7,064

Homes in ZIP Code 76426

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $202,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Carpenter St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1811 Carpenter St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Lucier Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /32

    $118,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    81 Runaway Bay Dr Unit 220, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Enjoy golf course and lake views from this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo on the 13th hole of Runaway Bay Golf Course at Fairway Villas. This move-in ready home features new flooring, fresh paint, stainless steel appliances, marble-look Formica countertops, and a 6-year-old HVAC. The enclosed porch offers stunning views of Lake Bridgeport and the new marina perfect as a cozy sitting

    Amy Morgan Momentus Real Estate Group

    81 Runaway Bay Dr Unit 220, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /2

    $200,020 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    TBD Tract 1 Cr 3424, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 770 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Gasperson Carla Trimber Realty Partners

    TBD Tract 1 Cr 3424, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /19

      Est $143,486 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 17th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1504 17th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vanhorn Niles Realty Group

  • /29

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $60,976 per Acre

    500 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty on this 2.05 acre tract located in the Oak Haven subdivision of Bridgeport. Tucked away on a private road, this property offers a peaceful setting surrounded by mature trees, creating an ideal environment for your future home.The lot features a gently wooded landscape with sandy loam soil, providing both character and usability. With no

    Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

    500 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /20

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    310 W Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,915

    Last Listing Agent Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    310 W Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /11

      Est $181,162 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1701 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1501 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,030

    Last Listing Agent Lee Holtzman RE/MAX Cross Country

    1501 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /25

      Est $275,572 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1701 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edie Webber eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $9,975,000

    • Land
    • 84 Acres
    • $118,750 per Acre

    0000 Private Road 1537, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Youngblood Ranch at Bridgeport Lake is an opportunity of a lifetime! As you drive into the ranch you’re greeted by a high elevation with scattered live oak, mesquite and loads of character. Driving through the upper portion of the ranch you traverse down to a variation of lake front acreage from deep water elevations to a private cove with beach access for an angler’s fishing dream with over

    Adele Ketter John Olmstead & Associates

    0000 Private Road 1537, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    619 Lanai Cir, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Siavash Motlagh Master Key Realty

    619 Lanai Cir, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /19

      Est $193,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1810 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Denton C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

  • /40

    $283,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    184 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD! The Huntsville elevation-X, with an estimated Summer completion, is a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1738 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming front porch opens into a defined foyer that leads into an open-concept layout

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    184 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    190 Meadow Pond Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Noon Keller Williams Realty

    190 Meadow Pond Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /31

      Est $195,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1703 Cates St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Harrison Ebby Halliday

  • /8

    $35,400

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $93,158 per Acre

    Lot 29 Brittons Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Discover the charm of Runaway Bay living! This property sits on Brittions Lane, a quiet and welcoming street in the quaint city of Runaway Bay. Surrounded by the natural beauty of Wise County, this lot offers a peaceful neighborhood setting while being just minutes away from the shores of Lake Bridgeport.Lake Bridgeport is a large, scenic, and peaceful lake known for boating, fishing, and

    Laura Blackburn Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 29 Brittons Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /22

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    192 Cactus Canyon Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Carleton Elite Real Estate Texas

    192 Cactus Canyon Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /24

      Est $240,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1702 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent McKinley Goodger Texas Prime Properties

  • /40

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    133 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! This beautiful Lakeway floorplan, elevation W, has a quick estimated Summer completion and offers approx 2,037 square feet of living space spread across 4 bedrooms, a Study and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see one bedroom and the study, with the second full bath between

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    133 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0000 Farm To Market 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 64.69 Acres
    • $15,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Tonne 100X Real Estate, LLC

    0000 Farm To Market 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /15

      Est $149,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 16th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1702 16th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joey Duncan C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPORT

  • /2

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $141,079 per Acre

    119 Cimmarron Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at 119 Cimarron Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426! Nestled in the heart of Runaway Bay in Wise County, this prime vacant lot is build-ready and offers an incredible opportunity to create a custom residence tailored to your vision. Located in a tranquil and established neighborhood, this lot provides a serene setting with easy access to the pristine shores

    Mirna Smith Realty of America, LLC

    119 Cimmarron Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /34

    $1,175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    225 County Road 3525, Paradise, TX 76073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,622

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Biondolillo Fathom Realty, LLC

    225 County Road 3525, Paradise, TX 76073
    • /16

      Est $217,321 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Thompson St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      905 Thompson St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPORT

  • /18

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 13,372 Sq Ft
    • $100,977 per Acre

    15 Bayside Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home or getaway retreat on this beautiful Lakeview lot in Runaway Bay. This vacant lot offers stunning lake views and easy access to an array of outdoor adventures. Located near the shores of scenic Lake Bridgeport, the property invites you to enjoy prime fishing, boating, and watersports just moments from your door. For golf enthusiasts, Runaway Bay

    Almy Prefontaine Keller Williams Fort Worth

    15 Bayside Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    111 Jim Walters Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mey-Ling Pauri Ultima Real Estate

    111 Jim Walters Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /36

      Est $301,000 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      804 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $269,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    201 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76246

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD! The Texas Cali, Elevation-Y is a single story, approx 1,519 sq. ft, home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an estimated Summer completion! This home features a long foyer leading into the main living space. The open kitchen overlooks the combination dining and living area and features spacious quartz

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    201 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76246
  • /11

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    103 Jim Walters Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Za'Kendria Scott Local Realty Agency Fort Worth

    103 Jim Walters Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /26

      Est $269,163 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Hovey St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      402 Hovey St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bradley Southernlifeliving.com

  • /37

    $290,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    JUSTIN Plan at Dry Creek, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Justin is a single story, approx 1,875 sq. ft, home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long entryway leading into the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living space. The kitchen overlooks the living room and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, a large kitchen island, and a corner walk-in pantry. With the three secondary bedrooms

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Mlm Pkwy Unit 38160137, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /19

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1519 Private Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $44,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 670 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wil Wakeland Keller Williams Heritage West

    1519 Private Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /3

      Est $199,812 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Greathouse St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      104 Greathouse St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James McDonald Magnorum Realty Services, LLC

  • /27

    $269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    217 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Desirable Runaway Bay a community known for its friendly atmosphere, scenic views, and proximity to outdoor activities. Whether you love boating, fishing, or simply enjoying nature, this home puts it all within reach.Welcome to 217 Shady Oaks Drive, a beautiful and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the peaceful community. Situated in a quiet cul-de-sac,

    Mey-Ling Pauri Ultima Real Estate

    217 Shady Oaks Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /29

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    202 Blocker St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,419

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Steedman Agape and Associates LLC

    202 Blocker St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /18

      Est $375,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1702 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Kasner C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPORT

  • /5

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $148,773 per Acre

    6088 U S 380, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Rare find on 4+- acres on heavily traveled Hwy 380. So many possibilities for a business with great visibility with approximately 400' of prime road footage on E Highway 380 just outside Bridgeort.!

    Sue Ann Denton C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

    6088 U S 380, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /36

    $2,120,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    207 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

    207 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /40

      Est $304,314 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Kay Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1704 Kay Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Oldham JR Premier Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home