3

Brier, WA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /38

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,859,375 per Acre

    3823 214th St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    Prime Brier corner lot with endless potential! This home is ready for visionaries seeking a project in one of Snohomish County's most coveted neighborhoods. Build equity through a full renovation or take advantage of zoning that now allows ADUs, DADUs, and expanded middle housing options. Live just moments from Alderwood Mall, everyday shopping and dining, with Lynnwood City Light Rail and I-5

    Brian Alfi Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    3823 214th St SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /7

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 10,981 Sq Ft
    • $1,685,839 per Acre

    21031 33rd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Escape the hustle and bustle with this tranquil piece of land. Imagine building your dream home nestled among the trees, with space for a garden, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying nature. The peaceful neighborhood offers privacy while being close to amenities, schools, and parks. Features 0.5 acres Lakewood evergreens, gentle slope, and serene surroundings, Residential (R-5) Paved road

    Chellie Bauer HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    21031 33rd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /31

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 6.85 Acres
    • $57,696 per Acre

    212 xx Cypress Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    PRICED TO SELL! Exceptional 6.86 Acres (298,822 SF)3-Parcels Assemblage Land Alderwood Manor Zoned County-R-8400.Strategically Located Easy Access To Alderwood Mall, Conveniences, Parks, Lake & Easy Freeway Access. Alderwood Manor In Snohomish County Is One Of Best Place To Live In Washington & Offers Residents Dense Suburban Feel.Parcels#00373101101601-3.09 Acres(134,600 SF),#00373101101603-0.91

    Chris Soon TEC Real Estate Inc.

    212 xx Cypress Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036

Home Trends in Brier, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,025,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,207,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$491
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
76
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$995,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home