7,064

Homes in ZIP Code 76426

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $28,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot 5 Blk 17 Johnston Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $115,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 5 Blk 17 Johnston Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /13

      Est $351,808 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2306 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPORT

  • /7

    $4,200,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    TBD 17th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Priced at current appraised value this 100 acres is an excellent location for a future residential development. Near the Elementary school with easy access to Downtown Bridgeport's Historic Main Street. Just minutes to 114 and 380 you won't find a better location for your residential project.

    Sue Ann Denton C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

    TBD 17th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /23

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3526 County Road 3655, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $41,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Sanders The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    3526 County Road 3655, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /23

      Est $319,769 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Fair Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2207 Fair Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joey Duncan C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

  • /10

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    233 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home near the lake in a quiet beautiful town ready for its next family! This cute, cozy, and modern home is situated near Lake Bridgeport and has all the conveniences of the city with small town vibe! Home was manufactured in 2024 and comes with quarter acre of land! No rental fees, no HOA, you can truly do what you want out here! There are no restrictions. Home is

    Vanity Marsh Danny Augustus

    233 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /38

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    718 Haynie Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    718 Haynie Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /36

      Est $471,623 Not Listed For Sale

      1744 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1744 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,150 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk 13 Brittons Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice Cul De Sac lot on Brittons. .26 acre lot inside the city limits of Runaway Bay, and no HOA. Community features Marina, free boat launch, city pool, beach area and park. See pictures for lot dimensions. This lot is one of 59 lots that are listed at $1,282,500 for the lot package, or can be sold individually. See MLS 21115931 for pictures and package info. Bring your own builder.

    Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 6 Blk 13 Brittons Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /20

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2213 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,116

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Pryor RE/MAX PLATINUM

    2213 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /39

      Est $309,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1737 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Letty Berry The Property Shop

  • /34

    $299,975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    1501 Carpenter St Unit A, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome home to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a 2-car garage, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Fully refreshed inside and out, this move-in ready home features fresh interior and exterior paint, updated granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, new carpet, a brand-new roof, and a new HVAC system for peace of mind.The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor

    Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

    1501 Carpenter St Unit A, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /2

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3 Tract 3 Private Rd 3508, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $48,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 496 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Brawley Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

    3 Tract 3 Private Rd 3508, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /36

      Est $378,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Shady Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1010 Shady Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Sanders Texas Prime Properties

  • /15

    $6,125,000

    • Land
    • 121 Acres
    • $50,620 per Acre

    278 Private Rd Unit 3501, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    120 acres of open land ready for personal development, subdivision or investment. Nestled just 45 minutes from Ft Worth, conveniently 1mile from Bridgeport Municipal Airport & 2 miles from Runaway Bay Marina Golf Club & Resort this gem boasts a half mile ofLake Front & quarter mile of Highway Frontage. Man made canal can allow developer to provide multiple lots with water accessto

    Samatha Myers Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    278 Private Rd Unit 3501, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD W Balboa Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 13,747 Sq Ft
    • $110,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Wilson Gregory Real Estate

    TBD W Balboa Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /30

      Est $234,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1405 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Brogan Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /37

    $285,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    185 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    185 MLM Parkway, Bridgeport, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Dry Creek community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026 The Denton is a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1,573 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming front porch opens into a defined foyer that leads

    D.R. Horton Builder
    185 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    647 County Road 3420, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    647 County Road 3420, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /40

      Est $260,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1404 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Newton Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /40

    $297,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    256 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! This beautiful Lakeway floorplan, elevation W, has a quick estimated Winter completion and offers approx 2,037 square feet of living space spread across 4 bedrooms, a Study and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see one bedroom and the study, with

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    256 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /25

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    240 Lake House Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $357,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 555 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Krisha Hesteande Post Oak Realty West

    240 Lake House Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /22

      Est $256,628 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Thompson Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2001 Thompson Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Benker Lorena Garcia, Broker

  • /40

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft

    208 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nestled on 2.54 private, wooded acres in the sought-after lake community of Runaway Bay, this masterfully crafted custom 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate with an office and 3-car garage offers a rare blend of architectural drama, refined finishes, and an outdoor lifestyle that few properties can match, all just moments from the shimmering shores of Lake Bridgeport. The soaring great room commands

    Eric Schultz Fathom Realty LLC

    208 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /20

    $291,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    287 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dry Creek

    287 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /36

      Est $621,890 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1603 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powell NextHome LoneStar Living

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 22,564 Sq Ft
    • $144,788 per Acre

    128 Meadow Pond Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Escape the hustle and bustle of the city. This beautiful wooded .518 acre lot is just waiting for you to show up with yourown builder and house plans or install a MF home on it. No HOA here, just kick back and relax in the peacefulsurroundings of Runaway Bay. Whether your looking to fish, or enjoy the scenic views of Lake Bridgeport. This lot offera 22' x 24' metal building with power

    Ronald Byrd Mission To Close

    128 Meadow Pond Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /25

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1101 Carpenter St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,195

    Last Listing Agent Christian Padilla eXp Realty, LLC

    1101 Carpenter St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /38

      Est $403,782 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1701 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 13,982 Sq Ft
    • $124,611 per Acre

    Lot 15 Dolphin Terrace, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Vacant corner lot read for your new home. You're minutes from boat ramps, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that defines Runaway Bay.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 15 Dolphin Terrace, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /34

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2110 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Lindsey Ready Real Estate LLC

    2110 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /39

      Est $369,867 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2415 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lowe-Cheatham Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

  • /39

    $296,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    177 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    177 MLM Parkway, Bridgeport, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Dry Creek community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026 The Justin is a spacious and thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1,827 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming front porch opens into a defined

    D.R. Horton Builder
    177 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /11

    $34,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    Lot 12 Little Valley Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 12,675 Sq Ft
    • $119,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 12 Little Valley Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /6

      Est $237,790 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Owens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      402 Owens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gema Landeros Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $740,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    676 Private Road 3628, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch style home situated on 10.66 fully fenced acres! Located in Bridgeport ISD and tucked away on a private road, this property offers privacy, security, and room to roam. Inside, you’ll find a very functional layout featuring split bedrooms, half bath and a bonus office or flex room. The spacious living area boasts 10 foot ceilings, wood burning fireplace with stylish

    Tracey Taylor Taylor & Co Realty

    676 Private Road 3628, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /6

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 2 Cr-3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $18,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hugghins RE/MAX Four Corners

    Lot 2 Cr-3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /13

      Est $226,476 Not Listed For Sale

      706 2nd St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      706 2nd St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Lowry CLICKPICKANDMOVE, LLC

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,632 per Acre

    Lot 26 Blk 10 Brittons Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Nice .22 acre lot for your next home. Inside the city limits of Runaway Bay, and no HOA. Community features Marina, free boat launch, city pool, beach area and park. See pictures for lot dimensions. This lot is one of 59 lots that are listed at $1,282,500 for the lot package, or can be sold individually. See MLS 21115931 for pictures and package info. Bring your own builder.

    Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 26 Blk 10 Brittons Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 E Bay Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $56,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Ciora Fathom Realty, LLC

    7 E Bay Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home