Sandra Hemmerling RE/MAX Trinity

    108 Private Road 4624, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10368 S Fm 730, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,937

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kolar Keller Williams Fort Worth

    10368 S Fm 730, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /38

      Est $644,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      6771 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6771 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Vaughan Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $569,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    1004 Arbor Vista, Azle, TX 76020

    Stunning new construction from Alameda Builders that effortlessly combines classic Tudor aesthetics with modern living requirements. The spacious open-concept floor plan allows for seamless entertaining, flowing from the vaulted family room to the chef-inspired kitchen. A true showstopper is the spacious, upgraded walk-in-pantry, providing custom organization and prep space that acts as a

    Annissa Gotich Fathom Realty, LLC

    1004 Arbor Vista, Azle, TX 76020
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3130 N Cardinal Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith Trinity Group Realty

    3130 N Cardinal Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $676,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Sandy Beach Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      633 Sandy Beach Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thurman Schweitzer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /28

    $549,500

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    7329 Hickey Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    Price improvement alert! The seller is highly motivated and has made a meaningful adjustment to bring this exceptional lakefront property to a price to move it quickly. Discover your forever lakefront retreat on the historic Crappie Cove of Eagle Mountain Lake! This charming lakehouse has a main house section 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom and is perfectly positioned for full-time lakeside living,

    Kye Fadeley Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    7329 Hickey Rd, Azle, TX 76020
  • /40

    $175,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7550 Portwood Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,238

    Last Listing Agent Andy Cromer StepStone Realty LLC

    7550 Portwood Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $1,137,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      13550 Williams Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13550 Williams Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Correll Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

  • /24

    $529,990

    Open Fri 2PM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    121 Loveta Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    Completion in May 2026! The Fremont is one of Biltmore Homes’ most popular plans. With just over 2,700 square feet, this thoughtfully designed layout includes 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private study, a spacious game room, and a 3-car garage—delivering flexibility and function for busy households.

    Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    121 Loveta Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /34

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    108 Cruise Town, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,123

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Vanek Real Broker, LLC

    108 Cruise Town, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /28

      Est $329,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      7245 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7245 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delanie Temple Scottco Realty Group LLC

  • /40

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    13350 Miller Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    Welcome to your private waterfront retreat on Eagle Mountain Lake, where a beautifully tree lined gated drive sets the tone for this 1.22 acre property offering space, flexibility, and exceptional lake views. The main home features two bedrooms, two full baths, and two spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open kitchen includes built in booth style seating

    Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    13350 Miller Rd, Azle, TX 76020
  • /24

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    185 Briar Patch, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,337

    Last Listing Agent Jossil Abdel Malik TDRealty

    185 Briar Patch, Azle, TX 76020
    • /38

      Est $300,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      7210 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7210 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Gray Real Estate By Pat Gray

  • /25

    $539,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    1012 Arbor Vista Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    Charming LBK Home on 1 acre tract in Springtown ISD. This 2328 sq ft home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a dining room. This home has an open floor plan with split bedrooms. Large kitchen with ample cabinet space, large eat at island, quartz countertops, decorative light fixtures, and under mount lighting.Large living room, stone fireplace, large windows allowing great nature light. Large

    Erin Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    1012 Arbor Vista Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /40

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12510 Liberty School Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,968

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Newton JPAR West Metro

    12510 Liberty School Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    • /35

      Est $335,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      7215 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7215 Allyn Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Rollins Superior Real Estate Group

  • /36

    $569,000

    New Construction Open House 5/23
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    182 Briar Patch Rd, Boyd, TX 76023

    A peaceful 1-acre setting in Boyd, located in Wise County and tucked within a small, quiet neighborhood with no HOA, just outside of Fort Worth. This new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home backs to open green space with tree-lined views and no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and a true country feel. A large front porch with space for a swing or rocking chairs, and double iron-and-glass front doors,

    Sarah Gunnip Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    182 Briar Patch Rd, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    404 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Studdard Oak + Ash Realty

    404 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /20

      Est $397,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      13765 Liberty School Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13765 Liberty School Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Waterson Dalton Wade, Inc.

  • /8

    $219,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $57,480 per Acre

    0000 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    3.81 acres waiting for your dream home! If you have been seeking property for multi generational living, this acreage will allow for 2 homes - barndos, manufactured homes, mobile homes or site built. The beautiful acreage is flat with plenty of room for your animals, toys, RV's and a wonderful garden. This is in an area of very nice homes. There are no dwellings on this property. Please see the

    Kay Rollins Superior Real Estate Group

    0000 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020
  • /37

    $314,894

    Sold May 14, 2025

    7255 Liberty School Tap Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,894

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Carter Marie Pigg Real Estate

    7255 Liberty School Tap Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    • /18

      Est $314,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      11800 Fm 730 N, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11800 Fm 730 N, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Nix All County Property Mgmt Group

  • /35

    $999,999

    • Land
    • 26,832 Sq Ft
    • $1,623,375 per Acre

    12424 Lake Forest Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    Welcome to this exceptional lakefront lot on Eagle Mountain Lake, featuring 205 feet of prime shoreline. The property comes fully equipped with water and electricity onsite, and a brand-new boat dock for easy access to the water. A convenient boat ramp is also included, making it simple to launch your boat or watercraft right from your own property. The 8-foot stone sea wall is in excellent

    Maddie Bedford Bray Real Estate-Ft Worth

    12424 Lake Forest Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /40

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1033 Arbor Vista Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Finis Blackmon Finis Blackmon, Broker

    1033 Arbor Vista Dr, Azle, TX 76020
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      13350 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13350 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hodnett Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $98,000

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $53,261 per Acre

    TBD Griffin St Griffin St, Sanctuary, TX 76020

    Residential vacant lot in Wise County. Build your single family home or mobile home on this 1.84 treed lot! Call agent with any questions. Sign on the property. APN 783709

    Tom Paul Woodstream Realty

    TBD Griffin St Griffin St, Sanctuary, TX 76020
  • /22

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13925 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    13925 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $498,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      14059 Briarwood Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14059 Briarwood Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Altine Engel&Volkers Dallas Southlake

  • /26

    $249,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $49,589 per Acre

    TBD #16 out of 13345 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    Welcome to Frontier Ranch – Your Dream Homestead Awaits! Discover the freedom and beauty of country living at Frontier Ranch, a stunning property located in unincorporated land in The City of Azle, Tarrant County. Situated at 13345 Briar Road, this land is now being thoughtfully divided into minimum 5-acre parcels, perfect for building your dream home or creating your own mini ranchette. This

    Teresa von Illyes AmeriPlex Realty, Inc.

    TBD #16 out of 13345 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020
  • /22

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    809 Amon Trail, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,184

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lawler Carl Russell, Broker

    809 Amon Trail, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $1,171,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      11514 Moran Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11514 Moran Rd, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Molly Christiansen Worth Clark Realty

  • /36

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    12410 Deeds Ct, Azle, TX 76020

    Welcome to Your New Oasis. Step into a private retreat that blends comfort and style. This stunning home is privately gated and sits on just over half an acre, offering both space and calm. The expansive lot provides room to unwind, while the sparkling in-ground pool with peaceful waterfall features creates a true backyard escape. Inside, a recently remodeled kitchen, fresh flooring in most

    Carol Jones Fadal Buchanan & AssociatesLLC

    12410 Deeds Ct, Azle, TX 76020
  • /19

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    331 Prairie Ln, Azle, TX 76020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Koenig Keller Williams Realty

    331 Prairie Ln, Azle, TX 76020
    • /40

      Est $643,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      6902 Quarteroaks Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6902 Quarteroaks Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Collins JPAR North Central Metro 1

  • /27

    $265,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    13270 Liberty School Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    This unique 1-acre property offers the freedom of country living just outside the city limits with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy quiet mornings and relaxing evenings on the massive covered porch, perfect for taking in the space and privacy this property provides. Inside, the home features a functional layout with great potential, ready for your personal updates and vision. Priced well under market

    Edward Thompson Mark Spain Real Estate

    13270 Liberty School Rd, Azle, TX 76020
  • /23

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13220 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,000

    Last Listing Agent Carl Russell Carl Russell, Broker

    13220 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    • /14

      Est $400,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      6908 Quarteroaks Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6908 Quarteroaks Dr, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vikki York Keller Williams Fort Worth

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home