7,064

Homes in ZIP Code 76426

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $303,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    LAKEWAY Plan at Dry Creek, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Lakeway floorplan offers approx 2,091 square feet of living space spread across 4 bedrooms, a Study and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see one bedroom and the study, with the second full bath between them, at the front of the home. Passing through the foyer, you'll find yourself in the grand combination dining room, kitchen, & living room. The Lakeway kitchen offers

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Mlm Pkwy Unit 38160130, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /14

    $209,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1022 Wootton Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,104

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Onks Keller Williams Realty

    1022 Wootton Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /30

      Est $571,036 Not Listed For Sale

      631 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      631 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 288 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPORT

  • /8

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 10,933 Sq Ft
    • $87,649 per Acre

    0 Lindsey Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Kris Miller Meridian Realty Partners,LLC

    0 Lindsey Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /18

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    408 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,513

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kasner C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    408 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /11

      Est $162,403 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 16th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2104 16th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joey Duncan C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPORT

  • /3

    $324,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    1311 Irvin St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Great investment property consisting of 1.366 +- acres with a house and 3 mobile homes. None of the homes have measurable value but the land is a prime location. New homes being built in the area as well as established newer single family and some duplexes. This property is close to schools, groceries and shopping with easy access to Hwy 380.

    Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    1311 Irvin St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /10

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    TBD Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    TBD Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /33

      Est $582,887 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Fm 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2450 Fm 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Andognini eXp Realty LLC

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $64,599 per Acre

    Lot 9 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice 1.94 acres ready for your dream home. You're just minutes from boat ramps, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that Lake Bridgeport has to offer.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 9 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /39

    $214,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    408 Sleepy Meadow Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

    408 Sleepy Meadow Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      TBD County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Reich William Trew

  • /34

    $282,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    ELGIN Plan at Dry Creek, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Elgin is a single story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approx 1,653 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the home, you'll pass one secondary bedroom with a spacious walk-in closet. Continue through the foyer and find an open concept kitchen, dining room, and living room. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, granite countertops, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Mlm Pkwy Unit 38160135, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /35

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    222 County Road 3331, Paradise, TX 76073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,529

    Last Listing Agent Lana Hamblin Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

    222 County Road 3331, Paradise, TX 76073
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Dolphin Terrace, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Lot 10 Dolphin Terrace, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

  • /40

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $56,152 per Acre

    Lot 3 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 2.048-acre lot located in the Oak Haven subdivision in Bridgeport, Texas. Offering a peaceful country atmosphere with plenty of open space, this property provides the ideal setting for a custom home with room for a shop, outdoor entertaining area, or additional improvements.Surrounded by the beauty of rural Wise

    Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

    Lot 3 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /24

    $288,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1210 Wells Fargo Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,142

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fisher Parker Properties Real Estate

    1210 Wells Fargo Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Private Road 1302, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • Built 1970
      180 Private Road 1302, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

  • /5

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 11,717 Sq Ft
    • $107,807 per Acre

    tbd Comewell Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Beautifully wooded lot, ready to build your dream home with the builder of your choice.; minimum 1200 square ft. This beautiful site is only minutes to Lake Bridgeport, is in the city limits and has city water and sewer. Lots of trees and shade, ready for your evening ice tea on the patio!!!

    Connie Weaver PerFit Realty LLC

    tbd Comewell Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /25

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1710 Kay Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,696

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Rakosky The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    1710 Kay Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /26

      Est $216,333 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Buck Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      134 Buck Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Sondag Elaine Kunkleman, Broker

  • /11

    $618,500

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $9,817 per Acre

    63 AC. Farm To Market 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Hey horseman here is that perfect ranch to pasture the animals with three ponds and plenty of open space for the animals to graze. Private entrance, minimal restrictions like no mobiles, no mfg homes, site built only but barndo's are fine. Electricity on property, in area of good water wells, under ag now for low taxes. Owned, deeded access to property makes this one safe and secure property to

    Bruce Furgerson Parker Properties Real Estate

    63 AC. Farm To Market 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /31

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1601 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,665

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McCain Mindset Real Estate

    1601 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Dolphin Terrace, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      504 Dolphin Terrace, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Altman Betty Altman

  • /37

    $277,540 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    213 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! Beautiful Single Story 3-2-2 Bellvue Floorplan-Elevation Y, with an estimated Spring completion! Open concept with spacious Living opening to Dining and large Chef's Kitchen with an abundance of cabinet and counter space, Quartz Countertops, seating Island, Stainless

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    213 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Valley Ridge Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Brandt Hart of Texas

    TBD Valley Ridge Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /21

      Est $274,198 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Jim Walters Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 Jim Walters Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mey-Ling Pauri Ultima Real Estate

  • /15

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    112 Harbor Dr Unit 212, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    A view from every room! Spacious and clean condo with stunning views of beautiful Lake Bridgeport and the community pool! Updates include all 2 tone paint, updated lights, fans and window treatments. Granite countertops in kitchen, newer appliances including washer, dryer, and microwave. Open and spacious living and dining areas overlooking the lake. Just steps from the marina, the new fishing

    Eileen Miller Moriah Property Management

    112 Harbor Dr Unit 212, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /26

    $364,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    234 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,089

    Last Listing Agent Erin Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    234 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Cactus Canyon Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      183 Cactus Canyon Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Carleton Elite Real Estate Texas

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $99,996 per Acre

    Lot 41 Blk 9 Parkers Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice .25 acre lot that backs up to greenbelt on Parkers Ct. Inside the city limits of Runaway Bay. No HOA. Community features Marina, free boat launch, city pool, beach area and park. See pictures for lot dimensions. This lot is one of 58 lots that are listed at $1,282,500 for the lot package, or can be sold individually. Average per lot price of 58 lot package is $22,112. See MLS 21115931 for

    Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 41 Blk 9 Parkers Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /35

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    611 Elm Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    611 Elm Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 County Road 3225, Bridge Port, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      122 County Road 3225, Bridge Port, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin SUMMIT, REALTORS

  • /38

    $282,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    250 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! The Justin elevation-Y floorplan, has a quick estimated Winter completion! This is single story home has approx 1,827 sq. ft, of fabulous living space, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long entryway leading into the open-concept kitchen, dining, and

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    250 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /36

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    402 Half Moon Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,789

    Last Listing Agent Cindy J Powell Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    402 Half Moon Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /4

      Est $41,000 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Half Moon Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      TBD Half Moon Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Byrd Mission To Close

  • /2

    $24,950

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,478 per Acre

    Lot 20 Blk 9 Andries Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice .23 acre lot that backs up to greenbelt on Andries Ct., inside the city limits of Runaway Bay. No HOA. Community features Marina, free boat launch, city pool, beach area and park. See pictures for lot dimensions. This lot is one of 59 lots that are listed at $1,282,500 for the lot package, or can be sold individually. See MLS 21115931 for pictures and more info. Bring your own builder.

    Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 20 Blk 9 Andries Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /32

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    124 Nottingham Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,432

    Last Listing Agent Joey Duncan C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    124 Nottingham Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 4 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      TBD Lot 4 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cade Montgomery Wise Move Realty

  • /40

    $875,700

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    854 County Road 3330, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Discover your dream home on 3.23 acres in the highly sought after Paradise Independent School District. This stunning custom country residence offers 6 spacious bedrooms, 3 luxurious bathrooms, two inviting living areas, and two dining spaces. A cozy office and a convenient drop zone lead to an oversized garage, perfect for all your needs. The chef’s kitchen features stainless LG appliances,

    Lisa Elkins United Country Real Estate Texas Acres and Avenues

    854 County Road 3330, Bridgeport, TX 76426

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home