40,868

Bridgeport, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $402,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    30-32 Pacific St, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    Single family home located near North Avenue and Pacific Street. The main and upper levels include three generously sized bedrooms and one full bathroom. The finished lower level provides additional living space, including a full bathroom, walk-in closet, and open living area. The unfinished walk-up attic offers excellent potential for future expansion. A two-car garage, partially finished and

    Olivia Barham mygoodagent

    30-32 Pacific St, Bridgeport, CT 06604
  • /5

    $2,500 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    123 Harmony St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    Property Id: 2491407Charming 3-Bedroom Apartment in North Bridgeport Perfect Location & Fully Remodeled!Looking for a new place to call home? Discover this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in North Bridgeport, CT 06606. Nestled in the serene Northend neighborhood, this multi-family property offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Key

    (475) 242-3551

    123 Harmony St, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 69 Weber Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    $330,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    69 Weber Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,534

    Last Listing Agent Safiya Swan Keller Williams Realty Group

    69 Weber Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610
    • 157 Cottage St, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Est $439,019 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Cottage St, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      157 Cottage St, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vargas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    0 92 Cherry Hill Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06066

    This spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,186 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a bright and inviting layout with gleaming hardwood floors, while the upper level provides cozy wall-to-wall carpeting for added comfort. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes generously sized bedrooms with walk-in closets, offering plenty of storage. Enjoy your morning coffee or

    Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    0 92 Cherry Hill Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06066
  • /6

    $3,800 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    23 Ochsner Place Unit 1, Trumbull, CT 06611

    Property Id: 2473732Nice & Clean, Furnished Apartment, Three-Bedrooms, Kitchen, Small Living Room, Pets Welcome, $75.00 each, Washer/Dryer in Unit- No Charge, No Smoking of Any Kind, No Lease, but Rules will Apply, Month-to-Month, Leave Anytime, Street Parking, or $150.00 for Two Cars in Driveway, additional cost, Must take Trash-Out on Tuesday night, or additional charge of

    (475) 267-1307

    23 Ochsner Place Unit 1, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 311 Westfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $515,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    311 Westfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,823

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lage Coldwell Banker Realty

    311 Westfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606
    • 172 Grove St Unit 174, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Est $507,538 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Grove St Unit 174, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      172 Grove St Unit 174, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Chang Century 21 Scala Group

  • /34

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft

    27 Nash Ln Unit 5, Bridgeport, CT 06605

    High end renovations that retain the charm of the historic Black Rock Garden Co-op complex! Custom kitchen with exposed brick, quartz countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, washer in hallway nook, floating glass shower, gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, hot water baseboard heat, insulated, tilt-in windows, and office with transom windows off living room/dining room. Open porch to enjoy

    Gail Robinson William Raveis Real Estate

    27 Nash Ln Unit 5, Bridgeport, CT 06605
  • /3

    $2,100 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    139 Poplar St Unit 2nd floor, Bridgeport, CT 06605

    Property Id: 1079538Wonderful cozy property kept clean and nice for a wonderful family or couple

    (475) 476-1534

    139 Poplar St Unit 2nd floor, Bridgeport, CT 06605
  • 574 Thorme St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $374,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    574 Thorme St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,825

    Last Listing Agent Gina Williams Preston Gray Real Estate

    574 Thorme St, Bridgeport, CT 06606
    • 1544 Park Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      Est $542,857 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Park Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1544 Park Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Cody Align Realty LLC

  • /32

    $429,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    92 Lincoln Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    Stunning new construction ideally set in a desirable North End location ready for its new owners. This modern new home features a large open floor plan filled with abundant natural light and 9-foot ceilings perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The stylish custom kitchen offers oversized cabinetry, quartz countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, and a center island. The second

    Basil Amso RE/MAX Right Choice

    92 Lincoln Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • /6

    $1,300 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1511 Pembroke St Unit 6, Bridgeport, CT 06608

    Property Id: 2493394Beautiful 1 bedroom.Close to all.Great Light.Buss stop infront of buildingParking pass required.

    (475) 258-8995

    1511 Pembroke St Unit 6, Bridgeport, CT 06608
  • 670 Clinton Ave, Bridge Port, CT 06605

    $565,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    670 Clinton Ave, Bridge Port, CT 06605

    • 1 Bed
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,752

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Braley Compass Connecticut, LLC

    670 Clinton Ave, Bridge Port, CT 06605
    • 26 4th St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $626,075 Not Listed For Sale

      26 4th St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 9 Beds
      • 3,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      26 4th St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shan Guan Coraland Realty

  • /16

    $169,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft

    2370 North Ave Unit 4C, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    Welcome to The Regency, where comfort, simplicity, and convenience come together in Bridgeport's desirable Brooklawn neighborhood. This bright and well-maintained one-bedroom condo offers an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle with a layout that feels open and inviting from the moment you step inside. Natural light fills the spacious living and dining area, complemented by hardwood floors and a

    Shane Mason-Fryer KW Legacy Partners

    2370 North Ave Unit 4C, Bridgeport, CT 06604
  • /14

    $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    144 Harral Ave Unit 1, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    Property Id: 2516380First floor recently updated unit with 4 beds and 1 1/2 baths, eat in kitchen, close to the highways, shopping, train, and restaurants.

    (475) 234-4812

    144 Harral Ave Unit 1, Bridgeport, CT 06604
  • 420 Lakeside Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $525,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    420 Lakeside Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,214

    Last Listing Agent Konika Rashid Century 21 Scala Group

    420 Lakeside Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606
    • 850 Atlantic St Unit 315, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      Est $203,609 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Atlantic St Unit 315, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      850 Atlantic St Unit 315, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Zerella II William Raveis Real Estate

  • /31

    $199,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    15 Cherry Hill Dr Unit 2A, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    Did you sell your house and looking to downsize into a beautiful completely updated condo in a well kept complex? Then, this is perfect. CASH AND OWNER-OCCUPANCY ONLY: Immaculately maintained and fully renovated second-floor two-bedroom ranch-style condo in a quiet, well-kept Upper North End complex near the Trumbull line and Sacred Heart University, featuring brand-new sheetrock, plumbing,

    Lucy Larracuente-Johnson Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC

    15 Cherry Hill Dr Unit 2A, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • /10

    $1,540 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    177 State St Unit 307, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    Property Id: 2022390McLevy Square apartments located within walking distance to the train and bus station featuring: Unique historic architectureKitchens fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, prep islands. Air conditioningWasher/dryer combosSpacious open floor plansParking available off site.****PLEASE EMAIL ONLY! NO PHONE

    (475) 268-7360

    177 State St Unit 307, Bridgeport, CT 06604
  • 1296 Noble Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06608

    $550,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1296 Noble Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06608

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,556

    Last Listing Agent Tom Braunagel Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    1296 Noble Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06608
    • 526 Atlantic St, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      Est $449,083 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Atlantic St, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      526 Atlantic St, Bridgeport, CT 06604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Zink Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /40

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    316 Goldenrod Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    Lovely 4 Bedroom -2 1/2 Bathroom Cape, located on Bridgeport's desired North End. This is a well-maintained home showing pride of ownership. Many new updates, including a sump pump, new tiled floors in the kitchen and bathrooms, a new water heater installed 12/2026, and lots of closets. Large, bright, warm, and cozy family room with sliders to the deck. Finished lower level with 1/2 Bathroom,

    Terri Mickle Property Choices Real Estate

    316 Goldenrod Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • /9

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    527 Pearl Harbor St, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    Property Id: 11127412 Bedroom Apartment with 1 Bathroom, Located in Bridgeport CT. Features hardwood floors, two spacious bedrooms, in-unit washer and dryer, and a convenient location.Appliances: Stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer included.-Heating - Forced air, Gas-Utilities included- Water.Nearby Amenities: Walk to Bus Lines, Playground, Shopping,

    (475) 250-1954

    527 Pearl Harbor St, Bridgeport, CT 06610
  • 799 Capitol Ave Unit 801, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $700,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    799 Capitol Ave Unit 801, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,571

    Last Listing Agent Yasmina Delacruz-Bailey BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    799 Capitol Ave Unit 801, Bridgeport, CT 06606
    • 220 King St, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Est $816,681 Not Listed For Sale

      220 King St, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      220 King St, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $801,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Dailey Higgins Group Real Estate

  • /29

    $194,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft

    132 Bennett St Unit 302, Bridgeport, CT 06605

    Recently remodeled 3rd-floor unit offering a functional open layout with a living room, dining area, kitchen, and one bedroom. The kitchen was updated by the current owner in 2023, adding a modern touch to the space. Includes two assigned parking spaces and an ideal location for commuters, with easy access to the train, public transportation, and nearby towns. Enjoy being just a short walk from

    Deborah Angal Coldwell Banker Realty

    132 Bennett St Unit 302, Bridgeport, CT 06605
  • /25

    $5,103

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    51 Indian Ave Unit SI ID1385594P, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    The advertised rate of $5,104/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 12, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    51 Indian Ave Unit SI ID1385594P, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 265 Harlem Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    265 Harlem Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,012

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lombard Coldwell Banker Realty

    265 Harlem Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606
    • 80 Beachview Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Est $625,300 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Beachview Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      80 Beachview Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $573/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie O'Grady Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /25

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    520 Goldenrod Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    Welcome to 520 Goldenrod Ave, a charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath Cape in Bridgeport's desirable North End, just minutes from Sacred Heart University. This cozy home features hardwood floors on the main level, new vinyl plank flooring upstairs, new appliances, a finished basement, and great storage throughout. Major updates include a newer roof, new boiler, and new sump pump basement system. Enjoy a

    Jerard Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    520 Goldenrod Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • /13

    $2,200 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    831-833-833 William St Unit 2, Bridgeport, CT 06608

    Welcome to your new home on the East Side of Bridgeport, CT! This inviting property offers a comfortable living experience in a vibrant community. Key property features include well-appointed bedrooms and bathrooms with ample floor space to accommodate your lifestyle needs. Huge windows lets the lights in so your space is bright and airy. The central heating and cooling system, along

    (475) 264-5215

    831-833-833 William St Unit 2, Bridgeport, CT 06608
  • 936 Lindley St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $322,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    936 Lindley St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,043

    Last Listing Agent Jaskaran Singh Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    936 Lindley St, Bridgeport, CT 06606
    • 198-200 Wells St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

      Not Listed For Sale

      198-200 Wells St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      198-200 Wells St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dos Santos Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

  • /2

    $159,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    41 Hanover St, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    ~Wonderful Opportunity~Bring your favorite HGTV and Remodeling Ideas to Revive this 3 Bedroom Townhouse style Condominium nestled within small 4 Unit self-managed Complex~1 Full Bath (Additional Half Bath needs remodel for use)~Ideal Home Project as the Condominium is in need of Repair & Remodel~Ideal Opportunity for Home Owners or Investors~Sold "As Is"~Probate Approval Required/In

    Theresa Rossignol The Rossignol Real Estate Grp

    41 Hanover St, Bridgeport, CT 06604
  • /16

    $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Seaver Cir, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant North End of Bridgeport, CT. This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to settle in this lively district. Key property features include spacious bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms, all designed for functional living. The floor plan provides ample room for relaxation and

    (475) 260-5506

    34 Seaver Cir, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 2445 Park Ave Unit 37, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    $369,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2445 Park Ave Unit 37, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,455

    Last Listing Agent Wende Foreman William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    2445 Park Ave Unit 37, Bridgeport, CT 06604
    • 76-80 Denver Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Not Listed For Sale

      76-80 Denver Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      • 9 Beds
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      76-80 Denver Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shan Guan Coraland Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home