1,686

Briarcliff, TX Homes

Section Image
  • 608 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $422,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    608 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,942

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Klar Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    608 Galston Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 208 Morar Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $653,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Morar Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      208 Morar Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /32

    $699,000

    $136K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft

    22012 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Set in the heart of Spicewood’s Briarcliff community, this Lake Travis property offers a rare combination of exceptional views, generous living spaces, and strong underlying potential. Positioned on a .341-acre lot overlooking a peaceful cove, the home captures expansive Hill Country and water views from multiple vantage points, including the oversized primary suite featuring a fireplace and

    Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    22012 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 310 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    310 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    310 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 603 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $407,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      603 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Rowan Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /23

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $428,460 per Acre

    3100 Kahala Sunset Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Secure your legacy within the exclusive gates of Lakecliff on Lake Travis with this 1.15-acre waterfront homesite, offering a rare combination of premium golf course visibility and direct cove access. Positioned to capture the essence of Hill Country luxury, the property showcases sweeping views of the signature 17th hole bridge, while the manicured greens of the 2nd and 3rd fairways sit directly

    Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    3100 Kahala Sunset Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 8412 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8412 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews Ryan Matthews

    8412 Bouvreuil Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 500 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $640,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      500 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Bland John L. Scott Woodinville

  • /2

    $592,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    6916 Cliff Rose Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY PULTE HOMES! Complete and ready! Discover the Pulte Elliott floor plan. This new home design offers open living to entertain and a spacious suite to unwind.

    Matt Menard ERA Experts

    6916 Cliff Rose Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 813 Newport Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $794,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    813 Newport Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Seymour Ashley Austin Homes

    813 Newport Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 400 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $114,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      400 Sinclair Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Von Behren eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    408 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Welcome to your new home in Briarcliff! This turnkey home is an entertainers paradise, featuring an upgraded media system integrated in the home. Updated high end surfaces and finishing touches everywhere. Enjoy cooking from your modern kitchen with quartz countertops, music in almost every room, opening to large covered patio with a large backyard for the kids and dogs. Don’t feel like cooking?

    April Mayo Mayo Properties

    408 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 944 Bristol Creek Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $2,299,170 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    944 Bristol Creek Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    944 Bristol Creek Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 602 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $411,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      602 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Barr Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $365,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 659 Sq Ft

    1601 Judy Lynn Dr Unit 109, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Welcome to this Boutique Lake Travis Waterfront Condo. COVERED BOAT SLIP W/Lift is INCLUDED. SHORT-TERM RENTALS ARE ALLOWED. This is the perfect lock-and-leave home away from home. 1 Bedroom,1 Bath, Full Kitchen, Living Room. Private Entry and Patio.Designated Covered Parking. The Hill Country and Lake Views are Priceless. Assessment has already been paid for a new roof, new gutters, fresh paint,

    Cindy Langle Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1601 Judy Lynn Dr Unit 109, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 206 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    206 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,114

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kern RE/MAX Ascension

    206 Cargill Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 100 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $393,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      100 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brewer Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /10

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,826 Sq Ft
    • $188,036 per Acre

    401 Cargill Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Just shy of a half acre, this buildable lot offers an ideal site for a custom home or investment build. Briarcliff amenities include access to the marina, community park, trails, and golf. Located in the sought after LTISD. Conveniently minutes to Lakeway, Bee Cave shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Low tax rate and no timeline to build—bring your builder, vision and create your next

    Kristine Kratch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    401 Cargill Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 22113 Shotts Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22113 Shotts Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,170

    Last Listing Agent Melony Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    22113 Shotts Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 404 Fife Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $382,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Fife Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      404 Fife Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Duck Fathom Realty

  • /40

    $2,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    1405 Cat Hollow Club Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Absolutely stunning, recently remodeled waterfront property nestled on 2.1501 acres along the main channel of Lake Travis' south shore! This exceptional property is complete with a private boat dock and lift. A newly installed tram provides effortless access to the dock without the need for stairs, though you can also use the newly built steps if preferred. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views

    Robert Ellis Meador Realtors

    1405 Cat Hollow Club Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 7717 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $834,250 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7717 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    7717 Montage Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 301 Dunkeld Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $436,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Dunkeld Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      301 Dunkeld Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kress Pure Realty

  • /34

    $2,149,489

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 5PM $923K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,013 Sq Ft

    942 Bristol Creek Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    MOVE IN READY!! Westin Homes NEW Construction (O'Neil, Elevation AR) Nestled on an oversized lot with stunning canyon views in Rough Hollow, this remarkable two-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 4-car garage. The first floor showcases a breathtaking foyer entry, private study, elegant formal dining room, and a spacious family room that opens seamlessly to the chef’s dream kitchen

    Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    942 Bristol Creek Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 503 Alva Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    503 Alva Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,073

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Shaw JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    503 Alva Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 22225 Oban Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $488,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      22225 Oban Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22225 Oban Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomas Corzo Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $84,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,868 Sq Ft
    • $233,050 per Acre

    22303 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Great size lot with views of the hill country and lake, this slightly sloped lot offers an ideal site for a custom home or investment build. Briarcliff amenities include access to the marina, community park, trails, and golf. Located in the sought after LTISD. Conveniently minutes to Lakeway, Bee Cave shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Low tax rate and no timeline to build—bring your

    Kristine Kratch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    22303 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 21808 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $1,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    21808 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,974,023

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Wells eXp Realty, LLC

    21808 Briarcliff Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 306 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $505,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      306 Ronay Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Harvey Stanberry REALTORS

  • /38

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    300 Errol Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Beautifully updated Briarcliff single story less than 2 blocks from the water on a very quiet street. Lushly landscaped level lot with mature oaks provide ample shade around a custom firepit and stonework. Low maintenance stone exterior with large covered porches in the front and back. Luxury vinyl plank flooring are low maintenance and beautiful. Updated island kitchen with professional SubZero

    Blake Taylor Vertical Holdings LLC

    300 Errol Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 616 Bonfisk Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $899,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    616 Bonfisk Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith RGS Realty LLC

    616 Bonfisk Bend, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • 311 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $362,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      311 Cowal Dr S, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Prater Moreland Properties

  • /13

    $585,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    21907 Shotts Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    MOTIVATED SELLER. REDUCED PRICE. Beautiful custom home for sale. 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, additional flex room can be used as home office or guest room. This custom-built masterpiece showcases exceptional craftsmanship and charm. The heart of the home features a kitchen fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, plenty of custom-made cabinetry, quartz counter space, and an adjacent

    Manuel Ayala Phyllis Browning Company

    21907 Shotts Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 22005 Briarcliff Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22005 Briarcliff Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,493

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Foreman eXp Realty, LLC

    22005 Briarcliff Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
    • /30

      Est $393,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Kintail Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      202 Kintail Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candyce Morgan M&M PROPERTIES REALTY, LLC

  • /16

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 16,744 Sq Ft
    • $195,109 per Acre

    22317 Briarcliff Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Embrace the Lake Travis lifestyle on this 0.39-acre homesite nestled in the heart of Briarcliff. This prime building tract features mature trees and a level site perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking Hill Country views. Located just minutes from the marina, you can enjoy effortless access to the water while maintaining a peaceful, private retreat. Best of all, you can bring your own

    Eileen Depew Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    22317 Briarcliff Dr, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • 22230 Stow Cir, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $472,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    22230 Stow Cir, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,756

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Reagan eXp Realty, LLC

    22230 Stow Cir, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 107 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $437,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      107 Scone Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 289 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kern RE/MAX Ascension

  • /6

    $165,500

    • Land
    • 12,885 Sq Ft
    • $559,500 per Acre

    22110 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Welcome to Beautiful Texas Hill Country Views perched on an elevated ridge with rolling hills topography, dramatic vistas and picturesque landscape's. This .3 Acres of Land is located in the Village of Briarcliff Texas. Briarcliff is a well-established community located on Lake Travis which is feed by the Colorado River. Offering a scenic backdrop for enjoying the beauty of the Colorado River.

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    22110 Moulin Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • 404 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    404 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,035

    Last Listing Agent Sean Snider Keller Williams Realty

    404 Rogart Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home