1,686

Briarcliff, TX Homes

Section Image
    • 22042 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $121,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      22042 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      22042 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /32

    $599,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    19519 Summit Glory Trail Unit 101, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Experience elevated Hill Country living in this striking modern single-story home spanning almost 2,100 square feet. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a seamless open-concept floor plan enhanced by abundant natural light and sleek contemporary finishes. Walls of windows capture sweeping, breathtaking views, creating a constant connection to

    Marnina Bittner Redfin Corporation

    19519 Summit Glory Trail Unit 101, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 309 Cowal Dr S, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    309 Cowal Dr S, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 13,372 Sq Ft
    • $374,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,343

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Rowan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    309 Cowal Dr S, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 1300 Larkhall Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $608,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Larkhall Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1300 Larkhall Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Willis Central Metro Realty

  • /40

    $791,685

    New Construction $156K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    7616 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY ASHTON WOODS! Available Feb 2026! Crafted for hosting and everyday living, the Ashlyn floor plan fosters connection while combining unparalleled elegance with modern comfort throughout. This thoughtfully designed layout includes a spacious family room just off the open kitchen, creating a seamless flow for gathering family and friends. Don't miss the opportunity to make

    Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7616 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 224 Abbeyville Walk, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    224 Abbeyville Walk, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,364

    Last Listing Agent Amy Seely The Seely Group

    224 Abbeyville Walk, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 805 Paisley Dr Unit 1, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Paisley Dr Unit 1, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      805 Paisley Dr Unit 1, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $3,750,000

    $750K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    525 Pace Bend Rd N, Spicewood, TX 78669

    *Do not disturb tenant - appt required* *.5 acres per month of raw water supplied in perpetuity by Village of Briarcliff - call agent for more info* This 99.538-acre property, cherished by a single family for generations, offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Texas Hill Country paradise. The true magic of this property lies in its natural treasures. Venture deeper into the property, and

    Rebecca Deering Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    525 Pace Bend Rd N, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 961 Flagtop Ct, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $2,529,488 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    961 Flagtop Ct, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    961 Flagtop Ct, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 402 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $529,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      402 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /33

    $785,000

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    314 Alloway Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Amazing new construction home in the charming Briarcliff Marina, in the heart of the beautiful Texas Hill Country and highly sought-after Lake Travis ISD. Move in Ready! Inviting spacious foyer with lots of natural light, complemented by the warmth of an open floor concept. Notice many details of craftsmanship and modern fixtures throughout the living room, walls & ceilings which flows through

    Miriam Vega-Murphy All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    314 Alloway Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 8500 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $674,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8500 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews Ryan Matthews

    8500 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 304 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $607,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      304 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Elliott Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /38

    $898,500

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    22108 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Welcome to Beautiful Texas Hill Country Views perched on an elevated ridge with rolling hills topography, dramatic vistas and picturesque landscape's. This .3 Acres of Land is located in the Village of Briarcliff Texas. Briarcliff is a well-established community located on Lake Travis which is feed by the Colorado River. Offering a scenic backdrop for enjoying the beauty of the Colorado River.

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    22108 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 22207 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $740,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22207 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,059

    Last Listing Agent David Ashby JBG Commercial

    22207 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 610 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $470,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      610 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Rhyan Stanberry REALTORS

  • /36

    $1,099,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    22008 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Perched above Lake Travis in Briarcliff, this beautifully updated retreat blends elevated design with easy, everyday comfort. Sunlight spills across the wood-finish tile floors, guiding you through open, welcoming spaces where lake views quietly steal the show. The kitchen is the heart of it all — updated cabinetry, kitchen Aid appliances, designer touches, and room to gather whether it’s

    Anne-Marie Cancienne Intelligent Real Estate, Inc.

    22008 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 963 Tomichi Trail, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $2,299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    963 Tomichi Trail, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    963 Tomichi Trail, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 105 Cowal Dr N, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $1,086,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cowal Dr N, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      105 Cowal Dr N, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morper Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /25

    $750,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    22411 Briarview Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    TBB by Robert Kathman. He has built multiple homes in this neighborhood. Blown foam insulation. High end Kitchen appliances. Outdoor Kitchen. Private fenced backyard. Pool plan available.

    Shannon Schmitz KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    22411 Briarview Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 202 Dunkeld Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    202 Dunkeld Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,160

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mack Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    202 Dunkeld Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 22008 Plockton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $79,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      22008 Plockton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      22008 Plockton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teal Van Eman Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /40

    $1,050,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    19302 Summit Glory Trail Unit 68, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Close to Lakeway and Rough Hollow! This lovely newer luxury home with an open floor plan is located in the peaceful community of The Summit at Lake Travis. This exclusive neighborhood is quietly tucked away, yet close to so much including Lake Travis elementary and middle schools and the Bee Creek Sports Complex. This stunning residence is full of light and nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac

    Jeannie Garr Roddy Compass RE Texas, LLC

    19302 Summit Glory Trail Unit 68, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 712 Newport Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    712 Newport Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,084

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Johnston Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    712 Newport Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 22006 Plockton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $77,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      22006 Plockton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      22006 Plockton Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

• /40

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft

    7708 Alouette Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78738

    Creative Terms Available for this 2022 Ashton Woods build in the Provence community, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home delivers 3,693 sqft of refined Hill Country living with a layout designed for both daily life and full-scale entertaining. The exterior carries a Studio Masonry stone and stucco package, a premium upgrade rarely found in resale Provence homes and a clear differentiator from

    Derek Smith Deal Smith Realty LLC

    7708 Alouette Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78738
  • 7604 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $791,673 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7604 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7604 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 204 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $717,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      204 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /38

    $799,900

    New Construction $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    2401 Kahala Sunset Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    LUXURY Fairway residence in Lakecliff! Perfectly positioned along the Arnold Palmer designed fairway within the gated golf and racquet community of Lakecliff on Lake Travis, this brand-new single-level residence offers the rare opportunity to right-size without sacrificing quality, views, or lifestyle. Spanning 2,449 square feet, the thoughtfully designed floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5

    April Womack Moreland Properties

    2401 Kahala Sunset Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 7405 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $896,379 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7405 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7405 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 22101 Kyle Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $478,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      22101 Kyle Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22101 Kyle Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /39

    $729,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    207 Sumalt Gap Way, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom home with a dedicated office and 3 full baths, ideally situated backing to a peaceful greenbelt for added privacy and scenic views. The thoughtfully designed layout features two bedrooms on the main floor, including the primary suite, along with a private office—perfect for working from home.

    Shannon Ayres Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    207 Sumalt Gap Way, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 406 Ronay Dr N, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    406 Ronay Dr N, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,605

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Salas Austin Marketing + Development

    406 Ronay Dr N, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 22304 Neilston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $440,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      22304 Neilston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      22304 Neilston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Cooper All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /39

    $985,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    913 Larkhall Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Welcome to 913 Larkhall, where modern design meets Hill Country elegance and every detail is intentionally crafted to elevate the way you live. From the moment you arrive, the striking elevation and clean architectural lines set the tone for a home defined by light, volume, and refined simplicity. Inside, soaring ceilings and expansive walls of glass fill the home with natural light, creating a

    Janan Abed JBGoodwin REALTORS LT

    913 Larkhall Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 519 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    519 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,709

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Shafer Keller Williams Realty

    519 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 22415 Briarview Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $566,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      22415 Briarview Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22415 Briarview Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Garrison John L. Scott Woodinville

  • /17

    $799,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    17324 Cain Clearing Pass, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Located in the highly desirable Sweetwater Ranch community near Austin, this beautifully built 2023 home offers modern design, functional living space, and Hill Country charm. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, Bonus room with clear glass French doors, 2,423 square feet, and a 3 car tandem garage, this home provides the perfect balance of comfort and style.The thoughtfully designed open floor

    Kishore Malkani Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    17324 Cain Clearing Pass, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 405 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    405 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,664

    Last Listing Agent Bill Mills-Realtor Austin Fine Properties LLC

    405 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 631 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $436,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      631 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Shaw JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home