111

Recently Sold Brier, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,060,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2446 237th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,757

    Last Listing Agent Sam Mansour John L. Scott, Inc.

    2446 237th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /38

    $2,249,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3001 225th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Jessup Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    3001 225th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /34

    $675,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    23726 35th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,061

    Last Listing Agent John Nordahl RE/MAX Elite

    23726 35th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /34

    $1,120,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3110 Russet Rd, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,610

    Last Listing Agent Nic Bode Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    3110 Russet Rd, Brier, WA 98036
  • /28

    $1,070,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    22912 39th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,106

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McVay John L. Scott Mill Creek

    22912 39th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /40

    $1,055,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2273 214th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,071

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lovett Paramount Real Estate Group

    2273 214th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /39

    $1,195,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2425 214th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,386

    Last Listing Agent Delette Lofstrom Summit Properties NW LLC

    2425 214th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24044 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,832

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Buchan Harvey Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    24044 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036
  • /34

    $850,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2952 216th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,472

    Last Listing Agent Sam Mansour John L. Scott, Inc.

    2952 216th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /40

    $2,300,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    23833 29th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cori Whitaker Windermere RE North, Inc.

    23833 29th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /31

    $850,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23614 39th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,742

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hatch HomeSmart Realty Group

    23614 39th Place W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /21

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24224 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Stevens COMPASS

    24224 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036
  • /39

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2748 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,916

    Last Listing Agent Nic Bode Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    2748 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23416 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,540

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nelson Skyline Properties, Inc.

    23416 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /38

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2700 234th St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,185

    Last Listing Agent Amie Armstrong Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    2700 234th St SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /18

    $680,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21230 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,305

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kweon Skyline Properties, Inc.

    21230 38th Place W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /26

    $750,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    22010 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,302

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ward eXp Realty

    22010 Brier Rd, Brier, WA 98036
  • /40

    $997,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20331 46th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,604

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Fredrich Windermere R.E. Mill Creek

    20331 46th Place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
  • /29

    $909,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    22841 32nd Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,813

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kobzar Zonda Real Estate

    22841 32nd Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /32

    $950,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2460 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,029

    Last Listing Agent Jean Linhardt Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    2460 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /24

    $1,015,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    23434 39th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,645

    Last Listing Agent Christian Moulin Windermere RE Greenwood

    23434 39th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /40

    $1,425,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3501 217th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,469

    Last Listing Agent Ari Kirschenbaum Windermere RE Greenwood

    3501 217th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /37

    $1,820,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2707 242nd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,794,150

    Last Listing Agent Alina Araujo Windermere Real Estate/East

    2707 242nd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /34

    $1,051,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2321 231st Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,428

    Last Listing Agent Nic Bode Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    2321 231st Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    21508 32nd Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,895,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taft Coldwell Banker Danforth

    21508 32nd Place W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /37

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2386 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,439

    Last Listing Agent Arin Becker Windermere Real Estate RBI

    2386 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /21

    $915,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    23715 29th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,419

    Last Listing Agent Doron Weisbarth Weisbarth & Associates

    23715 29th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /35

    $870,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2080 214th St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,053

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Hawkins John L. Scott, Inc.

    2080 214th St SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /40

    $2,195,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2717 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,907

    Last Listing Agent T.C. Hyatt John L. Scott Mill Creek

    2717 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3278 224th Ct SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,963

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Schrank eXp Realty

    3278 224th Ct SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • 22329 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036

    $2,050,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    22329 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,650

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Dennis Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    22329 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036
  • /28

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3228 227th St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,227

    Last Listing Agent Erin Twedt Coldwell Banker Danforth

    3228 227th St SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /38

    $775,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22911 32nd Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,495

    Last Listing Agent Tim Knibbe The Preview Group

    22911 32nd Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2802 241st Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,885

    Last Listing Agent Sam Forselius John L. Scott, Inc.

    2802 241st Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /35

    $1,100,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3217 226th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,558

    Last Listing Agent John Doan HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    3217 226th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /34

    $925,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    21648 21st Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,387

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Lazarus Redfin

    21648 21st Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /30

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2619 233rd St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,507

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Jaeger Windermere RE North, Inc.

    2619 233rd St SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /21

    $600,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2928 232nd St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,045

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Jackson John L. Scott Lake Stevens

    2928 232nd St SW, Brier, WA 98036
  • /23

    $1,108,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    23005 24th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,520

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rose Windermere RE Greenwood

    23005 24th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
  • /2

    $965,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    23692 27th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,360

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pankiewicz The Preview Group

    23692 27th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Brier, WA?
Homes for sale in Brier, WA have an average home price of $1,195,091.
What is the average time to sell a house in Brier, WA?
The houses for sale in Brier, WA spend an average of 19 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Brier, WA?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Brier, WA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Brier, WA?
81 homes have sold in Brier, WA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Brier, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,025,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,207,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$492
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
81
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$995,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home