6,527

Bridge City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $251,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Parkerman Ct, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1014 Parkerman Ct, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

  • /8

    $195,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $41,401 per Acre

    8696 FM Highway 1442, Orange, TX 77630

    Home site with existing slab and in-slab plumbing, covered outdoor cooking area, pool with attached hot tub, concrete circle drive, brick well house, and two storage outbuildings.

    Brittiany Granger United Country - JW Realty & A

    8696 FM Highway 1442, Orange, TX 77630
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4574 Elk Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1979
      4574 Elk Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 482 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lowe Gingrich Group, LLC

  • /15

    $289,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    5270 Highlander Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Step into this stunning, newly built modern home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The expansive master suite includes a large walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, separate walk-in shower with a built-in bench, and elegant finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, complete with an island featuring an electric cooktop,

    Shirley Valadez HomeSmart -- 544462

    5270 Highlander Dr, Orange, TX 77630
    • /28

      Est $224,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      9761 Fm 105, Orange, TX 77630

      • Built 1945
      9761 Fm 105, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX

  • /34

    $338,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    225 Loch Lomond Rd, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Enjoy this beautiful home as you begin the journey of making it yours. From the inviting front porch to the lush green yard, this classic American home is full of warmth and timeless style-right here in the Heart of the USA. The home offers a beautiful wood burning fireplace , laminate wood floors, tile with carpet upstairs. The primary bath feature a double vanity, jetted tub and separate

    Wilma Horner Countryland Properties

    225 Loch Lomond Rd, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /17

      Est $237,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      4802 Holly St, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4802 Holly St, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /4

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $249,545 per Acre

    935 Harbor Way, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Welcome to the Sanctuary! These are the first lots hitting the market giving you the chance to claim your space before the crowd! Build your dream home in a fresh, growing community! Whether you are a builder, investor, or future homeowner this is your chance to get in on the ground floor of something special! We have a unique opportunity for you to design and build the home you have always

    Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    935 Harbor Way, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /2

      Est $316,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Tyler Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      290 Tyler Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

  • /5

    $87,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $111,538 per Acre

    205 Potomac Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Build your dream home in Colonial Estates! Don't miss this opportunity to own a large lot in the desirable Colonial Estates neighborhood, located in Bridge City ISD! This spacious property offers the perfect setting to design and build the home you have always wanted. Enjoy the convenience of easy access to local schools, shopping and dining while still having room to spread out and create your

    DANA BURNETT Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    205 Potomac Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /18

      Est $115,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      995 Center St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      995 Center St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /9

    $59,900

    • Land

    235 Ayden Cir, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Brand New Development!! Colonial Estates Phase 2 is a NEW CLASS "A" SUBDIVISION IN BRIDGE CITY. Next to Colonial Estates, this subdivision offers above average size lots ranging from 11,000 - 13,000 square feet on a quiet, curbed and guttered street. These lot sizes allows homeowners to have a wide range of floor plans that can offer rear garages, ample room for a pool, boat storage and/or shop.

    Becky Tran JLA Realty

    235 Ayden Cir, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /33

      Est $340,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Shadowdale St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1340 Shadowdale St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sammy Scoggin Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /3

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $48,780 per Acre

    TBD Norbert St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Rare opportunity to own a .41 acre lot in Bridge City ISD! Situated in the established Dugas Addition, this oversized residential lot provides ample space to design and build exactly what you want. Quiet neighborhood with easy access to town amenities, perfect for those looking to build now or invest for the future. Per previous listings, home next door did not flood in Harvey or Imelda. All

    Skylar Webster Connect Realty

    TBD Norbert St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /11

      Est $263,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Shadowdale St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1320 Shadowdale St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Pinto TEXAS GOLD REALTY

  • /7

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    8436 Bessie Heights Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    Property has many possibilities, a 3/1/1 home in the front of the property and a mobile located in back with seperate access .There are 2 shops on slabs 28 x 40 and 60 x 30 both with electricity and one with a resroom .The home would make a great rent property or a nice home with large track of land to enjoy or develope . The property is partial cleared with many beutiful trees and amenities .

    Benny Epperson Advantage Real Estate

    8436 Bessie Heights Rd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /23

      Est $285,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Turner Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1301 Turner Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Downs JLA Realty

  • /2

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $46,214 per Acre

    265 Franklin St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    POPULAR RESIDENTIAL HOME AREA WITH 3.468 ACRES FOR THAT LONG TIME DREAM HOME IN BRIDGE CITY OR PERFECT FOR DEVELOPING COMPANIES! CLEARED & READY TO BUILD IN THE CITY LIMITS BUT WITH A COUNTRY FILL.

    Margie Stafford Advantage Real Estate

    265 Franklin St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /16

      Est $154,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Bernice Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1180 Bernice Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams JLA Realty

  • /38

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    1214 Bourbon St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Waterfront living in sought-after Dishon’s Plantation! Competitively priced, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,003 Sq Ft of comfort, style, and direct water access with your own personal boat slip, perfect for days on the water and relaxing sunset views. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a large primary suite with an oversized Jacuzzi soaking tub, and thoughtful upgrades

    LANDON LUNA Countryland Properties

    1214 Bourbon St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /37

      Est $190,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Elsie St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1370 Elsie St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /50

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    12140 Falcon Blvd, Orange, TX 77630

    Twin Lakes Estates in highly desired Orangefield ISD. This home is only 2 years young and offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Fantastic open floor plan with a split bedroom. Situated on a corner lot, this well priced home features wonderful kitchen with a breakfast bar and cozy breakfast overlooking a spacious living area with fireplace. The primary suit offers large tile shower walk in

    Karla Lozano RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    12140 Falcon Blvd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /17

      Est $401,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Flicker St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      855 Flicker St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hunstiger Swedes Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    555 Tryson Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611

    She’s polished, practical, and completely move-in ready ? Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath beauty that effortlessly blends comfort with functionality. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for hosting, gathering, or simply enjoying everyday life. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while

    Heather Friend RE/MAX ONE

    555 Tryson Ln, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /25

      Est $265,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 David St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      202 David St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /2

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $26,502 per Acre

    4029 W Round Bunch Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    Beautiful 2.831 acres more or less. Build you new home with room to grow. Bridge City ISD. Out side the city limits.

    Sherry Hommel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    4029 W Round Bunch Rd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /5

      Est $65,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Roberts Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • Built 1972
      400 Roberts Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /15

    $145,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    140 Dupuis St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    This 4-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers 1,392 square feet of comfortable living space and is full of character and potential. Step inside to find beautiful hand-sawn wood floors that embraces that cottage charm. The kitchen and bathroom have been thoughtfully updated blending modern touches with classic appeal. Don't miss your opportunity to make this home shine as your own.

    Lisa Harper RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    140 Dupuis St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /23

      Est $217,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Jones St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      915 Jones St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /5

    $292,820

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    321 Dove Ct, Bridge City, TX 77611

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* LOCATED ON A CUL-DE-SAC LOT! The Romeno V H has an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. This home includes upgraded granite counters, backsplash, undermount cabinet lighting, and more. Special plan features: kitchen island overlooking the living room,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    321 Dove Ct, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /40

      Est $432,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Vireo St, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8901 Vireo St, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

• /11

    $125,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2366 Beverly St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Bridge City ISD. This home features a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living space. With a functional layout and great potential, it's perfect opportunity for a first time homebuyer or a great investment property.

    YVONNE HARVEY RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    2366 Beverly St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /25

      Est $197,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Connecticut St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      840 Connecticut St, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Swindel Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /2

    $165,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $111,486 per Acre

    100 Texas, Bridge City, TX 77611

    WATERFRONT PROPERTY FOR SALE. PROPOSED SITE FOR RESTAURANT OR BANQUET HALL. ADJACENT TO BRAND HOTEL. SEE DOCUMENTS. INSTALLED 3-PHASE ELECTRICAL POWER AND WATER. SELLER IS A TEXAS LISCENCED REAL ESTATE BROKER.

    Tiffany Lemoine RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    100 Texas, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /25

      Est $132,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 Carolina Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      870 Carolina Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

• /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    755 Joshua Cir, Orange, TX 77630

    Beautiful .40-acre lot located in a highly sought after neighborhood within the desirable Bridge City school district. This spacious property offers the perfect blank canvas to design and build your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities while still have plenty of room to create your ideal outdoor space. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to secure a prime homesite in a well

    Nicole Vice RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    755 Joshua Cir, Orange, TX 77630
    • /30

      Est $186,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Carolina Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      830 Carolina Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /2

    $19,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    255 Elizabeth St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Investment opportunity! Home being sold "AS IS"

    Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    255 Elizabeth St, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /32

      Est $337,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Bower Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      • 4 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      175 Bower Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Westbrook Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /2

    $347,256

    • Land
    • 9.36 Acres
    • $37,100 per Acre

    0 Humble St, Orange, TX 77630

    Offering spacious acreage, 9.36 +/-, with believed-to-be unrestricted land. No survey available. Buyer to verify unrestricted status through survey and title. Located in Bridge City ISD. Seller retains mineral rights.

    Wilma Horner Countryland Properties

    0 Humble St, Orange, TX 77630

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home