6,527

Bridge City, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $327,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Larry Ward, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      560 Larry Ward, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /26

    $222,777

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4031 Fairview Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Nury Ruiz JLA Realty

    4031 Fairview Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /10

      Est $275,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

  • /3

    $29,999

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $41,095 per Acre

    000 Tyler Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Perfect opportunity to build your DREAM home in coveted Tyler Estates! Lot is 0.728 acres. Plenty of room to build your home and have a large yard. Lot can not be divided. There is a gas pipeline on the property. Buyer & agent should do their due diligence.

    BARBARA JOHNSON Countryland Properties

    000 Tyler Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /6

      Est $291,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hayden Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      110 Hayden Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /23

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    115 Pine St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering a modern design with everyday comfort! This stunning property features eye-catching board and batten exterior details and a sleek modern front door that adds such a bold statement! Inside the open concept will have you falling in LOVE! The soaring ceilings make the home feel spacious and inviting! The warm wood style flooring

    Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    115 Pine St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /6

      Est $280,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      204 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

• /2

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4180 Carlene St, Orange, TX 77630

    0.462-acre tract located in Orangefield ISD featuring utility hookups for two mobile homes. The property includes an existing single-wide mobile home, offering immediate living or rental potential. Great opportunity for investors, additional rental income, or someone looking for a homesite with extra space already set up for another mobile home. Convenient location with plenty of possibilities.

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    4180 Carlene St, Orange, TX 77630
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Lake St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      336 Lake St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EMILY ROSS RE/MAX

  • /38

    $499,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    405 Pintail Ln, Orange, TX 77630

    This stunning waterfront residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, blending refined finishes and effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining with a serene bayou backdrop. The home’s layout offers the perfect balance of sophistication and comfort, ideal for hosting, relaxing, and everyday life. An oversized sunroom creates a light-filled retreat with captivating water views, an ideal setting

    Brandi Downs Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    405 Pintail Ln, Orange, TX 77630
    • /6

      Est $306,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hayden Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      108 Hayden Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /24

    $149,900

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    245 N Clover St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Seller will consider leasing $1800.00 month, $1800.00 deposit. Reference required. Cutest house on the market. You will fall in love with precious home. 3-2-2 with fenced yard, storage building. This home has been well maintained, and ready for you to make it your new home. Large living area that is cozy, breakfast area opens to the kitchen, kitchen has lots of cabinets, granite, freestanding

    Sherry Hommel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    245 N Clover St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /6

      Est $283,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      214 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

• /20

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    9108 Texas 87 Unit OLD, Orange, TX 77630

    home has 1.8 acres mostly cleared good for weekend get away house has been cleaned and some updates redone wood floorsrecect A/C all outside paneling has been redone outside and some repairs inside, title in kitchen and bathrooms. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS

    Eduardo Garcia Las Lomas Realty Elite

    9108 Texas 87 Unit OLD, Orange, TX 77630
    • /2

      Est $354,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Stapper St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      292 Stapper St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX

  • /4

    $499,900

    • Land

    0 Pat Dr, Bridge City, TX 77630

    Exceptional investment opportunity with over 18 unrestricted acres in the sought-after Bridge City ISD. Located out of the city limits, this large tract allows for maximum flexibility with residential or comercial use, making it ideal for development, business expansion, or land hold investment. Positioned in the Flood zone X (Best designation) which is even added marketability. This size of

    Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    0 Pat Dr, Bridge City, TX 77630
    • /37

      Est $360,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Stapper St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      296 Stapper St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX

  • /30

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    9655 Grapevine Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bed, 3.5-bath, 3-car garage home located in the Tanglewood Edition within the Orangefield School District. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, entertaining space and a GENERAC. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring generous living areas, a well-appointed kitchen with ample storage and counter space, and a

    ESSENCE BECKER RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    9655 Grapevine Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /6

      Est $267,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      215 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

• /7

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    365 Austin Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Bring your vision!! Rare opportunity in the Bridge city school district! This beautiful 2-acre tract is located out of the city limits and offers the freedom you've been looking for with NO zoning and NO deed restrictions! Whether you are looking to start a small business venture build a custom home, or simply investing in land with flexibility this property gives you endless possibilities! Enjoy

    Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    365 Austin Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /6

      Est $269,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      208 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 298 Days On Market

• /32

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    628 Continental Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Stunning custom home in Colonial Estates in Bridge City featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,698 sq ft. The grand entry welcomes you with double iron doors, floating staircases, marble flooring, custom ceilings, and modern chandeliers. The spacious layout includes a primary suite and guest bedroom downstairs, plus two upstairs bedroom suites with private baths. The oversized living area opens

    David Smith JLA Realty

    628 Continental Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /6

      Est $306,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      205 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 303 Days On Market

• /9

    $59,900

    • Land

    255 Ayden Cir, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Brand New Development!! Colonial Estates Phase 2 is a NEW CLASS "A" SUBDIVISION IN BRIDGE CITY. Next to Colonial Estates, this subdivision offers above average size lots ranging from 11,000 - 13,000 square feet on a quiet, curbed and guttered street. These lot sizes allows homeowners to have a wide range of floor plans that can offer rear garages, ample room for a pool, boat storage and/or shop.

    Becky Tran JLA Realty

    255 Ayden Cir, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /35

      Est $496,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Town Lake Blvd, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3615 Town Lake Blvd, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 293 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JILL WARREN LPT Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $66,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3571 Carpenter Cir, Orange, TX 77630

    This charming home features a 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout on a spacious 0.33-acre lot. Book your tour today!

    Rohn Mcmanus BAYOU STATE REAL ESTATE, LLC -- 9003431

    3571 Carpenter Cir, Orange, TX 77630
    • /2

      Est $261,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      211 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sony Kohli REALM Real Estate Professionals - Galleria

  • /2

    $74,900

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.27 Acres
    • $9,057 per Acre

    110 Thurman Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

    About 8.279 acres of open vacant land opportunity to build or enjoy your new family compound. Owner has caught bass in the brackish water canal running through property and states all City utilities available nearby. Property looks like (from Google maps) between Hubert Ave, Thurman and Baker Ave. Directions: From Ferry, turn on Bridgeview, then left on Baker, then left on Sudduth, then left on

    Kirby Smith KIRBY SMITH REALTY GROUP -- 9011615

    110 Thurman Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /6

      Est $289,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      210 Zachary Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 333 Days On Market

• /26

    $282,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    326 Martin Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Beautiful home located in Bridge City Tx. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a attached 2 car garage. This home has a formal living room, den with fireplace, beautiful granite countertops with custom cabinets, drawers, gas cooktop, and a break fast bar. The back yard is a dream! You'll enjoy the privacy fenced in area which is great for entertaining guest under the pavilion, or

    Troy Taylor Cattell Real Estate Group

    326 Martin Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611