2,525

Bridgeport, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $341,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Green St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      700 Green St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX

  • /15

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    715 Mill St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Galleo Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    715 Mill St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /14

      Est $338,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      474 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,555
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren McShane Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /28

    $269,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    607 Dekalb St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,848

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Manley RE/MAX Ready

    607 Dekalb St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /25

      Est $319,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Fraley St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      5 Fraley St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Loonstyn Scope Commercial Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /12

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    439 Prospect St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,861

    Last Listing Agent James Romano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    439 Prospect St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /24

      Est $264,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      307 W 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CISSY DADDAZIO EveryHome Realtors

  • /34

    $420,454

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8A Sagan Aly, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    8A Sagan Aly, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /14

      Est $309,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 W 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      117 W 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al LaBrusciano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /20

    $519,910

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    49 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    49 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /15

      Est $307,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 E 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      48 E 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Deery Compass RE

  • /24

    $342,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    425 Grove St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,335

    Last Listing Agent John Knisely Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    425 Grove St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /35

      Est $364,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      921 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Sabella RE/MAX

  • /14

    $196,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    707 Tose St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,285

    Last Listing Agent Doina Filip RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    707 Tose St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /25

      Est $319,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Milstein Keller Williams Main Line

  • /21

    $514,935

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    31 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    31 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /37

      Est $249,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      618 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Manley RE/MAX

  • /21

    $501,125

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23 Atkins Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    23 Atkins Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /24

      Est $486,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Beech Ct, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      711 Beech Ct, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Schoen BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /21

    $505,535

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    35 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    35 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /34

      Est $477,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Beech Ct, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      719 Beech Ct, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Barbine Continental Realty Co., Inc.

  • /21

    $502,535

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    18 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    18 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /9

      Est $286,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      828 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Fuentes Long & Foster

  • /31

    $262,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    39 2nd St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,333

39 2nd St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /30

      Est $514,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1017 Ford St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX

  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    537 Prospect St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,642

    Last Listing Agent George Korkus RE/MAX Ready

    537 Prospect St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /22

      Est $339,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      135 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatriz Carannante RE/MAX of Reading

  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    709 Dekalb St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,670

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Flaherty Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    709 Dekalb St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /22

      Est $396,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      133 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALEX PRINCE TCS Management, LLC

  • /20

    $563,889

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    27 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,639

    27 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /24

      Est $305,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,999
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /20

    $546,392

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11 Barbine Way, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    11 Barbine Way, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /21

      Est $334,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      53 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sroka EXP Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $499,235

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    37 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    37 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /36

      Est $397,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Lee RE/MAX

  • /25

    $502,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    504 Holstein St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,018

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shaposhnick Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    504 Holstein St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /19

      Est $422,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12 W 5th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Egan Egan Real Estate

  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    312 E Rambo St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,941

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ercole Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    312 E Rambo St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
    • /27

      Est $342,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 8th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      128 8th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /35

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    727 Tose St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,936

    Last Listing Agent Romanna Dumyak Real of Pennsylvania

    727 Tose St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home