7,064

Homes in ZIP Code 76426

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Segundo Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      720 Segundo Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wells Real Broker, LLC

  • /8

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $52,898 per Acre

    150 County Road 3525, Paradise, TX 76073

    Escape to peaceful country living on this beautiful 2.17-acre tract in Paradise, Texas. This property offers clean, level land ready for your vision, whether you’re looking to build your dream home or invest in a quiet slice of the countryside. Located just minutes from both Bridgeport and Paradise, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by wide-open spaces and

    Lucy Carleton Elite Real Estate Texas

    150 County Road 3525, Paradise, TX 76073
  • /23

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    316 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,649

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Denton C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

    316 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $99,600 per Acre

    Lot 3 Blk 10 Haynie Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Thinking of building your next home. Nice .25 acre on Haynie Dr, inside the city limits of Runaway Bay, and no HOA. Community features Marina, free boat launch, city pool, beach area and park. See pictures for lot dimensions. This lot is one of 59 lots that are listed at $1,282,500 for the lot package, or can be sold individually. See MLS 21115931 for pictures and package info. Bring your own

    Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 3 Blk 10 Haynie Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /17

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1713 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,551

    Last Listing Agent Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    1713 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 2 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      TBD Lot 2 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cade Montgomery Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /38

    $292,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    197 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    197 MLM Parkway, Bridgeport, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Dry Creek community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026 The Huntsville is a spacious and thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1,738 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming front porch opens into a defined

    D.R. Horton Builder
    197 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /9

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    113 Kaker Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Scott Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    113 Kaker Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /24

      Est $260,551 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 E Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1713 E Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Regalado Elite Real Estate Texas

  • /12

    $33,900

    • Land
    • 11,674 Sq Ft
    • $126,493 per Acre

    Lot 79 Lakeshore Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nestled in the picturesque lakeside community of Runaway Bay, Texas, this enchanting piece of land spans 0.2680 acres. Surrounded by the serene beauty of the area, this parcel offers an inviting canvas for creating your dream lakeside escape. With tranquil waters nearby and the allure of nature's embrace, it presents a perfect opportunity to craft a haven that merges the tranquility of lakeside

    Chad Odom Texas Premier Realty

    Lot 79 Lakeshore Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /18

    $179,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    807 1st St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colin Monaco Christie's Lone Star

    807 1st St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /20

      Est $248,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Thompson St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1703 Thompson St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Lucier Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /18

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1001 Turkey Creek Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Small town living at its best! This cozy three-bedroom, two bath brick home is nestled into a cul de sac just a few blocks from historic Halsell Street in downtown Bridgeport. Explore the local restaurants, winery, shopping and city events within a short distance of this beautiful home. This home features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area ideal for entertaining or relaxing, along

    Gregory Arp CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

    1001 Turkey Creek Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /3

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 12 & 13 Edison St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 17,811 Sq Ft
    • $195,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Street Mark Spain Real Estate

    Lot 12 & 13 Edison St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /4

      Est $149,000 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      303 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Durazo Serenity Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    000 Comewell Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    MOTIVATED SELLER !! Picturesque quarteracre lot located in Runaway Bay, offering the perfect canvas to build your dream home on a quiet cul-de-sac. The property is partially cleared while still preserving mature trees that provide shade and a peaceful, natural setting filled with birds and wildlife.The lot is level and buildable, with neighboring homes already established. City water and

    Alex Duran Monument Realty

    000 Comewell Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /38

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6623 Fm 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,949

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Weaver Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    6623 Fm 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /18

      Est $223,727 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Cr-3410, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      147 Cr-3410, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Bailleu David Ivy Group, LLC.

  • /33

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    1006 East Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Close to Lake Bridgeport dam. This 2,416 sq. ft., 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home offers a blend of comfort and convenience. With the primary bedroom on the main floor, enjoy easy access and privacy, while three additional bedrooms and a large game room or secondary living area are located upstairs. Perfect for entertaining or family gatherings!Outside, a well-equipped detached garage or

    Renee Thomason CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

    1006 East Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /40

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    624 County Road 3737, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,783

    Last Listing Agent Reza Ghanbarpour Home & Fifth Realty

    624 County Road 3737, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cimarron Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      104 Cimarron Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Blackburn Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /9

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $41,063 per Acre

    TBD Cr-1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    10.350 ACRES WITH A LARGE BARN. GREAT FOR STORAGE,HAY STORAGE OR A RV. LOTS OF POSSIBILITIES FOR THOS PROPERTY. The location is highly desirable, being in close proximity to Weatherford College and Denton. Furthermore, THIS IS ONE LOT THAT IS adjacent to the home and 10 acres MLS 20921980 . Two other lots are lots available for purchase, which would increase the total acreage. ACRES, MLS 20921960

    Ann Goolsby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    TBD Cr-1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /40

    $760,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    204 County Road 3823, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,175

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    204 County Road 3823, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Cumberland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      274 Cumberland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

  • /18

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 8,755 Sq Ft
    • $129,353 per Acre

    Lot 49 Lanai Cir, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home or getaway retreat on this beautiful Lakeview lot in Runaway Bay. This vacant lot offers stunning lake views and easy access to an array of outdoor adventures. Located near the shores of scenic Lake Bridgeport, the property invites you to enjoy prime fishing, boating, and watersports just moments from your door.For golf enthusiasts, Runaway

    Almy Prefontaine Keller Williams Fort Worth

    Lot 49 Lanai Cir, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    617 Lanai Cir, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Siavash Motlagh Master Key Realty

    617 Lanai Cir, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /4

      Est $274,515 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Crittendon St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      713 Crittendon St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

  • /5

    $16,499

    • Land
    • 10,149 Sq Ft
    • $70,811 per Acre

    11 Round Hill Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Perfect to build your dream home! Check out this beautiful lot in Runaway Bay that offers easy access to a golf course and year-round boating and fishing on beautiful Lake Bridgeport.

    Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    11 Round Hill Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /39

    $398,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2108 Briarwood Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,101

    Doug Parr Homes Fair Oaks

    2108 Briarwood Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Latigo Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Latigo Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Mauldin Slate Real Estate

  • /22

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    10906 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Welcome to this charming energy efficient home nestled in the peaceful community of Runaway Bay! Close proximity to Lake Bridgeport for boating, fishing, recreation and weekends on the water! This home features a spacious screened in front porch, ideal for enjoying morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests while staying protected from the elements. Mature trees provide shade and

    SHELLY GLOVER Agape and Associates LLC

    10906 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    477 County Road 3525, Paradise, TX 76073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,813

    Last Listing Agent Kari Newton Parker Properties Real Estate

    477 County Road 3525, Paradise, TX 76073
    • /32

      Est $304,380 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Haynie Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      722 Haynie Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mey-Ling Pauri Ultima Real Estate

  • /2

    $459,980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    122 Buckboard Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

    122 Buckboard Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • 122 Stagecoach Crossing, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 30, 2026

    122 Stagecoach Crossing, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Kenmark Homes Stagecoach Crossing

    122 Stagecoach Crossing, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Cimmarron Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      239 Cimmarron Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RHONDA THOMPSON Keller Williams Realty

  • /9

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 10,367 Sq Ft
    • $119,748 per Acre

    0000 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Scenic Residential Lot in Runaway Bay – Prime Location Near Lake Bridgeport with Lake views!Welcome to your opportunity to own a beautiful 0.24-acre lot in the heart of Runaway Bay, TX! This property is situated in Unit 6, a well-established neighborhood known for its natural beauty and proximity to Lake Bridgeport and the Runaway Bay Golf Course.Property Features:Prime Location –

    Valerie Alvarez Goldmark Realty, Inc.

    0000 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    220 Barham Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $92,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gonzalez Post Oak Realty, LLC

    220 Barham Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      839 Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home