7,064

Homes in ZIP Code 76426

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $451,991 Not Listed For Sale

      722 County Road 3821, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      722 County Road 3821, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Williams NB Elite Realty

  • /5

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $63,936 per Acre

    154 Private Road 3421, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Your new home is ready to be placed on this beautiful 1 acre lot in Holiday Ranch! Conveniently located in between Bridgeport and Paradise. Quiet country living awaits you! This lot is level, Minimum 1800 square foot of living area and animal restrictions are not to exceed 1.5 per acre. Just 3.5 miles from the heart of Bridgeport, where they have a cute and updated downtown with several

    McKinley Goodger Texas Prime Properties

    154 Private Road 3421, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /16

    $19,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 21 Cheyenne Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 11,848 Sq Ft
    • $69,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grommesh C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 21 Cheyenne Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /40

      Est $451,943 Not Listed For Sale

      292 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      292 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Casey Dewbrew Realty, Inc

  • /9

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $327,397 per Acre

    264 Meadow Pond Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Beautiful views of Lake Bridgeport from these waterfront lots in Hideaway Bay. There is a nice 1 bedroom 2016 Zinger Travel Trailer that goes with the property and the ac-heat was replaced in 2025. A 35x24 covered building with a 10x24 storage-shop area gives you a place for cookouts and hanging out with friends and family. The septic system is approx. 1 year old and property has coop water. The

    Jane Kasner C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    264 Meadow Pond Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /30

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1024 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,055

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY GLOVER Agape and Associates LLC

    1024 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /34

      Est $284,225 Not Listed For Sale

      918 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      918 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Crawford CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

  • /6

    $450,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    The Tulip Plan at Stagecoach Crossing, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Kenmark Homes Builder
    122 Stagecoach Crossing St Unit 39113234, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /32

    $495,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    989 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,926

    Last Listing Agent Erin Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    989 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /17

      Est $321,978 Not Listed For Sale

      819 County Road 1308, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      819 County Road 1308, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /41

    $288,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    TEXAS CALI Plan at Dry Creek, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Texas Cali is a single story, approx 1,836 sq. ft, home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long foyer leading into the main living space. The open kitchen overlooks the combination dining and living area and features spacious granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, a large kitchen island and a corner walk-in pantry. With the three secondary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Mlm Pkwy Unit 38160134, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /25

    $195,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 10, 2025

    136 Bridlewood Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wenqing Huang American Propertunity LLC

    136 Bridlewood Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /34

      Est $390,521 Not Listed For Sale

      948 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      948 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Love Texcel Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 8,842 Sq Ft
    • $295,567 per Acre

    0 Alegro Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Opportunity to own a lot located in a quiet cul-de-sac just 3 minutes from the docking area in the growing community of Runaway Bay. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a calm neighborhood while staying close to the water and everything that makes this area special. Whether you’re planning your forever home or an investment property, this lot offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.

    Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company

    0 Alegro Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /38

    $639,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    260 Private Road 1543, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,566

260 Private Road 1543, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /34

      Est $405,912 Not Listed For Sale

      270 County Road 1301, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      270 County Road 1301, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Fuller Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /39

    $268,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    267 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dry Creek

    267 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /31

      Est $281,844 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1100 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Newton Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,472 Sq Ft

    181 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    This stunning rock and cedar custom residence is situated on 10 beautifully treed acres. The property boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, study, 2.5 elegant baths, and an array of premium upgrades, including wood floors, granite countertops, hand-trowel textures, rustic beams, high ceilings, an outdoor fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen. Additional features include a wine room and a geothermal HVAC system.

    Ann Goolsby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    181 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    214 Driftwood Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,519

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ritchey Ritchey Real Estate Group

    214 Driftwood Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /18

      Est $169,293 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Blocker St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 Blocker St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $210,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    107 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    This brand-new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious, nearly half acre corner lot just steps from Lake Bridgeport, with a neighborhood boat ramp for easy water access. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout designed for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen is equipped with a brand-new refrigerator, range, and dishwasher, with plenty of counter and cabinet space to make cooking a

    Colin Monaco Christie's Lone Star

    107 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /2

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    503 Runaway Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mey-Ling Pauri Ultima Real Estate

    503 Runaway Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /21

      Est $372,004 Not Listed For Sale

      329 County Road 3640, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      329 County Road 3640, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Fergason Prestige Homes & Land

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $64,433 per Acre

    Lot 7 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice 1.94 acres ready for your forever home. You're just minutes from boat ramp, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that defines Runaway Bay.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 7 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    201 Bartlett Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    201 Bartlett Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /28

      Est $569,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1527 County Road 3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1527 County Road 3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Weber Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $93,418 per Acre

    TBD Twin Hills Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    86 lots ready to be developed at Lake Bridgeport

    Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    TBD Twin Hills Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /39

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    519 Runaway Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,874

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gibson CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

    519 Runaway Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Main St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      513 Main St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dusek Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /3

    $303,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    207 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    ***$5,000 towards buyers expenses***Amazing new home in Bridgeport and is featuring a captivating floor plan packed with a host of included features and high-end finishes designed for every stage of life! Beautiful 3-2 floorplan, soon to be completed! Great spacious living with fireplace, dining and kitchen with Peninsula island, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, pendant lights, Custom hood

    Thomas Rivera Real Estate Reformation

    207 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /9

    $197,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    240 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Byrd Mission To Close

    240 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /37

      Est $362,239 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Cuba Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1801 Cuba Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melina Morrison DFW Premier Properties

  • /2

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $107,600 per Acre

    Lot 1 Blk 13 Brittons Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice treed corner lot for your next home. .25 acre lot inside the city limits of Runaway Bay, and no HOA. Community features Marina, free boat launch, city pool, beach area and park. See pictures for lot dimensions. This lot is one of 59 lots that are listed at $1,282,500 for the lot package, or can be sold individually. See MLS 21115931 for pictures and package info. Bring your own builder.

    Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 1 Blk 13 Brittons Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /38

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    202 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,773

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blackburn Parker Properties Real Estate

    202 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /27

      Est $307,129 Not Listed For Sale

      344 County Road 3225, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      344 County Road 3225, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $99,667 per Acre

    Lot 102 Brookview Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Great corner lot in development with little restrictions. Just minutes away from boating, fishing, nature and golf course. Contact the City of Runaway Bay with questions and to confirm availability of utilities. There is no current survey, and buyer will need to procure new survey if needed. Please verify all information contained herein.

    Ryan Kirkpatrick Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Lot 102 Brookview Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /7

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    463 Farm To Market 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

    463 Farm To Market 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /33

      Est $284,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 County Road 3214, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1188 County Road 3214, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Waters The Property Shop

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home