634

Recently Sold Homes in 08724

Section Image
  • /28

    $535,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    498 Rhode Island Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,164

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perlowski Nest Seekers New Jersey LLC

    498 Rhode Island Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /19

    $365,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    41 Kitty Ct Unit 96C, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,091

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mawson Jersey Property Group Realty

    41 Kitty Ct Unit 96C, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /37

    $420,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    340 Seminole Ln, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,606

    Last Listing Agent William Leck C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    340 Seminole Ln, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /12

    $265,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    149 Creek Rd Unit 497, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,940

    Last Listing Agent Yisroel Taub RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    149 Creek Rd Unit 497, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /44

    $625,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    784 Constitution Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,628

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mara RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    784 Constitution Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    687 Princeton Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,102

    Last Listing Agent Mary O'Malley-Joyce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    687 Princeton Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /62

    $540,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    104 Frede Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,907

    Last Listing Agent Jack McHugh RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    104 Frede Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /23

    $427,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    5 Keats Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,932

    Last Listing Agent Lara Savannah Chris Smith Realty

    5 Keats Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /91

    $979,902 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    556 Winding River Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,825

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hansen The Gallery Residential Brokerage

    556 Winding River Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /17

    $690,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    595 Carolina Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,024

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Osborne Real Broker, LLC- Jackson

    595 Carolina Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /26

    $725,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    153 Natick Trail, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,529

    Last Listing Agent Doris Cinquemane Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    153 Natick Trail, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /54

    $957,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    660 Point Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,307

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hall Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    660 Point Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /11

    $285,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19 Creek Rd Unit 19, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,434

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Schiazza Weichert Realtors

    19 Creek Rd Unit 19, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    279 Old Squan Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,264

    Last Listing Agent Evan Vieira Keller Williams Shore Properties

    279 Old Squan Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10 Vernon Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,349

    Last Listing Agent Tara Robinson Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    10 Vernon Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /21

    $610,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    902 Pioneer Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,460

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Sauer Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    902 Pioneer Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /27

    $530,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    157 Natick Trail, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,404

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Giovine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Toms River

    157 Natick Trail, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /37

    $546,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    16 Mallard Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,344

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Brady Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    16 Mallard Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /34

    $317,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    199 Briar Mills Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,763

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gelpi Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    199 Briar Mills Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /51

    $515,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13 Cedar Village Blvd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,164

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Galler Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    13 Cedar Village Blvd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /30

    $565,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    180 Mckinley Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,658

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pezzello RE/MAX Revolution

    180 Mckinley Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /32

    $832,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    80 Robbins Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,599

    Last Listing Agent Denise Tortorello Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    80 Robbins Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /28

    $412,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    96 Baser Ln, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,059

    Last Listing Agent Lois Dughi ERA/ Byrne Realty

    96 Baser Ln, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /35

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4040 Herbertsville Rd, Wall Township, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,156

    Last Listing Agent Enda Keegan Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    4040 Herbertsville Rd, Wall Township, NJ 08724
  • /34

    $358,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    509 California Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,747

    Last Listing Agent Billy Cassie Shore Realty Exchange

    509 California Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /34

    $510,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    75 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,904

75 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /55

    $995,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    121 Joie Place, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,693

    Last Listing Agent Michael Larson NJ Elite Group LLC

    121 Joie Place, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /47

    $275,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    124 Blake Cir, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,479

    Last Listing Agent John Diahy Goldstone Realty

    124 Blake Cir, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /40

    $580,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    451 16th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,270

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jones C21/ Herbertsville Real Estate

    451 16th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /26

    $657,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    718 Millbrook Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,141

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shebroe Compass New Jersey, LLC

    718 Millbrook Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /40

    $549,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    53 Burnt Tavern Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,534

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Pavlis Jamie Pavlis Real Estate, Inc.

    53 Burnt Tavern Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /23

    $292,550 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    69 Clay Cir, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,502

    Last Listing Agent Linda Riddle Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    69 Clay Cir, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    36 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,919

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stowe Compass New Jersey, LLC

    36 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    134 Greenwood Loop Rd Unit 6G, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,567

134 Greenwood Loop Rd Unit 6G, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /25

    $533,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    388 N Lake Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,323

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hunt Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    388 N Lake Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /21

    $621,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    375 20th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,842

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shebroe Compass New Jersey, LLC

    375 20th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    20C Court b, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,398

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mulligan ARC Real Estate

    20C Court b, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /52

    $1,574,850 Sold May 06, 2026

    151 Riverside Dr N, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,631

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Arena C21/ Action Plus Realty

    151 Riverside Dr N, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /18

    $555,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1759 Burrsville Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,807

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Basilotto Pecora Realtors

    1759 Burrsville Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /32

    $615,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    435 Austin Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Costa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    435 Austin Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home